International Orienteering Federation

Official results for FinnSpring2011

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: FinnSpring2011
Organiser: Finland
Date: 23 April 2011

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:23:09
2Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland1:24:47+1:38
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:48+2:39
4Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland1:26:36+3:27
5Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland1:27:16+4:07
6Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland1:27:56+4:47
7Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland1:28:51+5:42
8Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:52+5:43
9Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:28:55+5:46
10Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:29:01+5:52
11Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:29:36+6:27
12Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland1:29:56+6:47
13Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland1:30:22+7:13
14Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland1:30:50+7:41
15Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland1:31:01+7:52
16Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland1:32:11+9:02
17Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland1:32:30+9:21
18Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:32:47+9:38
19Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:32:59+9:50
20Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:09+10:00
21Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:54+10:45
22Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland1:34:30+11:21
23Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:39+11:30
24Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland1:34:54+11:45
25Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:35:39+12:30
26Timo JoensuuFinlandFinland1:36:08+12:59
27Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland1:36:36+13:27
28Juha TommilaFinlandFinland1:36:48+13:39
29Perttu SorsaFinlandFinland1:36:50+13:41
30Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:57+15:48
31Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation1:39:38+16:29
32Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:08+16:59
33Mikko PatanaFinlandFinland1:40:33+17:24
34Fredric PortinFinlandFinland1:41:53+18:44
35Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland1:42:03+18:54
36Vili NiemiFinlandFinland1:42:58+19:49
37Ilkka NurminenFinlandFinland1:43:11+20:02
38Victor MansnerFinlandFinland1:44:16+21:07
39Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland1:46:04+22:55
Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Joni HirvikallioFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Samu LehtolaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Antti ParjanneFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Juha SorvistoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Antti VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland1:06:06
2Merja RantanenFinlandFinland1:08:30+2:24
3Maria RantalaFinlandFinland1:08:45+2:39
4Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:30+4:24
5Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:12:35+6:29
6Saila KinniFinlandFinland1:12:40+6:34
7Venla NiemiFinlandFinland1:13:02+6:56
8Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland1:13:34+7:28
9Aino LeskinenFinlandFinland1:15:01+8:55
10Mari VaananenFinlandFinland1:15:42+9:36
11Outi OjanenFinlandFinland1:16:30+10:24
12Maija SianojaFinlandFinland1:18:15+12:09
13Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland1:18:26+12:20
14Ulrika UotilaFinlandFinland1:18:52+12:46
15Laura LammilaFinlandFinland1:20:24+14:18
16Jenny PaulinFinlandFinland1:22:56+16:50
17Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:28+17:22
18Anni HeikkonenFinlandFinland1:23:35+17:29
19Marika TeiniFinlandFinland1:24:05+17:59
20Outi SareilaFinlandFinland1:24:13+18:07
21Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:30+18:24
22Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland1:25:06+19:00
23Anna KoponenFinlandFinland1:25:25+19:19
24Miia NiittynenFinlandFinland1:25:52+19:46
25Sanna HeinonenFinlandFinland1:26:23+20:17
26Elisa KemppainenFinlandFinland1:26:30+20:24
27Saara NorrgrannFinlandFinland1:26:38+20:32
28Mari VaisanenFinlandFinland1:27:37+21:31
29Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:43+21:37
30Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland1:28:03+21:57
31Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia1:28:04+21:58
32Tuuli PaunonenFinlandFinland1:30:33+24:27
33Laura HokkaFinlandFinland1:31:07+25:01
34Saara NikkariFinlandFinland1:31:16+25:10
35Matleena OjapaloFinlandFinland1:32:24+26:18
36Margarita MolotkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:33:10+27:04
37Laura PajunenFinlandFinland1:38:55+32:49
Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org