International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjelstrom Trophy

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjelstrom Trophy
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 22 April 2011

Men

177 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:29
2Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:57+0:28
3John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:06+0:37
4David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:07+0:38
5Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:35+1:06
6Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:51+1:22
7Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:52+1:23
8Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:56+1:27
9David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia15:02+1:33
10Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland15:03+1:34
10Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:03+1:34
12Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:13+1:44
13Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:16+1:47
14Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:17+1:48
15Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:18+1:49
16Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:20+1:51
17Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:23+1:54
18Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland15:24+1:55
19David HealyIrelandIreland15:26+1:57
19Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania15:26+1:57
21Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:31+2:02
22Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:34+2:05
23Robert GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:35+2:06
24Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:36+2:07
25Colm HillIrelandIreland15:38+2:09
26Johnathon CrickmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:45+2:16
26Matthew HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:45+2:16
28Tom RyanUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:48+2:19
29Shane LynchIrelandIreland15:49+2:20
30Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria16:00+2:31
30Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark16:00+2:31
30Soren RiechersGermanyGermany16:00+2:31
33Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:03+2:34
34Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark16:05+2:36
35Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:10+2:41
36Albin PetterssonSwedenSweden16:12+2:43
37Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:14+2:45
38Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland16:18+2:49
39Lewis TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:28+2:59
40Darren BurkeIrelandIreland16:31+3:02
40Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand16:31+3:02
42Ashley AmbroseUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:33+3:04
43Jonny KendallUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:36+3:07
43Per WirehnNorwayNorway16:36+3:07
45Ciaran AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:38+3:09
45Colm MoranIrelandIreland16:38+3:09
47Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand16:41+3:12
47Tom ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:41+3:12
49Andrew QuinIrelandIreland16:46+3:17
50Nicholas BarberUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:49+3:20
50Jonathan MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:49+3:20
52Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:53+3:24
52Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:53+3:24
54Chris YoungUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:58+3:29
55Carl EdmondsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:02+3:33
56Thomas FellbaumUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:05+3:36
57Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:06+3:37
58Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:07+3:38
59Laurence QuinnIrelandIreland17:10+3:41
60Fredrik DanielsenNorwayNorway17:11+3:42
61Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:17+3:48
61Huw StradlingUnited StatesUnited States17:17+3:48
63Jack BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:18+3:49
64James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:21+3:52
65William GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:22+3:53
65James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:22+3:53
67Matthew PenellumUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:26+3:57
68Cillin CorbettIrelandIreland17:27+3:58
69David SmythIrelandIreland17:28+3:59
70Thomas LouthUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:29+4:00
70Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:29+4:00
72Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland17:30+4:01
73Andrew DalgleishUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:31+4:02
73Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:31+4:02
75Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:32+4:03
76Christopher MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:35+4:06
77Simon BradburyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:36+4:07
78Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland17:42+4:13
79Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland17:44+4:15
80Jonathan McCloyIrelandIreland17:45+4:16
81Phil WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:46+4:17
82Adrian OpheimNorwayNorway17:51+4:22
83Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:56+4:27
84David AbramsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:57+4:28
84Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:57+4:28
86Stewart CaithnessIrelandIreland17:58+4:29
87Yasha ChechikUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:03+4:34
88Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark18:05+4:36
88Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland18:05+4:36
90Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia18:10+4:41
91Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:11+4:42
92Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:12+4:43
92Ben WindsorUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:12+4:43
94Daniel HartmannUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:14+4:45
95Alex RobertsUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:17+4:48
96Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:18+4:49
97Ben MaliphantUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:29+5:00
98Conor ShortIrelandIreland18:30+5:01
98Jack WrightUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:30+5:01
100Chris HeppenstallUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:35+5:06
101Sean KnightUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:39+5:10
102Adam BradburyUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:42+5:13
103Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland18:43+5:14
104Tiemo SchrammSwedenSweden18:44+5:15
104Mark StephensIrelandGreat Britain18:44+5:15
106Richard GuillaumeUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:45+5:16
107Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:58+5:29
108Dieter MarinusBelgiumBelgium19:01+5:32
109Vegard BroxNorwayNorway19:02+5:33
110Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:07+5:38
111Keiran RocksIrelandIreland19:10+5:41
112Matthew BurdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:11+5:42
113Alistair HindleUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:17+5:48
114Brian FlannellyIrelandIreland19:27+5:58
115Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland19:31+6:02
116Declan GrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:32+6:03
116Finlay LanganUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:32+6:03
118Alex SimoninIrelandIreland19:33+6:04
119Jamie ParkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:37+6:08
120Snorre HansenNorwayNorway19:40+6:11
121Calum BarnetsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:41+6:12
122Jack MillarIrelandIreland19:44+6:15
123Severin BergliaNorwayNorway19:45+6:16
123Dan Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:45+6:16
125Fiach O'RourkeIrelandIreland19:48+6:19
125Nick PullenUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:48+6:19
127Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:49+6:20
128Simon ReeveUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:54+6:25
129Maxwell O'HaraUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:03+6:34
130Jacob ShahUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:18+6:49
131James HaynesUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:27+6:58
132Mark LibbyUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:32+7:03
133Conrad DalyIrelandIreland20:47+7:18
133Harold WyberUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:47+7:18
135Arnis SaltumsLatviaIreland21:05+7:36
136Graham HemingwayUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:51+8:22
137Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany22:03+8:34
138Luke HaywardUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:04+8:35
139Danny O'HareIrelandIreland22:26+8:57
140Simon BranfordUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:52+9:23
141Hugh CashellIrelandIreland22:59+9:30
142Henrik MartenssonNorwayNorway23:06+9:37
143Sean HarteIrelandIreland23:21+9:52
144Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States23:33+10:04
145Josh OwenUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:50+10:21
146Eric O'BrienIrelandIreland24:11+10:42
147Will FordyceUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:27+10:58
148Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark24:39+11:10
149Aki NalliUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:03+11:34
150Fraser BirtwistleUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:35+12:06
151John AlexanderUnited KingdomGreat Britain26:55+13:26
152Zephaniah BuckUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:21+13:52
153Stuart HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain27:56+14:27
154Rodney McCombIrelandIreland28:51+15:22
155Thomas MartinUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:15+17:46
156Josh GilmoreUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:33+18:04
157Sam HeadUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:49+18:20
158Johnny SmickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:07+19:38
159Ian PattersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain34:38+21:09
160Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden43:08+29:39
161Alan LaneIrelandIreland3:47:56+3:34:27
Mike BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Leslie CoughlanIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Robert FredriksenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Simon FrojdoFinlandFinlanddisqualified
James GriffinIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Michael Hanson-MorrisUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Brian HillIrelandIrelanddisqualified
Samuel HorsewillUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Thor MellaNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Chris OwensUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Anton PetterssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Alexander RoachUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org