International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian Cup / World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian Cup / World Cup Event 3
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 17 April 2011

Men

75 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:42:38
2Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:51+1:13
3Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:57+2:19
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:05+2:27
5Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:11+2:33
6Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:45:36+2:58
7Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:43+4:05
8Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:46:52+4:14
9Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:55+5:17
10Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:48:18+5:40
10Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:48:18+5:40
12Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:48:55+6:17
13Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:49:28+6:50
14Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:36+6:58
15Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:50:29+7:51
16Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:50:30+7:52
17Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly1:50:39+8:01
18Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia1:51:36+8:58
19Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:40+9:02
20Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:38+10:00
21Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:44+10:06
22Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:52:52+10:14
23Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland1:52:53+10:15
24Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:53:21+10:43
25Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland1:54:01+11:23
26Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:54:38+12:00
27Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:55:29+12:51
28Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:30+12:52
29Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:34+12:56
30Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:56:54+14:16
31Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:25+14:47
32Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:57:39+15:01
33Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:59:30+16:52
34Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland2:00:59+18:21
35Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:01:00+18:22
36Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary2:01:06+18:28
37Piero TurraItalyItaly2:01:10+18:32
38Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden2:02:02+19:24
39Mark HusterGermanyGermany2:02:26+19:48
40Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:02:32+19:54
41Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:02:41+20:03
42Loic LonchamptFranceFrance2:03:44+21:06
43Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:03:49+21:11
44Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark2:03:52+21:14
45Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania2:03:55+21:17
46Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine2:05:14+22:36
47Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance2:05:21+22:43
48Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:05:31+22:53
49Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary2:06:44+24:06
50Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland2:07:20+24:42
51Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine2:07:23+24:45
52Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia2:07:33+24:55
53Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:08:30+25:52
54Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland2:10:18+27:40
55Dietmar DorflerAustriaAustria2:10:25+27:47
56Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary2:11:01+28:23
57Denis TsarevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:12:27+29:49
58Martin MoserAustriaAustria2:13:17+30:39
59Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia2:15:39+33:01
60Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:15:40+33:02
61Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:31+35:53
62Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary2:18:59+36:21
63Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia2:21:53+39:15
64Vaidas JurgaitisLithuaniaLithuania2:22:43+40:05
65Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary2:22:48+40:10
66Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary2:27:59+45:21
67Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania2:38:31+55:53
68Mark LyzakUkraineUkraine3:41:04+1:58:26
Johan AlfredssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalyItalydisqualified
Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Andreas RiefAustriaAustriadisqualified
Kevin StehlingGermanyGermanydisqualified
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:48:23
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:49:58+1:35
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:51:20+2:57
4Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:22+2:59
5Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:51:47+3:24
6Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:54:39+6:16
7Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:55:14+6:51
8Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:55:15+6:52
9Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:56:47+8:24
10Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:56:53+8:30
11Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:57:11+8:48
12Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:57:20+8:57
13Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:57:43+9:20
14Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:45+9:22
15Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:57:46+9:23
16Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:26+11:03
17Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:59:29+11:06
18Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:45+11:22
19Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:02:25+14:02
20Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation2:03:27+15:04
21Gaelle BarletFranceFrance2:05:32+17:09
22Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland2:05:38+17:15
23Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:08:35+20:12
24Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:08:37+20:14
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:10:33+22:10
26Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia2:11:21+22:58
27Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:12:44+24:21
28Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia2:12:50+24:27
29Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland2:18:23+30:00
30Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan2:19:09+30:46
31Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria2:20:55+32:32
32Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:23:24+35:01
33Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark2:26:11+37:48
34Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:05+41:42
35Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation2:40:49+52:26
Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org