International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian Cup / World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian Cup / World Cup Event 2
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 16 April 2011

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:04
2Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland48:18+1:14
3Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland48:22+1:18
4Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark48:43+1:39
5Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:05+2:01
6Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:53+2:49
7Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation50:01+2:57
8Clement SouvrayFranceFrance50:16+3:12
9Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:49+3:45
10Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:00+3:56
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:03+3:59
12Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland51:12+4:08
13Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria51:15+4:11
14Yoann GardeFranceFrance51:19+4:15
15Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland51:22+4:18
16Andreas RiefAustriaAustria51:36+4:32
17Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland51:46+4:42
18Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:51+4:47
19Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:14+5:10
20Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:28+5:24
20Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark52:28+5:24
22Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:44+5:40
23Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:05+6:01
24Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany53:42+6:38
25Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark53:47+6:43
26Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance53:50+6:46
27Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation53:51+6:47
28Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:24+7:20
29Mario RuggieroItalyItaly54:44+7:40
30Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania54:47+7:43
30Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation54:47+7:43
32Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria55:12+8:08
33Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland55:14+8:10
34Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland55:30+8:26
35Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria55:31+8:27
36Cedric BeillFranceFrance55:46+8:42
37Piero TurraItalyItaly55:54+8:50
38Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia56:07+9:03
39Loic LonchamptFranceFrance56:32+9:28
40Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark56:39+9:35
41Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary56:40+9:36
42Mark HusterGermanyGermany56:54+9:50
43Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria56:58+9:54
44Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary57:13+10:09
44Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark57:13+10:09
46Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland57:54+10:50
47Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:04+11:00
48Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland58:31+11:27
49Giaime OriggiItalyItaly58:38+11:34
50Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia59:17+12:13
51Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance59:18+12:14
52Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly59:20+12:16
53Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania59:27+12:23
54Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany59:40+12:36
55Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:00:03+12:59
56Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:00:26+13:22
57Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:00:33+13:29
58Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:01:18+14:14
59Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:01:20+14:16
59Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:01:20+14:16
61Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary1:01:35+14:31
62Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:44+14:40
63Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark1:01:50+14:46
64Vaidas JurgaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:02:23+15:19
65Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:59+15:55
66Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:05+17:01
67Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden1:05:48+18:44
68Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:05:59+18:55
69Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany1:06:59+19:55
70Zsolt VajdaHungaryHungary1:07:30+20:26
71Adam BeothyHungaryHungary1:07:45+20:41
72Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:08:43+21:39
73Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine1:14:11+27:07
74Mark LyzakUkraineUkraine1:41:16+54:12
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin MoserAustriaAustriadisqualified
Denis TsarevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland44:23
2Marika HaraFinlandFinland45:02+0:39
3Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:49+1:26
4Michaela GigonAustriaAustria46:00+1:37
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:23+2:00
6Anna KaminskaPolandPoland46:38+2:15
7Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland46:56+2:33
8Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark47:19+2:56
9Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+3:02
10Anna FuzyHungaryHungary47:44+3:21
11Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:57+3:34
12Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation48:12+3:49
13Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance48:19+3:56
14Gaelle BarletFranceFrance48:51+4:28
15Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:14+4:51
16Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany49:27+5:04
17Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:39+5:16
18Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation50:25+6:02
19Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland50:56+6:33
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly51:17+6:54
21Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:58+7:35
22Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria52:13+7:50
23Stella VarottiItalyItaly52:40+8:17
24Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation52:46+8:23
25Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania53:19+8:56
26Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia53:44+9:21
27Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:59+9:36
28Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark54:12+9:49
29Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:22+9:59
30Veronika CsehHungaryHungary54:40+10:17
31Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia54:46+10:23
32Milena CiprianiItalyItaly55:00+10:37
33Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia55:13+10:50
34Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine55:21+10:58
35Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:26+11:03
36Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria55:28+11:05
37Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia56:01+11:38
38Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland56:26+12:03
39Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:05+12:42
40Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:14+12:51
41Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:59+13:36
42Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark59:21+14:58
43Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary59:37+15:14
44Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:01:40+17:17
45Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:01:48+17:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org