International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Hungarian Cup / World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Hungarian Cup / World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 15 April 2011

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark21:11
2Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:18+0:07
3Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland21:28+0:17
4Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:09+0:58
5Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation22:11+1:00
6Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland22:26+1:15
7Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland22:29+1:18
7Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:29+1:18
9Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland22:33+1:22
10Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark22:40+1:29
11Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:42+1:31
12Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:46+1:35
12Andreas RiefAustriaAustria22:46+1:35
14Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:51+1:40
15Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:52+1:41
16Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria22:57+1:46
17Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria23:01+1:50
18Giaime OriggiItalyItaly23:11+2:00
19Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria23:12+2:01
20Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation23:15+2:04
21Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany23:24+2:13
22Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation23:37+2:26
23Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark23:39+2:28
24Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland23:42+2:31
25Yoann GardeFranceFrance23:48+2:37
26Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:50+2:39
27Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance23:59+2:48
28Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation24:08+2:57
29Oleksiy ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine24:13+3:02
30Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary24:17+3:06
31Cedric BeillFranceFrance24:25+3:14
32Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark24:27+3:16
33Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:34+3:23
33Clement SouvrayFranceFrance24:34+3:23
35Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria24:37+3:26
36Alan HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:41+3:30
37Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland24:47+3:36
38Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland24:52+3:41
39Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary25:13+4:02
40Piero TurraItalyItaly25:36+4:25
41Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation25:44+4:33
42Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark25:49+4:38
43Ferents GutlebetUkraineUkraine25:58+4:47
44Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:01+4:50
45Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark26:15+5:04
46Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia26:20+5:09
47Mario RuggieroItalyItaly26:34+5:23
48Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany26:36+5:25
49Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:38+5:27
50Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia26:46+5:35
51Loic LonchamptFranceFrance26:48+5:37
52Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance26:54+5:43
53Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly26:57+5:46
54Martin MoserAustriaAustria26:59+5:48
54Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania26:59+5:48
56Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary27:00+5:49
57Henrikas AntanaviciusLithuaniaLithuania27:12+6:01
57Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia27:12+6:01
59Johan AlfredssonSwedenSweden27:22+6:11
60Ivan GasperottiItalyItaly27:32+6:21
61Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia27:41+6:30
62Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary27:46+6:35
63Ferenc LevaiHungaryHungary28:26+7:15
64Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany28:27+7:16
65Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:38+8:27
66Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden30:13+9:02
67Vaidas JurgaitisLithuaniaLithuania30:18+9:07
68Mark HusterGermanyGermany31:45+10:34
69Matthias JahnGermanyGermany37:16+16:05
70Mark LyzakUkraineUkraine39:01+17:50
71Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia41:09+19:58
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Adam BeothyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Luca DallavalleItalyItalydisqualified
Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Sebastian WojtynekPolandPolanddisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika HaraFinlandFinland22:02
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria22:38+0:36
2Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark22:38+0:36
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland22:40+0:38
5Anna KaminskaPolandPoland22:42+0:40
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:58+0:56
7Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:15+1:13
8Gaelle BarletFranceFrance23:39+1:37
9Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance24:13+2:11
9Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain24:13+2:11
11Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland24:19+2:17
12Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:25+2:23
13Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania24:30+2:28
14Anna FuzyHungaryHungary24:33+2:31
14Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation24:33+2:31
14Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:33+2:31
17Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation24:34+2:32
18Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany25:11+3:09
19Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia25:19+3:17
20Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:25+3:23
20Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly25:25+3:23
22Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria25:43+3:41
23Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark25:44+3:42
24Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:57+3:55
25Veronika CsehHungaryHungary26:11+4:09
26Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland26:12+4:10
27Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:19+4:17
28Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:28+4:26
29Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:39+4:37
30Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:07+5:05
31Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:30+5:28
32Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary27:37+5:35
33Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark27:47+5:45
34Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine28:00+5:58
35Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan28:09+6:07
36Milena CiprianiItalyItaly28:13+6:11
37Stella VarottiItalyItaly28:56+6:54
38Olga KasatkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:52+7:50
39Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:03+9:01
40Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia31:42+9:40
41Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:02+11:00
42Eeva-Liisa HakalaFinlandFinland33:42+11:40
43Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia33:56+11:54
44Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia35:55+13:53
45Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine36:04+14:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org