International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships 2011 - middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships 2011 - middle distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 April 2011

Men

102 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 31:18
2 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 31:31 +0:13
3 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 32:32 +1:14
4 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 32:46 +1:28
5 Raffael Huber Switzerland 32:49 +1:31
6 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 32:55 +1:37
7 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 33:10 +1:52
8 Pasi Ikonen Finland 33:17 +1:59
9 Philippe Adamski France 33:20 +2:02
10 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 33:35 +2:17
11 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 33:39 +2:21
12 Frederic Tranchand France 33:41 +2:23
13 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 33:46 +2:28
14 Mats Haldin Finland 34:02 +2:44
15 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 34:03 +2:45
16 Jani Myllarinen Finland 34:13 +2:55
17 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 34:20 +3:02
18 Severin Howald Switzerland 34:21 +3:03
19 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 34:23 +3:05
19 Tuomas Tervo Finland 34:23 +3:05
21 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 34:28 +3:10
22 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 34:29 +3:11
23 Kim Fagerudd Finland 34:30 +3:12
24 Hannu Airila Finland 34:31 +3:13
25 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 34:42 +3:24
26 Tero Fohr Finland 34:44 +3:26
27 Vincent Coupat France 34:48 +3:30
28 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 34:49 +3:31
29 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 34:59 +3:41
30 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 35:06 +3:48
31 Anders Holmberg Sweden 35:12 +3:54
32 David Schneider Switzerland 35:13 +3:55
33 Jarkko Huovila Finland 35:30 +4:12
34 Jakob Loof Sweden 35:39 +4:21
35 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 35:44 +4:26
36 Thibaut Magne France 35:50 +4:32
37 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 35:53 +4:35
38 Jonas Merz Switzerland 36:02 +4:44
39 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 36:04 +4:46
40 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 36:05 +4:47
41 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 36:11 +4:53
42 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 36:13 +4:55
43 Alessio Tenani Italy 36:14 +4:56
44 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 36:48 +5:30
45 Simon Brandli Switzerland 37:00 +5:42
46 Dominik Koch Switzerland 37:04 +5:46
47 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 37:19 +6:01
48 Jere Pajunen Finland 37:30 +6:12
49 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 37:48 +6:30
50 Benjamin Lepoutre France 37:55 +6:37
51 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 38:01 +6:43
52 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 38:03 +6:45
53 Theo Fleurent France 38:09 +6:51
54 Michele Caraglio Italy 38:23 +7:05
55 Andreas Muller Switzerland 38:24 +7:06
56 Beat Roth Switzerland 38:25 +7:07
57 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 38:26 +7:08
58 Manuel Negrello Italy 38:45 +7:27
59 David Ruedlinger Switzerland 38:52 +7:34
60 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 38:55 +7:37
61 Christian Mathys Switzerland 39:23 +8:05
62 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 39:36 +8:18
63 Marco Seppi Italy 39:44 +8:26
64 Lukas Schulthess Switzerland 39:51 +8:33
65 Felix Bentz Switzerland 39:56 +8:38
66 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 40:03 +8:45
67 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 40:07 +8:49
68 Renato Winteler Switzerland 40:13 +8:55
69 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 40:25 +9:07
70 Celestin Crespin France 41:02 +9:44
71 Clement Fumey France 41:15 +9:57
72 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 41:23 +10:05
73 Hannes Friederich Switzerland 41:50 +10:32
74 Emilien Schiavo France 41:59 +10:41
75 Roman Brogli Switzerland 42:02 +10:44
76 Alexander Lubina Germany 42:03 +10:45
77 David Burge Switzerland 42:15 +10:57
77 Jonas Meuli Switzerland 42:15 +10:57
79 Helmut Gremmel Austria 42:26 +11:08
80 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 42:27 +11:09
81 Philippe Schenkel Switzerland 42:35 +11:17
82 Lorenzo Pittau Italy 42:44 +11:26
83 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 42:53 +11:35
84 Christian Hohl Switzerland 43:00 +11:42
85 Florian Wittwer Switzerland 43:01 +11:43
86 Sven Ruegg Switzerland 44:36 +13:18
87 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 45:28 +14:10
88 Oldrich Janecek Czech Republic 46:16 +14:58
89 Thibaut Poupard France 46:18 +15:00
90 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 46:56 +15:38
91 Andrea Seppi Italy 46:59 +15:41
92 Daniel Klauser Switzerland 47:28 +16:10
93 Alexander Frey Switzerland 50:24 +19:06
94 Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland 50:34 +19:16
95 Philipp Haider Austria 52:11 +20:53
96 Patrik Bryner Switzerland 53:14 +21:56
97 Niels Peter Foppen Netherlands 54:28 +23:10
98 Adrian Hofstetter Switzerland 1:12:51 +41:33
99 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 2:38:26 +2:07:08
Stefan Lombriser Switzerland disqualified
Milos Nykodym Czech Republic disqualified
Michael Oswald Switzerland disqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 31:27
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 33:38 +2:11
3 Judith Wyder Switzerland 33:45 +2:18
4 Merja Rantanen Finland 34:13 +2:46
5 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 34:41 +3:14
6 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 35:12 +3:45
7 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 35:38 +4:11
8 Sara Luscher Switzerland 35:46 +4:19
9 Amelie Chataing France 35:54 +4:27
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 35:55 +4:28
11 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 36:00 +4:33
12 Celine Dodin France 36:03 +4:36
13 Maria Rantala Finland 36:17 +4:50
14 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 36:19 +4:52
15 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 36:23 +4:56
16 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 36:44 +5:17
17 Fiona Kirk Switzerland 36:46 +5:19
18 Venla Niemi Finland 36:58 +5:31
19 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 36:59 +5:32
20 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 37:02 +5:35
21 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 37:22 +5:55
22 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 37:26 +5:59
23 Angela Wild Switzerland 37:47 +6:20
24 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 38:00 +6:33
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 38:34 +7:07
26 Capucine Vercellotti France 38:37 +7:10
27 Melanie D'Harreville France 38:41 +7:14
28 Saila Kinni Finland 38:50 +7:23
29 Ulrika Uotila Finland 38:54 +7:27
30 Martina Spurna Czech Republic 38:59 +7:32
31 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 39:17 +7:50
32 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 39:27 +8:00
33 Lea Vercellotti France 39:28 +8:01
34 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 40:04 +8:37
35 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 40:05 +8:38
36 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 40:12 +8:45
37 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 40:21 +8:54
38 Perrine Obstetar France 40:25 +8:58
39 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 40:35 +9:08
40 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 40:36 +9:09
41 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 40:46 +9:19
42 Michela Guizzardi Italy 41:18 +9:51
43 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 41:32 +10:05
44 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 41:44 +10:17
45 Ursula Kadan Austria 43:22 +11:55
46 Nicole Scalet Italy 43:23 +11:56
47 Annetta Schaad Switzerland 43:48 +12:21
48 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 44:08 +12:41
49 Livia Schoch Switzerland 44:24 +12:57
50 Patrizia Stogerer Austria 44:31 +13:04
51 Alexandra Altorfer Switzerland 44:43 +13:16
52 Monika Fassler Switzerland 45:01 +13:34
53 Merla Kubli Switzerland 45:17 +13:50
54 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 46:41 +15:14
55 Anna Naef-Joss Switzerland 52:09 +20:42
56 Margaux Vassy France 52:49 +21:22
Karin Leonhardt Austria disqualified
Regula Muller Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org