International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swiss Championships 2011 - middle distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships 2011 - middle distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 April 2011

Men

102 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:18
2Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:31+0:13
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:32+1:14
4Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:46+1:28
5Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:49+1:31
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:55+1:37
7Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:10+1:52
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland33:17+1:59
9Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance33:20+2:02
10Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:35+2:17
11Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:39+2:21
12Frederic TranchandFranceFrance33:41+2:23
13Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:46+2:28
14Mats HaldinFinlandFinland34:02+2:44
15Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:03+2:45
16Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland34:13+2:55
17Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:20+3:02
18Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:21+3:03
19Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:23+3:05
19Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland34:23+3:05
21Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:28+3:10
22Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:29+3:11
23Kim FageruddFinlandFinland34:30+3:12
24Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland34:31+3:13
25Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland34:42+3:24
26Tero FohrFinlandFinland34:44+3:26
27Vincent CoupatFranceFrance34:48+3:30
28Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:49+3:31
29Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland34:59+3:41
30Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:06+3:48
31Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden35:12+3:54
32David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:13+3:55
33Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland35:30+4:12
34Jakob LoofSwedenSweden35:39+4:21
35Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly35:44+4:26
36Thibaut MagneFranceFrance35:50+4:32
37Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance35:53+4:35
38Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:02+4:44
39Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:04+4:46
40Daniel HajekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:05+4:47
41Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:11+4:53
42Philipp SauterSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:13+4:55
43Alessio TenaniItalyItaly36:14+4:56
44Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerland36:48+5:30
45Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:00+5:42
46Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:04+5:46
47Jonas MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:19+6:01
48Jere PajunenFinlandFinland37:30+6:12
49Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:48+6:30
50Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance37:55+6:37
51Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:01+6:43
52Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:03+6:45
53Theo FleurentFranceFrance38:09+6:51
54Michele CaraglioItalyItaly38:23+7:05
55Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:24+7:06
56Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:25+7:07
57Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:26+7:08
58Manuel NegrelloItalyItaly38:45+7:27
59David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:52+7:34
60Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:55+7:37
61Christian MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:23+8:05
62Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria39:36+8:18
63Marco SeppiItalyItaly39:44+8:26
64Lukas SchulthessSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:51+8:33
65Felix BentzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:56+8:38
66Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:03+8:45
67Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:07+8:49
68Renato WintelerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:13+8:55
69Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:25+9:07
70Celestin CrespinFranceFrance41:02+9:44
71Clement FumeyFranceFrance41:15+9:57
72Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:23+10:05
73Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:50+10:32
74Emilien SchiavoFranceFrance41:59+10:41
75Roman BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:02+10:44
76Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany42:03+10:45
77David BurgeSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:15+10:57
77Jonas MeuliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:15+10:57
79Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria42:26+11:08
80Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia42:27+11:09
81Philippe SchenkelSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:35+11:17
82Lorenzo PittauItalyItaly42:44+11:26
83Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:53+11:35
84Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:00+11:42
85Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:01+11:43
86Sven RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:36+13:18
87Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly45:28+14:10
88Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:16+14:58
89Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance46:18+15:00
90Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:56+15:38
91Andrea SeppiItalyItaly46:59+15:41
92Daniel KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:28+16:10
93Alexander FreySwitzerlandSwitzerland50:24+19:06
94Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:34+19:16
95Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria52:11+20:53
96Patrik BrynerSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:14+21:56
97Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands54:28+23:10
98Adrian HofstetterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:51+41:33
99Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden2:38:26+2:07:08
Stefan LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Michael OswaldSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org