Official results for Swiss Championships 2011 - middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swiss Championships 2011 - middle distance
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 April 2011

Men

102 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Merz Switzerland 31:18
2 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 31:31 +0:13
3 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 32:32 +1:14
4 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 32:46 +1:28
5 Raffael Huber Switzerland 32:49 +1:31
6 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 32:55 +1:37
7 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 33:10 +1:52
8 Pasi Ikonen Finland 33:17 +1:59
9 Philippe Adamski France 33:20 +2:02
10 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 33:35 +2:17
11 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 33:39 +2:21
12 Frederic Tranchand France 33:41 +2:23
13 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 33:46 +2:28
14 Mats Haldin Finland 34:02 +2:44
15 Vojtich Kral Czech Republic 34:03 +2:45
16 Jani Myllarinen Finland 34:13 +2:55
17 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 34:20 +3:02
18 Severin Howald Switzerland 34:21 +3:03
19 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 34:23 +3:05
19 Tuomas Tervo Finland 34:23 +3:05
21 Adam Chromy Czech Republic 34:28 +3:10
22 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 34:29 +3:11
23 Kim Fagerudd Finland 34:30 +3:12
24 Hannu Airila Finland 34:31 +3:13
25 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 34:42 +3:24
26 Tero Fohr Finland 34:44 +3:26
27 Vincent Coupat France 34:48 +3:30
28 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 34:49 +3:31
29 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 34:59 +3:41
30 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 35:06 +3:48
31 Anders Holmberg Sweden 35:12 +3:54
32 David Schneider Switzerland 35:13 +3:55
33 Jarkko Huovila Finland 35:30 +4:12
34 Jakob Loof Sweden 35:39 +4:21
35 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 35:44 +4:26
36 Thibaut Magne France 35:50 +4:32
37 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 35:53 +4:35
38 Jonas Merz Switzerland 36:02 +4:44
39 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 36:04 +4:46
40 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 36:05 +4:47
41 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 36:11 +4:53
42 Philipp Sauter Switzerland 36:13 +4:55
43 Alessio Tenani Italy 36:14 +4:56
44 Stefan Zwicky Switzerland 36:48 +5:30
45 Simon Brandli Switzerland 37:00 +5:42
46 Dominik Koch Switzerland 37:04 +5:46
47 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 37:19 +6:01
48 Jere Pajunen Finland 37:30 +6:12
49 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 37:48 +6:30
50 Benjamin Lepoutre France 37:55 +6:37
51 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 38:01 +6:43
52 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 38:03 +6:45
53 Theo Fleurent France 38:09 +6:51
54 Michele Caraglio Italy 38:23 +7:05
55 Andreas Muller Switzerland 38:24 +7:06
56 Beat Roth Switzerland 38:25 +7:07
57 Simon Schupbach Switzerland 38:26 +7:08
58 Manuel Negrello Italy 38:45 +7:27
59 David Ruedlinger Switzerland 38:52 +7:34
60 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 38:55 +7:37
61 Christian Mathys Switzerland 39:23 +8:05
62 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 39:36 +8:18
63 Marco Seppi Italy 39:44 +8:26
64 Lukas Schulthess Switzerland 39:51 +8:33
65 Felix Bentz Switzerland 39:56 +8:38
66 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 40:03 +8:45
67 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 40:07 +8:49
68 Renato Winteler Switzerland 40:13 +8:55
69 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 40:25 +9:07
70 Celestin Crespin France 41:02 +9:44
71 Clement Fumey France 41:15 +9:57
72 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 41:23 +10:05
73 Hannes Friederich Switzerland 41:50 +10:32
74 Emilien Schiavo France 41:59 +10:41
75 Roman Brogli Switzerland 42:02 +10:44
76 Alexander Lubina Germany 42:03 +10:45
77 David Burge Switzerland 42:15 +10:57
77 Jonas Meuli Switzerland 42:15 +10:57
79 Helmut Gremmel Austria 42:26 +11:08
80 Andraz Hribar Slovenia 42:27 +11:09
81 Philippe Schenkel Switzerland 42:35 +11:17
82 Lorenzo Pittau Italy 42:44 +11:26
83 Hubert Klauser Switzerland 42:53 +11:35
84 Christian Hohl Switzerland 43:00 +11:42
85 Florian Wittwer Switzerland 43:01 +11:43
86 Sven Ruegg Switzerland 44:36 +13:18
87 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 45:28 +14:10
88 Oldrich Janecek Czech Republic 46:16 +14:58
89 Thibaut Poupard France 46:18 +15:00
90 Lars Bronnimann Switzerland 46:56 +15:38
91 Andrea Seppi Italy 46:59 +15:41
92 Daniel Klauser Switzerland 47:28 +16:10
93 Alexander Frey Switzerland 50:24 +19:06
94 Gian-Reto Schaad Switzerland 50:34 +19:16
95 Philipp Haider Austria 52:11 +20:53
96 Patrik Bryner Switzerland 53:14 +21:56
97 Niels Peter Foppen Netherlands 54:28 +23:10
98 Adrian Hofstetter Switzerland 1:12:51 +41:33
99 Niclas Jonasson Sweden 2:38:26 +2:07:08
Stefan Lombriser Switzerland disqualified
Milos Nykodym Czech Republic disqualified
Michael Oswald Switzerland disqualified

Women

58 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 31:27
2 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 33:38 +2:11
3 Judith Wyder Switzerland 33:45 +2:18
4 Merja Rantanen Finland 34:13 +2:46
5 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 34:41 +3:14
6 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 35:12 +3:45
7 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 35:38 +4:11
8 Sara Luscher Switzerland 35:46 +4:19
9 Amelie Chataing France 35:54 +4:27
10 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 35:55 +4:28
11 Karin Schmalfeld Germany 36:00 +4:33
12 Celine Dodin France 36:03 +4:36
13 Maria Rantala Finland 36:17 +4:50
14 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 36:19 +4:52
15 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 36:23 +4:56
16 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 36:44 +5:17
17 Fiona Kirk Switzerland 36:46 +5:19
18 Venla Niemi Finland 36:58 +5:31
19 Bodil Holmstrom Finland 36:59 +5:32
20 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 37:02 +5:35
21 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 37:22 +5:55
22 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 37:26 +5:59
23 Angela Wild Switzerland 37:47 +6:20
24 Ivana Bochenkova Czech Republic 38:00 +6:33
25 Riina Kuuselo Finland 38:34 +7:07
26 Capucine Vercellotti France 38:37 +7:10
27 Melanie D'Harreville France 38:41 +7:14
28 Saila Kinni Finland 38:50 +7:23
29 Ulrika Uotila Finland 38:54 +7:27
30 Martina Spurna Czech Republic 38:59 +7:32
31 Monika Topinkova Czech Republic 39:17 +7:50
32 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 39:27 +8:00
33 Lea Vercellotti France 39:28 +8:01
34 Lenka Poklopova Czech Republic 40:04 +8:37
35 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 40:05 +8:38
36 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 40:12 +8:45
37 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 40:21 +8:54
38 Perrine Obstetar France 40:25 +8:58
39 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 40:35 +9:08
40 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 40:36 +9:09
41 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 40:46 +9:19
42 Michela Guizzardi Italy 41:18 +9:51
43 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 41:32 +10:05
44 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 41:44 +10:17
45 Ursula Kadan Austria 43:22 +11:55
46 Nicole Scalet Italy 43:23 +11:56
47 Annetta Schaad Switzerland 43:48 +12:21
48 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 44:08 +12:41
49 Livia Schoch Switzerland 44:24 +12:57
50 Patrizia Stogerer Austria 44:31 +13:04
51 Alexandra Altorfer Switzerland 44:43 +13:16
52 Monika Fassler Switzerland 45:01 +13:34
53 Merla Kubli Switzerland 45:17 +13:50
54 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 46:41 +15:14
55 Anna Naef-Joss Switzerland 52:09 +20:42
56 Margaux Vassy France 52:49 +21:22
Karin Leonhardt Austria disqualified
Regula Muller Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org