International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia Cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia Cup
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 27 March 2011

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hanna BaushevichWomen (47)1:15:50+16:42

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ken PeetersMen (57)1:01:09+13:36

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ralph KornerMen (57)51:50+4:17

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Ina ConradWomen (47)1:30:07+30:59

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Alexander LipovichMen (57)1:16:13+28:40

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Baiba OzolaWomen (47)1:03:15+4:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jo Inge FjellstadMen (57)53:35+6:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Wendy FjellstadWomen (47)59:28+0:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Valentin NovikovMen (57)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Alen GavarMen (57)47:33

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Musa ErdoganMen (57)48:46+1:13

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ali UcarMen (57)49:13+1:40

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Suleyman DemirelMen (57)49:53+2:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ahmet KacmazMen (57)50:26+2:53

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Eralp YilmazMen (57)50:43+3:10

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Serdar AcarMen (57)54:10+6:37

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Hasan AyazMen (57)54:28+6:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Ercan GundogduMen (57)54:45+7:12

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Fatih BodurMen (57)55:35+8:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Eyyup Can MahtiMen (57)55:37+8:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ali KaraefeMen (57)56:52+9:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Mehmet BaytasMen (57)57:35+10:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Abdullah ErdoganMen (57)57:42+10:09

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Bilal MuratMen (57)58:09+10:36

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ercan DudakMen (57)58:32+10:59

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ilyas AvciMen (57)58:38+11:05

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Veli EmreMen (57)59:15+11:42

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Akin SenMen (57)1:00:00+12:27

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ozgur FettahMen (57)1:00:49+13:16

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Ismail KenduzlerMen (57)1:02:53+15:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Mehmet BekmezMen (57)1:04:35+17:02

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Mesut SalmanMen (57)1:06:56+19:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Omer HarmanMen (57)1:07:52+20:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Engin PinarMen (57)1:08:03+20:30

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Eray TasMen (57)1:09:26+21:53

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Muhittin GunesMen (57)1:10:16+22:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ali MillikMen (57)1:11:47+24:14

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Fatih KilicMen (57)1:11:57+24:24

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Orhan GulecMen (57)1:13:39+26:06

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Musa OguzMen (57)1:17:03+29:30

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Engin SevincMen (57)1:19:50+32:17

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Semih BekmezMen (57)1:20:37+33:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Ferdi GunaydinMen (57)1:21:16+33:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Birol SakaMen (57)1:21:49+34:16

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Aydin AygunMen (57)1:22:04+34:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Hasan AslanMen (57)1:22:24+34:51

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Ali Ergun IsikMen (57)1:26:07+38:34

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ibrahim UksulMen (57)1:30:23+42:50

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Sertac GelirMen (57)1:35:17+47:44

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Ayhan TayMen (57)1:35:52+48:19

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Yalcin KavakMen (57)1:35:54+48:21

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Gokhan EskiciMen (57)1:37:47+50:14

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Osman KulMen (57)1:41:53+54:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Mesut KilicMen (57)1:43:14+55:41

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Caglar KasimMen (57)1:45:59+58:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Mutlu BulutMen (57)1:52:18+1:04:45

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Berkan ErsalMen (57)2:19:53+1:32:20

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bunyamin HakbilirMen (57)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Selami ZeyrekMen (57)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Golken KalpMen (57)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emine SezgunsayWomen (47)59:08

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Tugba KaragozWomen (47)1:08:52+9:44

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Tatiana KalenderogluWomen (47)1:09:29+10:21

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Havva KocabasWomen (47)1:09:36+10:28

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Selvihan AydinWomen (47)1:09:55+10:47

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Elif Ates YzlmazWomen (47)1:11:01+11:53

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ozge AkdemirWomen (47)1:15:20+16:12

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Munevver KumruWomen (47)1:16:12+17:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Elif HamaratWomen (47)1:18:34+19:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Dilek OzkanWomen (47)1:19:06+19:58

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Gonca UnalWomen (47)1:22:23+23:15

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Inci KantarWomen (47)1:23:05+23:57

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nur Aslihan KaramanWomen (47)1:25:25+26:17

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Pinar Basol NarterWomen (47)1:25:56+26:48

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Aysegul KenduzlerWomen (47)1:27:11+28:03

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Oeznur CaglarWomen (47)1:30:03+30:55

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gulsen KaramanWomen (47)1:31:09+32:01

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Esra AkbasWomen (47)1:31:34+32:26

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Asya Aybala IsikWomen (47)1:39:12+40:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Emel SecerWomen (47)1:41:20+42:12

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Nesrin MevsimWomen (47)1:43:11+44:03

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Aysun BilgiWomen (47)1:44:51+45:43

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Aysen SolakWomen (47)1:46:07+46:59

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Nermin FenmenWomen (47)1:52:08+53:00

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Gulru Gizem AtabeyWomen (47)1:59:12+1:00:04

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Betul CetinkayaWomen (47)2:00:43+1:01:35

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Gulten AkcinarWomen (47)2:04:33+1:05:25

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Tugba KarpuzogluWomen (47)2:04:39+1:05:31

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Sirin OcakliWomen (47)2:06:29+1:07:21

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Alime CinarWomen (47)2:09:36+1:10:28

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Nur DisaWomen (47)2:10:04+1:10:56

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Candan CigizWomen (47)2:22:56+1:23:48

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Esma BilginWomen (47)2:26:37+1:27:29

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Elem ArslanWomen (47)2:32:31+1:33:23

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aysel EvciWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nilufer SahinWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Gaye Inci AzazWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zeynep KahramanWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Saadet OsmaWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ayse ErdurmusWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elif Yurdanur TaseWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sengul UzenWomen (47)disqualified

Turkey

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Zeynep YurtkuranWomen (47)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kristaps TamuzsMen (57)1:07:47+20:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org