International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Cappadocia Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia Cup
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 27 March 2011

Men

57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Alen Gavar Turkey 47:33
2 Musa Erdogan Turkey 48:46 +1:13
3 Ali Ucar Turkey 49:13 +1:40
4 Suleyman Demirel Turkey 49:53 +2:20
5 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 50:26 +2:53
6 Eralp Yilmaz Turkey 50:43 +3:10
7 Ralph Korner Germany 51:50 +4:17
8 Jo Inge Fjellstad Norway 53:35 +6:02
9 Serdar Acar Turkey 54:10 +6:37
10 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 54:28 +6:55
11 Ercan Gundogdu Turkey 54:45 +7:12
12 Fatih Bodur Turkey 55:35 +8:02
13 Eyyup Can Mahti Turkey 55:37 +8:04
14 Ali Karaefe Turkey 56:52 +9:19
15 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 57:35 +10:02
16 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 57:42 +10:09
17 Bilal Murat Turkey 58:09 +10:36
18 Ercan Dudak Turkey 58:32 +10:59
19 Ilyas Avci Turkey 58:38 +11:05
20 Veli Emre Turkey 59:15 +11:42
21 Akin Sen Turkey 1:00:00 +12:27
22 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 1:00:49 +13:16
23 Ken Peeters Belgium 1:01:09 +13:36
24 Ismail Kenduzler Turkey 1:02:53 +15:20
25 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 1:04:35 +17:02
26 Mesut Salman Turkey 1:06:56 +19:23
27 Kristaps Tamuzs United States 1:07:47 +20:14
28 Omer Harman Turkey 1:07:52 +20:19
29 Engin Pinar Turkey 1:08:03 +20:30
30 Eray Tas Turkey 1:09:26 +21:53
31 Muhittin Gunes Turkey 1:10:16 +22:43
32 Ali Millik Turkey 1:11:47 +24:14
33 Fatih Kilic Turkey 1:11:57 +24:24
34 Orhan Gulec Turkey 1:13:39 +26:06
35 Alexander Lipovich Israel 1:16:13 +28:40
36 Musa Oguz Turkey 1:17:03 +29:30
37 Engin Sevinc Turkey 1:19:50 +32:17
38 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:20:37 +33:04
39 Ferdi Gunaydin Turkey 1:21:16 +33:43
40 Birol Saka Turkey 1:21:49 +34:16
41 Aydin Aygun Turkey 1:22:04 +34:31
42 Hasan Aslan Turkey 1:22:24 +34:51
43 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 1:26:07 +38:34
44 Ibrahim Uksul Turkey 1:30:23 +42:50
45 Sertac Gelir Turkey 1:35:17 +47:44
46 Ayhan Tay Turkey 1:35:52 +48:19
47 Yalcin Kavak Turkey 1:35:54 +48:21
48 Gokhan Eskici Turkey 1:37:47 +50:14
49 Osman Kul Turkey 1:41:53 +54:20
50 Mesut Kilic Turkey 1:43:14 +55:41
51 Caglar Kasim Turkey 1:45:59 +58:26
52 Mutlu Bulut Turkey 1:52:18 +1:04:45
53 Berkan Ersal Turkey 2:19:53 +1:32:20
Bunyamin Hakbilir Turkey disqualified
Golken Kalp Turkey disqualified
Valentin Novikov Russian Federation disqualified
Selami Zeyrek Turkey disqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 59:08
2 Wendy Fjellstad Norway 59:28 +0:20
3 Baiba Ozola Latvia 1:03:15 +4:07
4 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 1:08:52 +9:44
5 Tatiana Kalenderoglu Turkey 1:09:29 +10:21
6 Havva Kocabas Turkey 1:09:36 +10:28
7 Selvihan Aydin Turkey 1:09:55 +10:47
8 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 1:11:01 +11:53
9 Ozge Akdemir Turkey 1:15:20 +16:12
10 Hanna Baushevich Belarus 1:15:50 +16:42
11 Munevver Kumru Turkey 1:16:12 +17:04
12 Elif Hamarat Turkey 1:18:34 +19:26
13 Dilek Ozkan Turkey 1:19:06 +19:58
14 Gonca Unal Turkey 1:22:23 +23:15
15 Inci Kantar Turkey 1:23:05 +23:57
16 Nur Aslihan Karaman Turkey 1:25:25 +26:17
17 Pinar Basol Narter Turkey 1:25:56 +26:48
18 Aysegul Kenduzler Turkey 1:27:11 +28:03
19 Oeznur Caglar Turkey 1:30:03 +30:55
20 Ina Conrad Germany 1:30:07 +30:59
21 Gulsen Karaman Turkey 1:31:09 +32:01
22 Esra Akbas Turkey 1:31:34 +32:26
23 Asya Aybala Isik Turkey 1:39:12 +40:04
24 Emel Secer Turkey 1:41:20 +42:12
25 Nesrin Mevsim Turkey 1:43:11 +44:03
26 Aysun Bilgi Turkey 1:44:51 +45:43
27 Aysen Solak Turkey 1:46:07 +46:59
28 Nermin Fenmen Turkey 1:52:08 +53:00
29 Gulru Gizem Atabey Turkey 1:59:12 +1:00:04
30 Betul Cetinkaya Turkey 2:00:43 +1:01:35
31 Gulten Akcinar Turkey 2:04:33 +1:05:25
32 Tugba Karpuzoglu Turkey 2:04:39 +1:05:31
33 Sirin Ocakli Turkey 2:06:29 +1:07:21
34 Alime Cinar Turkey 2:09:36 +1:10:28
35 Nur Disa Turkey 2:10:04 +1:10:56
36 Candan Cigiz Turkey 2:22:56 +1:23:48
37 Esma Bilgin Turkey 2:26:37 +1:27:29
38 Elem Arslan Turkey 2:32:31 +1:33:23
Gaye Inci Azaz Turkey disqualified
Ayse Erdurmus Turkey disqualified
Aysel Evci Turkey disqualified
Zeynep Kahraman Turkey disqualified
Saadet Osma Turkey disqualified
Nilufer Sahin Turkey disqualified
Sengul Uzen Turkey disqualified
Elif Yurdanur Tase Turkey disqualified
Zeynep Yurtkuran Turkey disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org