International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 26 March 2011

Men

67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation1:42:43
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland1:42:46+0:03
3Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:43:21+0:38
4Erik RostSwedenSweden1:44:32+1:49
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden1:45:02+2:19
6Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:44+3:01
7Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway1:45:54+3:11
8Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan1:46:11+3:28
9Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:48:04+5:21
9Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:48:04+5:21
11Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:35+6:52
12Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland1:50:27+7:44
13Johan GranathSwedenSweden1:50:56+8:13
14Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway1:51:37+8:54
15Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus1:51:50+9:07
16Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland1:52:36+9:53
17Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:10+10:27
18Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden1:54:33+11:50
19Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:40+11:57
20Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:55:14+12:31
21Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:57:25+14:42
22Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:57:33+14:50
23Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:57:34+14:51
24Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:59:33+16:50
25Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania2:02:04+19:21
26Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:02:14+19:31
27Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:02:32+19:49
28Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway2:03:19+20:36
29Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania2:03:28+20:45
30Ove SaetraNorwayNorway2:03:59+21:16
31Johann KuglerAustriaAustria2:06:14+23:31
32Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania2:07:11+24:28
33Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan2:07:38+24:55
34Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan2:07:45+25:02
35Morihiro HorieJapanJapan2:07:52+25:09
36Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia2:08:43+26:00
37Thomas WidmannItalyItaly2:12:48+30:05
38Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria2:14:18+31:35
39Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada2:14:54+32:11
39Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany2:14:54+32:11
41Yaroslav PazhukhUkraineUkraine2:15:11+32:28
42Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine2:18:05+35:22
43Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand2:18:46+36:03
44Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus2:20:45+38:02
45Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia2:21:45+39:02
46Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany2:22:00+39:17
47Pavel VaskovichBelarusBelarus2:22:40+39:57
48Daniel PelyheHungaryHungary2:22:46+40:03
49Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan2:24:17+41:34
50Eike BrunsGermanyGermany2:25:09+42:26
51Kenya TakahashiJapanJapan2:26:07+43:24
52Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States2:26:43+44:00
53Max HabenichtAustriaAustria2:26:56+44:13
54Stefan VargaAustriaAustria2:29:25+46:42
55Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States2:32:39+49:56
56Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:32:48+50:05
57Jose  Lopez TorresSpainSpain2:45:26+1:02:43
58Nick Duca CanadaCanada2:53:19+1:10:36
59Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:56:59+1:14:16
60Robert MolnarHungaryHungary2:58:58+1:16:15
61Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia3:09:18+1:26:35
62Marco CuestaSpainSpain3:15:18+1:32:35
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Donald McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Yuki WatanabeJapanJapandisqualified

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden1:20:52
2Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:28+1:36
3Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:23:01+2:09
4Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:24:17+3:25
5Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:51+3:59
6Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland1:25:10+4:18
7Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:25:37+4:45
8Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:25:43+4:51
9Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway1:25:53+5:01
10Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:08+5:16
11Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:58+6:06
12Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:06+6:14
13Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:27:33+6:41
14Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden1:27:52+7:00
15Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:41+9:49
16Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland1:30:49+9:57
17Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden1:31:37+10:45
18Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway1:32:57+12:05
19Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:35:14+14:22
20Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden1:35:35+14:43
21Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania1:35:36+14:44
22Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:43+14:51
23Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland1:37:01+16:09
24Agnes SimonHungaryHungary1:39:15+18:23
25Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:39:19+18:27
26Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria1:40:44+19:52
27Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:02+20:10
28Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine1:49:09+28:17
29Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:49:35+28:43
30Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:49:44+28:52
31Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus1:51:43+30:51
32Marlene HabenichtAustriaAustria1:56:51+35:59
33Elena JagherItalyItaly2:00:12+39:20
34Ildiko SzivakHungaryHungary2:01:44+40:52
35Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan2:03:23+42:31
36Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain2:07:13+46:21
37Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:42+46:50
38Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus2:08:25+47:33
39Shiho WatanabeJapanJapan2:10:08+49:16
40Isabel EizmendiSpainSpain2:10:13+49:21
41Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan2:16:21+55:29
42Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:18:39+57:47
43Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan2:38:17+1:17:25
Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Darya YazykovaBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org