International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 March 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland40:13
2Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:35+0:22
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden41:42+1:29
4Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:53+1:40
5Erik RostSwedenSweden42:36+2:23
6Johan GranathSwedenSweden42:38+2:25
7Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland42:47+2:34
8Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland43:55+3:42
9Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:01+3:48
10Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway44:02+3:49
11Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden44:14+4:01
12Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:19+4:06
12Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway44:19+4:06
12Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia44:19+4:06
15Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland45:03+4:50
16Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway45:20+5:07
17Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:36+5:23
18Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:53+5:40
19Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia46:16+6:03
20Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:23+6:10
20Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus46:23+6:10
22Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan46:24+6:11
23Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland47:23+7:10
24Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia47:37+7:24
25Remo FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:39+7:26
26Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania48:26+8:13
27Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly48:59+8:46
28Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania49:13+9:00
29Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania49:42+9:29
30Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania49:56+9:43
31Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:02+9:49
32Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:03+9:50
33Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:17+10:04
34Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway51:31+11:18
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany51:33+11:20
36Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia51:56+11:43
37Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:21+12:08
38Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine52:32+12:19
39Aslan TokbajevKazakhstanKazakhstan53:11+12:58
40Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine53:28+13:15
41Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia53:32+13:19
42Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia54:34+14:21
43Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria54:39+14:26
44Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada54:52+14:39
45Morihiro HorieJapanJapan55:46+15:33
46Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand56:40+16:27
47Johann KuglerAustriaAustria56:41+16:28
48Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia58:10+17:57
49Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia58:15+18:02
50Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States58:33+18:20
51Eike BrunsGermanyGermany58:44+18:31
52Yaroslav PazhukhUkraineUkraine58:54+18:41
53Max HabenichtAustriaAustria59:32+19:19
54Vitalij LilichenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:00:40+20:27
55Pavel VaskovichBelarusBelarus1:01:12+20:59
56Tobias HabenichtAustriaAustria1:02:00+21:47
57Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus1:02:07+21:54
58Thomas WidmannItalyItaly1:02:55+22:42
59Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States1:02:57+22:44
60Jose  Lopez TorresSpainSpain1:03:48+23:35
61Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States1:05:17+25:04
62Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:06:02+25:49
63Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary1:06:08+25:55
64Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan1:06:42+26:29
65Yuki WatanabeJapanJapan1:07:27+27:14
66Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States1:09:49+29:36
67Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:11:45+31:32
68Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:12:27+32:14
69Attila DeryHungaryHungary1:12:28+32:15
70Kenya TakahashiJapanJapan1:15:33+35:20
71Emmit AndrewsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:30+36:17
72Richard BarrettUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:28+42:15
73Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:34+51:21
74Donald McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:35:40+55:27
75Marco CuestaSpainSpain1:39:42+59:29
Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Igor GusevKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstandisqualified
Bengt HansskeGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:52
2Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:27+0:35
3Stine  Kirkevik OlsenNorwayNorway40:28+0:36
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden42:00+2:08
5Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway42:18+2:26
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland42:44+2:52
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland43:05+3:13
8Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden44:10+4:18
9Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan44:59+5:07
10Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden45:53+6:01
11Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:56+6:04
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:06+6:14
13Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland46:32+6:40
14Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway46:43+6:51
15Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:01+7:09
16Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway47:18+7:26
17Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania47:38+7:46
18Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States48:45+8:53
19Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:56+10:04
20Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:14+10:22
21Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:56+11:04
22Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland53:04+13:12
23Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria54:09+14:17
24Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:00+15:08
25Marlene HabenichtAustriaAustria55:50+15:58
26Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine56:15+16:23
27Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan59:12+19:20
28Agnes SimonHungaryHungary59:24+19:32
29Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States59:45+19:53
30Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus1:00:43+20:51
31Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:01:39+21:47
32Elena JagherItalyItaly1:01:54+22:02
33Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:02:07+22:15
34Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:03:24+23:32
35Katarina JohansenSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:52+24:00
36Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus1:04:26+24:34
37Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:06:30+26:38
38Ildiko SzivakHungaryHungary1:10:37+30:45
39Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan1:14:09+34:17
40Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain1:16:01+36:09
41Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:17:11+37:19
42Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:18+40:26
43Darya YazykovaBelarusBelarus1:22:16+42:24
44Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:26:00+46:08
45Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan1:32:35+52:43
46Isabel EizmendiSpainSpain1:48:15+1:08:23
47Olga GorozhaninaKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan2:38:45+1:58:53
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Antje BornhakGermanyGermanydisqualified
Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maryna SmirnovaBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021