International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 23 March 2011

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:52
2Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:27+0:35
3Stine  Kirkevik OlsenNorwayNorway40:28+0:36
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden42:00+2:08
5Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway42:18+2:26
6Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland42:44+2:52
7Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland43:05+3:13
8Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden44:10+4:18
9Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan44:59+5:07
10Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden45:53+6:01
11Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:56+6:04
12Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:06+6:14
13Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland46:32+6:40
14Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway46:43+6:51
15Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:01+7:09
16Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway47:18+7:26
17Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania47:38+7:46
18Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States48:45+8:53
19Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:56+10:04
20Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:14+10:22
21Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania50:56+11:04
22Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland53:04+13:12
23Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria54:09+14:17
24Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:00+15:08
25Marlene HabenichtAustriaAustria55:50+15:58
26Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine56:15+16:23
27Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan59:12+19:20
28Agnes SimonHungaryHungary59:24+19:32
29Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States59:45+19:53
30Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus1:00:43+20:51
31Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan1:01:39+21:47
32Elena JagherItalyItaly1:01:54+22:02
33Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan1:02:07+22:15
34Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:03:24+23:32
35Katarina JohansenSlovakiaSlovakia1:03:52+24:00
36Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus1:04:26+24:34
37Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:06:30+26:38
38Ildiko SzivakHungaryHungary1:10:37+30:45
39Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan1:14:09+34:17
40Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain1:16:01+36:09
41Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:17:11+37:19
42Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:18+40:26
43Darya YazykovaBelarusBelarus1:22:16+42:24
44Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:26:00+46:08
45Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan1:32:35+52:43
46Isabel EizmendiSpainSpain1:48:15+1:08:23
47Olga GorozhaninaKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan2:38:45+1:58:53
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Antje BornhakGermanyGermanydisqualified
Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Maryna SmirnovaBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org