International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 22 March 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden15:11
2Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden15:14+0:03
3Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland15:24+0:13
4Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation15:26+0:15
5Barbro KvaleNorwayNorway15:39+0:28
6Stine  Kirkevik OlsenNorwayNorway15:44+0:33
7Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway15:47+0:36
8Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland15:55+0:44
9Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:22+1:11
10Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:29+1:18
11Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden16:34+1:23
11Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland16:34+1:23
13Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan16:35+1:24
14Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:36+1:25
15Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:45+1:34
16Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland17:03+1:52
17Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden17:06+1:55
18Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States17:09+1:58
19Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:24+2:13
20Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:56+2:45
21Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway17:58+2:47
22Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria18:30+3:19
23Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania18:51+3:40
24Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States18:55+3:44
25Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania19:16+4:05
26Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania19:27+4:16
27Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:37+4:26
28Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania19:55+4:44
29Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus20:23+5:12
30Yoshiko SakaiJapanJapan20:41+5:30
31Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan20:50+5:39
32Antje BornhakGermanyGermany20:58+5:47
33Marlene HabenichtAustriaAustria21:08+5:57
34Elena JagherItalyItaly21:16+6:05
35Agnes SimonHungaryHungary21:31+6:20
36Ildiko SzivakHungaryHungary21:50+6:39
37Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan23:34+8:23
38Darya YazykovaBelarusBelarus23:55+8:44
39Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus24:08+8:57
40Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary26:00+10:49
41Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand27:44+12:33
42Aliaksandra SamalazavaBelarusBelarus28:48+13:37
43Shiho WatanabeJapanJapan29:25+14:14
44Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain30:00+14:49
45Isabel EizmendiSpainSpain33:08+17:57
46Natsumi ShimanukiJapanJapan33:21+18:10
47Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States37:09+21:58
48Olga GorozhaninaKyrgyzstanKyrgyzstan51:58+36:47
Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Sonja MorskyFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World