International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Meeting Internacional Arraiolos 2011

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Meeting Internacional Arraiolos 2011
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 March 2011

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiMen (79)1:52:41+19:48

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ironir Alberto EvMen (79)1:54:38+21:45

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Leandro Pereira PasturizaMen (79)1:59:28+26:35

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Joao KoltunMen (79)1:59:51+26:58

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Cleber Baratto VidalMen (79)2:00:35+27:42

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Gilson SchropferMen (79)2:11:19+38:26

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias Men (79)disqualified

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Wilma Barbosa de SouzaWomen (40)2:15:02+42:34

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoWomen (40)2:33:08+1:00:40

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Miriam Ferraz PasturizaWomen (40)2:34:52+1:02:24

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Soraya Goncalves CabralWomen (40)2:51:55+1:19:27

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kiril NikolovMen (79)1:34:57+2:04

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Stoyan GospodinovMen (79)2:17:15+44:22

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Dimitar RusevMen (79)2:59:29+1:26:36

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Maya NedyalkovaWomen (40)2:31:32+59:04

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Emily KempWomen (40)2:04:08+31:40

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Carol RossWomen (40)2:10:13+37:45

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Juraj BencurMen (79)2:19:27+46:34

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Stipanka BetkovaWomen (40)2:33:10+1:00:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Tue LassenMen (79)1:41:36+8:43

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Soren BobachMen (79)1:44:12+11:19

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (79)1:45:40+12:47

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Soren Schwartz SorensenMen (79)1:46:22+13:29

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Marius  Odum ThraneMen (79)1:48:35+15:42

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Christian BobachMen (79)1:52:46+19:53

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Andreas BoesenMen (79)1:56:18+23:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Emil  Thorsen BovienMen (79)2:20:07+47:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jakob  Edsen Ekhard Men (79)2:21:53+49:00

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Bjarne KnudsenMen (79)2:32:52+59:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael SorensenMen (79)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Casper WilkenMen (79)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rasmus OscarMen (79)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lars HjerrildMen (79)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Signe SoesWomen (40)1:32:28

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Astrid Jorgensen AnkWomen (40)2:00:52+28:24

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard Women (40)2:15:41+43:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (40)2:17:09+44:41

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Stine  Hagner BaggerWomen (40)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Signe KlintingWomen (40)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Fredric PortinMen (79)1:47:45+14:52

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Teemu VareMen (79)1:49:57+17:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Timo MahonenMen (79)2:03:26+30:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Kalle RantalaMen (79)2:13:04+40:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Daniel StenlundMen (79)2:15:24+42:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Anders BackstromMen (79)2:18:16+45:23

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jonathan FrojdoMen (79)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Veli-Matti LonkaMen (79)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jani MyllarinenMen (79)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tero FohrMen (79)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Sanna AndelinWomen (40)1:54:47+22:19

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Hanna LaineWomen (40)2:06:01+33:33

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Darren BurkeMen (79)2:04:47+31:54

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Keiran RocksMen (79)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Arturs PaulinsMen (79)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Marita FreimaneWomen (40)2:35:15+1:02:47

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (79)1:45:10+12:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Vilius AleliunasMen (79)1:50:03+17:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (40)1:44:38+12:10

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Rasa IvanauskaiteWomen (40)1:57:36+25:08

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Gytaute AkstinaiteWomen (40)2:43:27+1:10:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Bjorn EkebergMen (79)1:44:18+11:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Torkil SolstadMen (79)2:13:58+41:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Torbjorn SagbergMen (79)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Asa FranzenWomen (40)2:17:45+45:17

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jacek MorawskiMen (79)disqualified

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Daria LajnWomen (40)1:59:27+26:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tiago RomaoMen (79)1:53:03+20:10

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Joaquim SousaMen (79)1:58:49+25:56

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Paulo FrancoMen (79)2:16:44+43:51

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Sergio JunqueiraMen (79)2:21:38+48:45

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Gildo SilvaMen (79)2:23:33+50:40

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Sidonio FreitasMen (79)2:35:21+1:02:28

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Filipe FarinhaMen (79)2:38:02+1:05:09

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Sergio MatosMen (79)2:48:22+1:15:29

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Filipe DiasMen (79)2:52:21+1:19:28

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Luis LeiteMen (79)2:53:43+1:20:50

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Leandro LimaMen (79)3:12:03+1:39:10

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Arsenio SantosMen (79)3:24:52+1:51:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Miguel SilvaMen (79)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nuno EvangelistaMen (79)disqualified

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Maria SaWomen (40)1:50:55+18:27

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Joana CostaWomen (40)1:56:34+24:06

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mariana MoreiraWomen (40)1:57:26+24:58

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Catarina RuivoWomen (40)2:13:16+40:48

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Patricia CasalinhoWomen (40)2:15:10+42:42

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Andreia SilvaWomen (40)2:25:27+52:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Adelindina LopesWomen (40)2:26:09+53:41

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Debora SilvaWomen (40)2:42:32+1:10:04

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Albertina SaWomen (40)2:51:52+1:19:24

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ceu CostaWomen (40)3:02:46+1:30:18

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Carla SaraivaWomen (40)3:06:37+1:34:09

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ionut ZincaMen (79)1:36:11+3:18

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tamas BogyaMen (79)1:50:25+17:32

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Florin TuncuMen (79)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Andrea Zinca DanilaWomen (40)2:39:57+1:07:29

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Vladimir AfanasyevMen (79)2:50:01+1:17:08

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Sergey DoroninMen (79)2:52:26+1:19:33

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Evgeny PopovMen (79)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Olga ZherdevaWomen (40)1:47:43+15:15

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Olle BostromMen (79)1:36:51+3:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Jerker LysellMen (79)1:38:46+5:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Mattias MillingerMen (79)1:41:17+8:24

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Pal SkogtjarnMen (79)1:44:41+11:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Kent OhlssonMen (79)1:47:15+14:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Bjorn WidenMen (79)2:07:09+34:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Anders AxlingMen (79)2:10:52+37:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Niklas SerranderMen (79)2:36:28+1:03:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jesper LysellMen (79)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Gunilla SvardWomen (40)1:47:30+15:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Kristina AlmstromWomen (40)1:52:55+20:27

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtMen (79)1:32:53

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Andriy FesenkoMen (79)2:46:19+1:13:26

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oleksandr RybakovMen (79)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Olena PitirimovaWomen (40)2:18:18+45:50

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ralph StreetMen (79)1:59:26+26:33

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Scott FraserMen (79)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jo StevensonWomen (40)1:53:47+21:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Alexei AzarovMen (79)2:37:36+1:04:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tori BorishWomen (40)2:55:37+1:23:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org