International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Meeting Internacional Arraiolos 2011

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Meeting Internacional Arraiolos 2011
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 13 March 2011

Men

79 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:32:53
2 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:34:57 +2:04
3 Ionut Zinca Romania 1:36:11 +3:18
4 Olle Bostrom Sweden 1:36:51 +3:58
5 Jerker Lysell Sweden 1:38:46 +5:53
6 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:41:17 +8:24
7 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:41:36 +8:43
8 Soren Bobach Denmark 1:44:12 +11:19
9 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 1:44:18 +11:25
10 Pal Skogtjarn Sweden 1:44:41 +11:48
11 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 1:45:10 +12:17
12 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 1:45:40 +12:47
13 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 1:46:22 +13:29
14 Kent Ohlsson Sweden 1:47:15 +14:22
15 Fredric Portin Finland 1:47:45 +14:52
16 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 1:48:35 +15:42
17 Teemu Vare Finland 1:49:57 +17:04
18 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 1:50:03 +17:10
19 Tamas Bogya Romania 1:50:25 +17:32
20 Jucelino Alencar Karnikowski Brazil 1:52:41 +19:48
21 Christian Bobach Denmark 1:52:46 +19:53
22 Tiago Romao Portugal 1:53:03 +20:10
23 Ironir Alberto Ev Brazil 1:54:38 +21:45
24 Andreas Boesen Denmark 1:56:18 +23:25
25 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 1:58:49 +25:56
26 Ralph Street United Kingdom 1:59:26 +26:33
27 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 1:59:28 +26:35
28 Joao Koltun Brazil 1:59:51 +26:58
29 Cleber Baratto Vidal Brazil 2:00:35 +27:42
30 Timo Mahonen Finland 2:03:26 +30:33
31 Darren Burke Ireland 2:04:47 +31:54
32 Bjorn Widen Sweden 2:07:09 +34:16
33 Anders Axling Sweden 2:10:52 +37:59
34 Gilson Schropfer Brazil 2:11:19 +38:26
35 Kalle Rantala Finland 2:13:04 +40:11
36 Torkil Solstad Norway 2:13:58 +41:05
37 Daniel Stenlund Finland 2:15:24 +42:31
38 Paulo Franco Portugal 2:16:44 +43:51
39 Stoyan Gospodinov Bulgaria 2:17:15 +44:22
40 Anders Backstrom Finland 2:18:16 +45:23
41 Juraj Bencur Czech Republic 2:19:27 +46:34
42 Emil  Thorsen Bovien Denmark 2:20:07 +47:14
43 Sergio Junqueira Portugal 2:21:38 +48:45
44 Jakob  Edsen Ekhard  Denmark 2:21:53 +49:00
45 Gildo Silva Portugal 2:23:33 +50:40
46 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 2:32:52 +59:59
47 Sidonio Freitas Portugal 2:35:21 +1:02:28
48 Niklas Serrander Sweden 2:36:28 +1:03:35
49 Alexei Azarov United States 2:37:36 +1:04:43
50 Filipe Farinha Portugal 2:38:02 +1:05:09
51 Andriy Fesenko Ukraine 2:46:19 +1:13:26
52 Sergio Matos Portugal 2:48:22 +1:15:29
53 Vladimir Afanasyev Russian Federation 2:50:01 +1:17:08
54 Filipe Dias Portugal 2:52:21 +1:19:28
55 Sergey Doronin Russian Federation 2:52:26 +1:19:33
56 Luis Leite Portugal 2:53:43 +1:20:50
57 Dimitar Rusev Bulgaria 2:59:29 +1:26:36
58 Leandro Lima Portugal 3:12:03 +1:39:10
59 Arsenio Santos Portugal 3:24:52 +1:51:59
Nuno Evangelista Portugal disqualified
Tero Fohr Finland disqualified
Scott Fraser United Kingdom disqualified
Jonathan Frojdo Finland disqualified
Lars Hjerrild Denmark disqualified
Veli-Matti Lonka Finland disqualified
Jesper Lysell Sweden disqualified
Jacek Morawski Poland disqualified
Jani Myllarinen Finland disqualified
Rasmus Oscar Denmark disqualified
Arturs Paulins Latvia disqualified
Evgeny Popov Russian Federation disqualified
Keiran Rocks Ireland disqualified
Oleksandr Rybakov Ukraine disqualified
Torbjorn Sagberg Norway disqualified
Miguel Silva Portugal disqualified
Michael Sorensen Denmark disqualified
Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias  Brazil disqualified
Florin Tuncu Romania disqualified
Casper Wilken Denmark disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Signe Soes Denmark 1:32:28
2 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 1:44:38 +12:10
3 Gunilla Svard Sweden 1:47:30 +15:02
4 Olga Zherdeva Russian Federation 1:47:43 +15:15
5 Maria Sa Portugal 1:50:55 +18:27
6 Kristina Almstrom Sweden 1:52:55 +20:27
7 Jo Stevenson United Kingdom 1:53:47 +21:19
8 Sanna Andelin Finland 1:54:47 +22:19
9 Joana Costa Portugal 1:56:34 +24:06
10 Mariana Moreira Portugal 1:57:26 +24:58
11 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 1:57:36 +25:08
12 Daria Lajn Poland 1:59:27 +26:59
13 Astrid Jorgensen Ank Denmark 2:00:52 +28:24
14 Emily Kemp Canada 2:04:08 +31:40
15 Hanna Laine Finland 2:06:01 +33:33
16 Carol Ross Canada 2:10:13 +37:45
17 Catarina Ruivo Portugal 2:13:16 +40:48
18 Wilma Barbosa de Souza Brazil 2:15:02 +42:34
19 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 2:15:10 +42:42
20 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 2:15:41 +43:13
21 Caecilie Christoffersen Denmark 2:17:09 +44:41
22 Asa Franzen Norway 2:17:45 +45:17
23 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 2:18:18 +45:50
24 Andreia Silva Portugal 2:25:27 +52:59
25 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 2:26:09 +53:41
26 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 2:31:32 +59:04
27 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho Brazil 2:33:08 +1:00:40
28 Stipanka Betkova Czech Republic 2:33:10 +1:00:42
29 Miriam Ferraz Pasturiza Brazil 2:34:52 +1:02:24
30 Marita Freimane Latvia 2:35:15 +1:02:47
31 Andrea Zinca Danila Romania 2:39:57 +1:07:29
32 Debora Silva Portugal 2:42:32 +1:10:04
33 Gytaute Akstinaite Lithuania 2:43:27 +1:10:59
34 Albertina Sa Portugal 2:51:52 +1:19:24
35 Soraya Goncalves Cabral Brazil 2:51:55 +1:19:27
36 Tori Borish United States 2:55:37 +1:23:09
37 Ceu Costa Portugal 3:02:46 +1:30:18
38 Carla Saraiva Portugal 3:06:37 +1:34:09
Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark disqualified
Signe Klinting Denmark disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org