Official results for Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 7 March 2011

Men

94 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 28:41
2 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 30:36 +1:55
3 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 31:51 +3:10
4 Philippe Adamski France 32:02 +3:21
5 Tero Fohr Finland 32:08 +3:27
6 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 32:13 +3:32
7 Olle Bostrom Sweden 32:14 +3:33
8 Soren Bobach Denmark 32:23 +3:42
9 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 32:47 +4:06
10 Hannu Airila Finland 32:50 +4:09
11 Mats Haldin Finland 32:55 +4:14
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 33:05 +4:24
13 Jerker Lysell Sweden 33:11 +4:30
14 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 33:16 +4:35
15 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 33:21 +4:40
16 Erik Rost Sweden 33:28 +4:47
17 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 33:31 +4:50
18 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 33:36 +4:55
19 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 33:37 +4:56
20 Severin Howald Switzerland 33:58 +5:17
21 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 34:01 +5:20
22 Tue Lassen Denmark 34:02 +5:21
23 Lukas Peterson Sweden 34:03 +5:22
24 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 34:07 +5:26
25 Jere Pajunen Finland 34:13 +5:32
26 Timo Sild Estonia 34:14 +5:33
27 William Lind Sweden 34:20 +5:39
27 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 34:20 +5:39
29 Antti Nurmonen Finland 34:23 +5:42
30 Mattias Millinger Sweden 34:32 +5:51
31 Ionut Zinca Romania 34:42 +6:01
32 Jesper Lysell Sweden 35:00 +6:19
33 Antti Parjanne Finland 35:10 +6:29
34 Tiago Aires Portugal 35:14 +6:33
35 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 35:20 +6:39
36 Aaro Asikainen Finland 35:23 +6:42
37 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 35:35 +6:54
38 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 35:42 +7:01
39 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 35:49 +7:08
40 Yury Tambasov Belarus 35:51 +7:10
41 Olle Karner Estonia 35:58 +7:17
42 Christian Bobach Denmark 36:09 +7:28
42 Raffael Huber Switzerland 36:09 +7:28
44 Anton Tynong Sweden 36:11 +7:30
45 Jani Myllarinen Finland 36:18 +7:37
46 Niklas Saramaki Finland 36:19 +7:38
47 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 36:32 +7:51
48 Andris Jubelis Latvia 36:34 +7:53
49 Thomas Carlsson Sweden 36:36 +7:55
50 Diogo Miguel Portugal 37:02 +8:21
51 Tuomas Kari Finland 37:03 +8:22
52 Simon Brandli Switzerland 37:04 +8:23
53 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 37:05 +8:24
54 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 37:14 +8:33
55 Peeter Pihl Estonia 37:15 +8:34
56 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 37:19 +8:38
57 Johannes Pohjala Finland 37:22 +8:41
58 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 37:45 +9:04
59 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 37:53 +9:12
60 Soren Losch Germany 38:00 +9:19
61 Arturs Paulins Latvia 38:05 +9:24
62 Christoph Brandt Germany 38:07 +9:26
63 Ralph Korner Germany 38:08 +9:27
63 Christoph Rathgeb Switzerland 38:08 +9:27
65 Janis Kums Latvia 38:24 +9:43
66 Daniel  Gordillo Portal Spain 38:28 +9:47
67 Anders Akerman Sweden 38:36 +9:55
68 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 38:55 +10:14
69 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 38:58 +10:17
70 Ironir Alberto Ev Brazil 39:00 +10:19
71 Aapo Leskinen Finland 39:06 +10:25
71 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 39:06 +10:25
73 Jucelino Alencar Karnikowski Brazil 39:24 +10:43
74 Tiago Romao Portugal 39:35 +10:54
75 Cleber Baratto Vidal Brazil 39:38 +10:57
76 Miguel Silva Portugal 39:42 +11:01
77 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 39:54 +11:13
78 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 40:33 +11:52
79 Juuso Metsala Finland 41:27 +12:46
79 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 41:27 +12:46
81 Michael Sorensen Denmark 41:54 +13:13
82 Paulo Franco Portugal 42:14 +13:33
83 Erik Lind Sweden 42:27 +13:46
84 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 42:58 +14:17
85 Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias  Brazil 43:22 +14:41
86 Florin Tuncu Romania 43:57 +15:16
87 Tamas Bogya Romania 44:19 +15:38
88 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 44:37 +15:56
89 Daniils Ozolins Latvia 45:35 +16:54
90 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 48:46 +20:05
91 Milea Radu Costin Romania 51:01 +22:20
92 David Andersson Sweden 52:25 +23:44
Matti Kivela Finland disqualified
Jacek Morawski Poland disqualified

Women

88 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 34:04
2 Maja Alm Denmark 34:43 +0:39
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 34:44 +0:40
3 Venla Niemi Finland 34:44 +0:40
5 Amelie Chataing France 34:56 +0:52
6 Maria Rantala Finland 35:03 +0:59
7 Heini Wennman Finland 35:29 +1:25
8 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 35:57 +1:53
9 Saila Kinni Finland 36:04 +2:00
10 Signe Soes Denmark 36:17 +2:13
11 Sara Luscher Switzerland 36:55 +2:51
12 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 37:16 +3:12
13 Therese Klintberg Sweden 37:36 +3:32
14 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 37:49 +3:45
15 Riina Kuuselo Finland 38:30 +4:26
16 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 38:53 +4:49
17 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 38:58 +4:54
18 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 39:01 +4:57
18 Daria Lajn Poland 39:01 +4:57
20 Aija Skrastina Latvia 39:05 +5:01
21 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 39:15 +5:11
22 Mari Vaananen Finland 39:20 +5:16
23 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:36 +5:32
24 Emeli Pettersson Sweden 39:53 +5:49
25 Krista Mihailova Latvia 40:13 +6:09
26 Grace Crane Australia 40:20 +6:16
27 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 40:41 +6:37
28 Raquel Costa Portugal 40:43 +6:39
29 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 40:53 +6:49
30 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 40:57 +6:53
31 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 41:04 +7:00
32 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 41:24 +7:20
33 Signe Klinting Denmark 41:38 +7:34
34 Outi Ojanen Finland 42:09 +8:05
35 Sanna Andelin Finland 42:15 +8:11
36 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 42:34 +8:30
37 Emily Kemp Canada 42:46 +8:42
38 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 42:47 +8:43
39 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 42:50 +8:46
40 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 42:58 +8:54
41 Anna Morawska Poland 43:00 +8:56
42 Carol Ross Canada 43:32 +9:28
43 Miriam Ferraz Pasturiza Brazil 44:07 +10:03
44 Laura Leijola Finland 44:14 +10:10
45 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 44:26 +10:22
46 Laura Hokka Finland 46:03 +11:59
46 Marjo Niittynen Finland 46:03 +11:59
48 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 46:09 +12:05
49 Karin Leonhardt Austria 46:37 +12:33
50 Johanna Hallberg Sweden 46:42 +12:38
51 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 46:43 +12:39
52 Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark 47:56 +13:52
53 Annika Ridell Sweden 48:00 +13:56
54 Margarita Molotkova Russian Federation 48:12 +14:08
55 Mariana Moreira Portugal 48:19 +14:15
56 Olga Zherdeva Russian Federation 48:33 +14:29
57 Catarina Ruivo Portugal 48:53 +14:49
58 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 49:05 +15:01
59 Asa Franzen Norway 49:06 +15:02
60 Andreia Silva Portugal 49:13 +15:09
61 Alice Butt United Kingdom 50:30 +16:26
62 Caecilie Christoffersen Denmark 50:52 +16:48
63 Riikka Timperi Finland 51:22 +17:18
64 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho Brazil 51:24 +17:20
65 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 51:33 +17:29
66 Ieva Brice Latvia 51:43 +17:39
67 Linnea Olofsson Sweden 51:45 +17:41
68 Stipanka Betkova Czech Republic 51:49 +17:45
69 Wilma Barbosa de Souza Brazil 52:09 +18:05
69 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 52:09 +18:05
71 Meike Jaeger Germany 52:23 +18:19
72 Lena Coradinho Portugal 54:38 +20:34
73 Britta Meissner Germany 55:13 +21:09
74 Gytaute Akstinaite Lithuania 55:23 +21:19
75 Line Nybakken Norway 55:31 +21:27
76 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 56:18 +22:14
77 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 56:21 +22:17
78 Andrea Zinca Danila Romania 56:50 +22:46
79 Debora Silva Portugal 59:26 +25:22
80 Astrid Jorgensen Ank Denmark 1:01:42 +27:38
81 Masha Boyko Ukraine 1:05:59 +31:55
82 Soraya Goncalves Cabral Brazil 1:06:48 +32:44
83 Carla Saraiva Portugal 1:10:55 +36:51
84 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 1:27:38 +53:34
85 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:30:40 +56:36
Aino Leskinen Finland disqualified
Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania disqualified
Albertina Sa Portugal disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!