International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 7 March 2011

Men

94 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 28:41
2 Oleksandr Kratov Ukraine 30:36 +1:55
3 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 31:51 +3:10
4 Philippe Adamski France 32:02 +3:21
5 Tero Fohr Finland 32:08 +3:27
6 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 32:13 +3:32
7 Olle Bostrom Sweden 32:14 +3:33
8 Soren Bobach Denmark 32:23 +3:42
9 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 32:47 +4:06
10 Hannu Airila Finland 32:50 +4:09
11 Mats Haldin Finland 32:55 +4:14
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 33:05 +4:24
13 Jerker Lysell Sweden 33:11 +4:30
14 Scott Fraser United Kingdom 33:16 +4:35
15 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 33:21 +4:40
16 Erik Rost Sweden 33:28 +4:47
17 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 33:31 +4:50
18 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 33:36 +4:55
19 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 33:37 +4:56
20 Severin Howald Switzerland 33:58 +5:17
21 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 34:01 +5:20
22 Tue Lassen Denmark 34:02 +5:21
23 Lukas Peterson Sweden 34:03 +5:22
24 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 34:07 +5:26
25 Jere Pajunen Finland 34:13 +5:32
26 Timo Sild Estonia 34:14 +5:33
27 William Lind Sweden 34:20 +5:39
27 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 34:20 +5:39
29 Antti Nurmonen Finland 34:23 +5:42
30 Mattias Millinger Sweden 34:32 +5:51
31 Ionut Zinca Romania 34:42 +6:01
32 Jesper Lysell Sweden 35:00 +6:19
33 Antti Parjanne Finland 35:10 +6:29
34 Tiago Aires Portugal 35:14 +6:33
35 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 35:20 +6:39
36 Aaro Asikainen Finland 35:23 +6:42
37 Alexey Bortnik Russian Federation 35:35 +6:54
38 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 35:42 +7:01
39 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 35:49 +7:08
40 Yury Tambasov Belarus 35:51 +7:10
41 Olle Karner Estonia 35:58 +7:17
42 Christian Bobach Denmark 36:09 +7:28
42 Raffael Huber Switzerland 36:09 +7:28
44 Anton Tynong Sweden 36:11 +7:30
45 Jani Myllarinen Finland 36:18 +7:37
46 Niklas Saramaki Finland 36:19 +7:38
47 Oleg Chepelin United Kingdom 36:32 +7:51
48 Andris Jubelis Latvia 36:34 +7:53
49 Thomas Carlsson Sweden 36:36 +7:55
50 Diogo Miguel Portugal 37:02 +8:21
51 Tuomas Kari Finland 37:03 +8:22
52 Simon Brandli Switzerland 37:04 +8:23
53 Joaquim Sousa Portugal 37:05 +8:24
54 Olli-Pekka Koistinen Finland 37:14 +8:33
55 Peeter Pihl Estonia 37:15 +8:34
56 Roger Casal Fernandez Spain 37:19 +8:38
57 Johannes Pohjala Finland 37:22 +8:41
58 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 37:45 +9:04
59 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 37:53 +9:12
60 Soren Losch Germany 38:00 +9:19
61 Arturs Paulins Latvia 38:05 +9:24
62 Christoph Brandt Germany 38:07 +9:26
63 Ralph Korner Germany 38:08 +9:27
63 Christoph Rathgeb Switzerland 38:08 +9:27
65 Janis Kums Latvia 38:24 +9:43
66 Daniel  Gordillo Portal Spain 38:28 +9:47
67 Anders Akerman Sweden 38:36 +9:55
68 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 38:55 +10:14
69 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 38:58 +10:17
70 Ironir Alberto Ev Brazil 39:00 +10:19
71 Aapo Leskinen Finland 39:06 +10:25
71 Torbjorn Sagberg Norway 39:06 +10:25
73 Jucelino Alencar Karnikowski Brazil 39:24 +10:43
74 Tiago Romao Portugal 39:35 +10:54
75 Cleber Baratto Vidal Brazil 39:38 +10:57
76 Miguel Silva Portugal 39:42 +11:01
77 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 39:54 +11:13
78 Serge Fedatsenka Belarus 40:33 +11:52
79 Juuso Metsala Finland 41:27 +12:46
79 Neil Northrop United Kingdom 41:27 +12:46
81 Michael Sorensen Denmark 41:54 +13:13
82 Paulo Franco Portugal 42:14 +13:33
83 Erik Lind Sweden 42:27 +13:46
84 Rasmus Oscar Denmark 42:58 +14:17
85 Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias  Brazil 43:22 +14:41
86 Florin Tuncu Romania 43:57 +15:16
87 Tamas Bogya Romania 44:19 +15:38
88 Pedro Nogueira Portugal 44:37 +15:56
89 Daniils Ozolins Latvia 45:35 +16:54
90 Bjarne Knudsen Denmark 48:46 +20:05
91 Milea Radu Costin Romania 51:01 +22:20
92 David Andersson Sweden 52:25 +23:44
Matti Kivela Finland disqualified
Jacek Morawski Poland disqualified

Women

88 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 34:04
2 Maja Alm Denmark 34:43 +0:39
3 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 34:44 +0:40
3 Venla Niemi Finland 34:44 +0:40
5 Amelie Chataing France 34:56 +0:52
6 Maria Rantala Finland 35:03 +0:59
7 Heini Wennman Finland 35:29 +1:25
8 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 35:57 +1:53
9 Saila Kinni Finland 36:04 +2:00
10 Signe Soes Denmark 36:17 +2:13
11 Sara Luscher Switzerland 36:55 +2:51
12 Martina Zverinova Czech Republic 37:16 +3:12
13 Therese Klintberg Sweden 37:36 +3:32
14 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 37:49 +3:45
15 Riina Kuuselo Finland 38:30 +4:26
16 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 38:53 +4:49
17 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 38:58 +4:54
18 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 39:01 +4:57
18 Daria Lajn Poland 39:01 +4:57
20 Aija Skrastina Latvia 39:05 +5:01
21 Mirjam Fassler Switzerland 39:15 +5:11
22 Mari Vaananen Finland 39:20 +5:16
23 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:36 +5:32
24 Emeli Pettersson Sweden 39:53 +5:49
25 Krista Mihailova Latvia 40:13 +6:09
26 Grace Crane Australia 40:20 +6:16
27 Taru Ikaheimonen Finland 40:41 +6:37
28 Raquel Costa Portugal 40:43 +6:39
29 Ingela Alvmyren Sweden 40:53 +6:49
30 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 40:57 +6:53
31 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 41:04 +7:00
32 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 41:24 +7:20
33 Signe Klinting Denmark 41:38 +7:34
34 Outi Ojanen Finland 42:09 +8:05
35 Sanna Andelin Finland 42:15 +8:11
36 Salla Toyryla lehto Finland 42:34 +8:30
37 Emily Kemp Canada 42:46 +8:42
38 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 42:47 +8:43
39 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 42:50 +8:46
40 Laura Daniel United Kingdom 42:58 +8:54
41 Anna Morawska Poland 43:00 +8:56
42 Carol Ross Canada 43:32 +9:28
43 Miriam Ferraz Pasturiza Brazil 44:07 +10:03
44 Laura Leijola Finland 44:14 +10:10
45 Anu Akerman Annus Estonia 44:26 +10:22
46 Laura Hokka Finland 46:03 +11:59
46 Marjo Niittynen Finland 46:03 +11:59
48 Alicia Cobo Caballero Spain 46:09 +12:05
49 Karin Leonhardt Austria 46:37 +12:33
50 Johanna Hallberg Sweden 46:42 +12:38
51 Berta  Flaque Meseguer  Spain 46:43 +12:39
52 Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark 47:56 +13:52
53 Annika Ridell Sweden 48:00 +13:56
54 Margarita Molotkova Russian Federation 48:12 +14:08
55 Mariana Moreira Portugal 48:19 +14:15
56 Olga Zherdeva Russian Federation 48:33 +14:29
57 Catarina Ruivo Portugal 48:53 +14:49
58 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 49:05 +15:01
59 Asa Franzen Norway 49:06 +15:02
60 Andreia Silva Portugal 49:13 +15:09
61 Alice Butt United Kingdom 50:30 +16:26
62 Caecilie Christoffersen Denmark 50:52 +16:48
63 Riikka Timperi Finland 51:22 +17:18
64 Tania Maria Jesus de Carvalho Brazil 51:24 +17:20
65 Asa Lindkvist Sweden 51:33 +17:29
66 Ieva Brice Latvia 51:43 +17:39
67 Linnea Olofsson Sweden 51:45 +17:41
68 Stipanka Betkova Czech Republic 51:49 +17:45
69 Wilma Barbosa de Souza Brazil 52:09 +18:05
69 Rasa Ivanauskaite Lithuania 52:09 +18:05
71 Meike Jaeger Germany 52:23 +18:19
72 Lena Coradinho Portugal 54:38 +20:34
73 Britta Meissner Germany 55:13 +21:09
74 Gytaute Akstinaite Lithuania 55:23 +21:19
75 Line Nybakken Norway 55:31 +21:27
76 Anne Johanne Lind Norway 56:18 +22:14
77 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 56:21 +22:17
78 Andrea Zinca Danila Romania 56:50 +22:46
79 Debora Silva Portugal 59:26 +25:22
80 Astrid Jorgensen Ank Denmark 1:01:42 +27:38
81 Masha Boyko Ukraine 1:05:59 +31:55
82 Soraya Goncalves Cabral Brazil 1:06:48 +32:44
83 Carla Saraiva Portugal 1:10:55 +36:51
84 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 1:27:38 +53:34
85 Esther Gil Brotons Spain 1:30:40 +56:36
Aino Leskinen Finland disqualified
Rasa Ptasekaite Lithuania disqualified
Albertina Sa Portugal disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org