International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 7 March 2011

Men

94 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance28:41
2Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine30:36+1:55
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania31:51+3:10
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance32:02+3:21
5Tero FohrFinlandFinland32:08+3:27
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:13+3:32
7Olle BostromSwedenSweden32:14+3:33
8Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark32:23+3:42
9Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland32:47+4:06
10Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland32:50+4:09
11Mats HaldinFinlandFinland32:55+4:14
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria33:05+4:24
13Jerker LysellSwedenSweden33:11+4:30
14Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:16+4:35
15Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:21+4:40
16Erik RostSwedenSweden33:28+4:47
17Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:31+4:50
18Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland33:36+4:55
19Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:37+4:56
20Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:58+5:17
21Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark34:01+5:20
22Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark34:02+5:21
23Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden34:03+5:22
24Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:07+5:26
25Jere PajunenFinlandFinland34:13+5:32
26Timo SildEstoniaEstonia34:14+5:33
27William LindSwedenSweden34:20+5:39
27Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:20+5:39
29Antti NurmonenFinlandFinland34:23+5:42
30Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden34:32+5:51
31Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania34:42+6:01
32Jesper LysellSwedenSweden35:00+6:19
33Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland35:10+6:29
34Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal35:14+6:33
35Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway35:20+6:39
36Aaro AsikainenFinlandFinland35:23+6:42
37Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation35:35+6:54
38Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania35:42+7:01
39Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:49+7:08
40Yury TambasovBelarusBelarus35:51+7:10
41Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:58+7:17
42Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark36:09+7:28
42Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:09+7:28
44Anton TynongSwedenSweden36:11+7:30
45Jani MyllarinenFinlandFinland36:18+7:37
46Niklas SaramakiFinlandFinland36:19+7:38
47Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:32+7:51
48Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia36:34+7:53
49Thomas CarlssonSwedenSweden36:36+7:55
50Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal37:02+8:21
51Tuomas KariFinlandFinland37:03+8:22
52Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:04+8:23
53Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal37:05+8:24
54Olli-Pekka KoistinenFinlandFinland37:14+8:33
55Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia37:15+8:34
56Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:19+8:38
57Johannes PohjalaFinlandFinland37:22+8:41
58Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:45+9:04
59Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:53+9:12
60Soren LoschGermanyGermany38:00+9:19
61Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia38:05+9:24
62Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany38:07+9:26
63Ralph KornerGermanyGermany38:08+9:27
63Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:08+9:27
65Janis KumsLatviaLatvia38:24+9:43
66Daniel  Gordillo PortalSpainSpain38:28+9:47
67Anders AkermanSwedenSweden38:36+9:55
68Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia38:55+10:14
69Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:58+10:17
70Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil39:00+10:19
71Aapo LeskinenFinlandFinland39:06+10:25
71Torbjorn SagbergNorwayNorway39:06+10:25
73Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil39:24+10:43
74Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal39:35+10:54
75Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil39:38+10:57
76Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal39:42+11:01
77Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil39:54+11:13
78Serge FedatsenkaBelarusBelarus40:33+11:52
79Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland41:27+12:46
79Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain41:27+12:46
81Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark41:54+13:13
82Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal42:14+13:33
83Erik LindSwedenSweden42:27+13:46
84Rasmus OscarDenmarkDenmark42:58+14:17
85Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil43:22+14:41
86Florin TuncuRomaniaRomania43:57+15:16
87Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania44:19+15:38
88Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal44:37+15:56
89Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia45:35+16:54
90Bjarne KnudsenDenmarkDenmark48:46+20:05
91Milea Radu CostinRomaniaRomania51:01+22:20
92David AnderssonSwedenSweden52:25+23:44
Matti KivelaFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jacek MorawskiPolandPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org