Official results for Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O"" Meeting / Norte Alentejano O' Meeting""
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 7 March 2011

Men

89 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland33:17
2Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark33:31+0:14
3Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland35:26+2:09
4Karl WalheimSwedenSweden35:30+2:13
5Mikko SirenFinlandFinland36:43+3:26
6Nabil  Elena Abderraman SpainSpain37:27+4:10
7Miika HernelahtiFinlandFinland37:33+4:16
8Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark37:46+4:29
9Antti HarjuFinlandFinland38:05+4:48
10Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland38:07+4:50
10Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain38:07+4:50
12Jan KlapalCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:33+5:16
13Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland38:35+5:18
14Petr ZverinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:40+5:23
15Oskar VangellSwedenSweden38:44+5:27
16Pekka HyvonenFinlandFinland38:51+5:34
17Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinland39:00+5:43
18Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:02+5:45
19Robert NiewiedzialaPolandPoland39:33+6:16
20Jarl Magnus BergeNorwayNorway39:38+6:21
21Mikko HeinonenFinlandFinland39:42+6:25
22Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain40:24+7:07
23Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyUkraineUkraine40:29+7:12
24Manuel Jurado AlonsoSpainSpain40:30+7:13
25Leo LaakkonenFinlandFinland40:53+7:36
26Janne MankarlaFinlandFinland40:56+7:39
27Tuomo LaineFinlandFinland40:58+7:41
27Tuomas MetsalaFinlandFinland40:58+7:41
29Jan Johansson SwedenSweden41:01+7:44
30Simon WallerSwedenSweden41:06+7:49
31Jakob  Edsen Ekhard DenmarkDenmark41:19+8:02
32Maciej JasinskiPolandPoland41:23+8:06
33Ville LuomaFinlandFinland41:25+8:08
34Harri RatyFinlandFinland41:37+8:20
35Arto RankiFinlandFinland43:03+9:46
36Alexei AzarovUnited StatesUnited States43:35+10:18
37Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal43:45+10:28
38Martins VabulisLatviaLatvia43:56+10:39
39Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand44:16+10:59
40Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia44:34+11:17
41Joao KoltunBrazilBrazil44:43+11:26
42Matej KamenickyCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:52+11:35
43Jonas BirgersonSwedenSweden44:57+11:40
44Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain45:04+11:47
45Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway45:13+11:56
46Nelson SantosPortugalPortugal45:23+12:06
47Rainer KujalaFinlandFinland45:25+12:08
48Evgeny PopovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:20+13:03
49Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil46:26+13:09
50Casper WilkenDenmarkDenmark46:29+13:12
51Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain46:50+13:33
52Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal46:57+13:40
53Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia47:08+13:51
54Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark47:28+14:11
55Ari-Pekka LassilaFinlandFinland47:38+14:21
56Morten  Saue SeverinNorwayNorway48:00+14:43
57Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal48:02+14:45
58Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:38+15:21
59Leandro LimaPortugalPortugal48:43+15:26
60Erkka MehtalaFinlandFinland49:20+16:03
61Antti-Pekka LeskinenFinlandFinland49:24+16:07
62Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium49:35+16:18
63Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal49:37+16:20
64Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil50:01+16:44
65Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain50:33+17:16
66Vladimir AfanasyevRussian FederationRussian Federation51:00+17:43
67Jonathan RosendahlSwedenSweden51:01+17:44
68Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal51:28+18:11
69Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:34+18:17
70Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal51:56+18:39
71Gilles De NeyerBelgiumBelgium52:10+18:53
72Nuno EvangelistaPortugalPortugal52:13+18:56
73Emil  Thorsen BovienDenmarkDenmark52:16+18:59
74Dan Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:00+19:43
75Juraj BencurCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:03+19:46
76Lars HjerrildDenmarkDenmark55:16+21:59
76Mario SilvaPortugalPortugal55:16+21:59
78Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation56:30+23:13
79Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:38+24:21
80Jorge AlmeidaPortugalPortugal57:50+24:33
81Filipe FarinhaPortugalPortugal1:04:13+30:56
82Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria1:04:55+31:38
83Pete HuzanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:05:51+32:34
84Filipe DiasPortugalPortugal1:08:37+35:20
85Ricardo VieiraPortugalPortugal1:16:43+43:26
Jonas BackstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hakan ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org