International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Antalya Orienteering Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Antalya Orienteering Days
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 26 February 2011

Men

171 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 43:33
2 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 43:45 +0:12
3 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 44:11 +0:38
4 Tue Lassen Denmark 45:11 +1:38
5 Leonid Novikov Russian Federation 45:31 +1:58
6 Martins Sirmais Latvia 45:37 +2:04
7 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 46:12 +2:39
8 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 48:04 +4:31
9 Alen Gavar Turkey 48:18 +4:45
10 Fatih Bodur Turkey 49:36 +6:03
11 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 49:43 +6:10
12 Yasar Ismet Demiroz Turkey 50:17 +6:44
13 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 52:47 +9:14
14 Kristaps Jaudzems Latvia 52:48 +9:15
15 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 53:19 +9:46
16 Andreas Hall Finland 53:20 +9:47
17 Ali Ucar Turkey 53:51 +10:18
18 Suleyman Demirel Turkey 53:58 +10:25
19 Akin Sen Turkey 54:25 +10:52
20 Esa Huttunen Finland 54:46 +11:13
21 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 54:59 +11:26
22 Ozgur Fettah Turkey 55:10 +11:37
23 Engin Pinar Turkey 55:34 +12:01
24 Ilyas Avci Turkey 55:46 +12:13
25 Andreas Muller Switzerland 56:16 +12:43
26 Bilal Murat Turkey 56:22 +12:49
27 Dmitry Danilcehenkov Russian Federation 58:02 +14:29
28 Veli Emre Turkey 58:10 +14:37
29 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 58:12 +14:39
29 Ercan Gundogdu Turkey 58:12 +14:39
31 Klas Karlsson Sweden 58:27 +14:54
32 Martin Schalli Switzerland 58:48 +15:15
33 Eralp Yilmaz Turkey 59:01 +15:28
34 Ercan Dudak Turkey 59:07 +15:34
35 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 59:12 +15:39
36 Ismail Kenduzler Turkey 59:35 +16:02
37 Muhittin Gunes Turkey 59:47 +16:14
38 Harun Isler Turkey 59:49 +16:16
39 Erhan Cakmak Turkey 59:50 +16:17
40 Petri Paukkunen Finland 1:01:13 +17:40
41 Mesut Kilic Turkey 1:01:49 +18:16
42 Serdar Acar Turkey 1:02:39 +19:06
43 Mesut Salman Turkey 1:02:59 +19:26
44 Victor Mansner Finland 1:03:17 +19:44
45 Eyyup Can Mahti Turkey 1:04:11 +20:38
46 Sadik Caner Balkozak Turkey 1:04:13 +20:40
47 Stefan Sandhal Sweden 1:04:53 +21:20
48 Ferdi Gunaydin Turkey 1:05:04 +21:31
49 Omer Harman Turkey 1:06:20 +22:47
50 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:06:54 +23:21
51 Selami Zeyrek Turkey 1:08:40 +25:07
52 Igor Brykov Russian Federation 1:08:59 +25:26
53 Eray Tas Turkey 1:09:05 +25:32
54 Mert Unal Turkey 1:09:14 +25:41
55 Fatih Oezturk Turkey 1:09:34 +26:01
56 Ibrahim Kor Turkey 1:09:45 +26:12
57 Yasar Adak Turkey 1:10:23 +26:50
58 Nazim Altun Turkey 1:11:11 +27:38
59 Golken Kalp Turkey 1:11:21 +27:48
60 Kristian Palm Sweden 1:11:23 +27:50
61 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 1:11:54 +28:21
62 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 1:12:05 +28:32
63 Devrim Caner Odabasoglu Turkey 1:13:17 +29:44
64 Cengiz Altun Turkey 1:13:22 +29:49
65 Burak Karaman Turkey 1:14:19 +30:46
66 Adem Ates Turkey 1:14:31 +30:58
67 Ali Karaefe Turkey 1:14:50 +31:17
68 Aydogan Mecit Turkey 1:15:05 +31:32
69 Yunus Kaya Turkey 1:15:08 +31:35
70 Sertac Gelir Turkey 1:16:14 +32:41
71 Caglar Kasim Turkey 1:16:34 +33:01
72 Birol Saka Turkey 1:17:15 +33:42
73 Hasan Aslan Turkey 1:19:30 +35:57
74 Mehmet Unal Turkey 1:19:52 +36:19
75 Erkut Segman Turkey 1:20:34 +37:01
76 Ayhan Tay Turkey 1:20:43 +37:10
77 Halil Ibrahim Balci Turkey 1:21:56 +38:23
78 Tolga Kanik Turkey 1:22:29 +38:56
79 Caglar Gonultas Turkey 1:23:13 +39:40
80 Ayhan Coskun Turkey 1:24:39 +41:06
81 Eyyup Tazeoglu Turkey 1:24:47 +41:14
82 Huseyin Arslan Turkey 1:25:21 +41:48
83 Engin Sevinc Turkey 1:26:13 +42:40
84 Aydin Aygun Turkey 1:26:19 +42:46
85 Cuneyt Kucuk Turkey 1:26:24 +42:51
86 Ibrahim Uksul Turkey 1:26:29 +42:56
87 Refik Zekai Diri Turkey 1:26:56 +43:23
88 Ozgur Ozdemir Turkey 1:26:57 +43:24
89 Erdinc Tasel Turkey 1:27:12 +43:39
90 Ahmet Recep Aksu Turkey 1:29:17 +45:44
91 Ali Millik Turkey 1:29:19 +45:46
92 Hami Karagol Turkey 1:31:07 +47:34
93 Ali Basol Turkey 1:32:34 +49:01
94 Tuna Karali Turkey 1:33:54 +50:21
95 Keremhan Koroglu Turkey 1:34:00 +50:27
96 Ali Kilinc Turkey 1:34:24 +50:51
97 Bora Aydemir Turkey 1:34:25 +50:52
98 Fatih Kilic Turkey 1:34:52 +51:19
99 Emin Arslan Turkey 1:35:52 +52:19
100 Serdar Biyik Turkey 1:36:48 +53:15
101 Kemal Abatay Turkey 1:37:34 +54:01
102 Ozer Akcinar Turkey 1:37:41 +54:08
103 Yalcin Kavak Turkey 1:38:04 +54:31
104 Ethem Tulukcu Turkey 1:38:05 +54:32
105 Berkan Soylemez Turkey 1:38:31 +54:58
106 Firat Canikli Turkey 1:38:39 +55:06
107 Tezcan Ad Turkey 1:39:06 +55:33
108 Huseyin Ciftci Turkey 1:41:27 +57:54
109 Hasan Bereket Turkey 1:41:49 +58:16
110 Faruk Furkan Reis Turkey 1:42:55 +59:22
111 Halil Kanli Turkey 1:43:31 +59:58
112 Emre Ayar Turkey 1:45:47 +1:02:14
113 Muhsin Kuzu Turkey 1:46:39 +1:03:06
114 Kenan Aksin Turkey 1:47:05 +1:03:32
115 Osman Baris Acarturk Turkey 1:48:01 +1:04:28
116 Musa Sahin Turkey 1:48:45 +1:05:12
117 Ahmet Dogan Turkey 1:49:00 +1:05:27
118 Fatih Turgut Turkey 1:49:18 +1:05:45
119 Veli Karpuzoglu Turkey 1:49:46 +1:06:13
120 Remzi Dincer Ozturk Turkey 1:49:54 +1:06:21
121 Bunyamin Hakbilir Turkey 1:49:55 +1:06:22
122 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 1:51:15 +1:07:42
123 Ahmet Bahaddin Ersoz Turkey 1:51:49 +1:08:16
124 Hakan Tilgel Turkey 1:52:25 +1:08:52
125 Omer Inanc Egilmez Turkey 1:53:00 +1:09:27
126 Murat Turker Nazliaka Turkey 1:53:33 +1:10:00
127 Sercan Hukumen Turkey 1:54:47 +1:11:14
128 Suleyman Taskin Turkey 1:55:10 +1:11:37
129 Fatih Ercin Guney Turkey 1:55:40 +1:12:07
130 Kaan Atalay Turkey 1:55:42 +1:12:09
131 Ahmet Serdar Arslan Turkey 1:55:45 +1:12:12
132 Nebi Yakar Turkey 1:55:46 +1:12:13
133 Ferhat Geven Turkey 1:59:14 +1:15:41
134 Ali Oguz Tosun Turkey 1:59:16 +1:15:43
135 Emre Aksit Turkey 1:59:41 +1:16:08
136 Osman Kul Turkey 1:59:47 +1:16:14
137 Mehmet Sirim Unal Turkey 2:00:40 +1:17:07
138 Ibrahim Atmaca Turkey 2:01:45 +1:18:12
139 Mustafa Kemal Turkeri Turkey 2:04:59 +1:21:26
140 Mehmet Hazar Seren Turkey 2:05:25 +1:21:52
141 Mustafa Aris Turkey 2:06:35 +1:23:02
142 Sinan Yorukoglu Turkey 2:07:26 +1:23:53
143 Bilal Demirci Turkey 2:07:56 +1:24:23
144 Ertun Yildizli Turkey 2:08:30 +1:24:57
145 Burc Fatih Aksoy Turkey 2:12:21 +1:28:48
146 Muhittin Burak Yilmazer Turkey 2:14:52 +1:31:19
147 Metin Can Ilhan Turkey 2:16:05 +1:32:32
148 Oguzhan Ozaltin Turkey 2:16:51 +1:33:18
149 Mehmet Berkay Kilicoglu Turkey 2:17:18 +1:33:45
150 Aytac Zeki Erinc Turkey 2:18:18 +1:34:45
151 Levent Isbiliroglu Turkey 2:21:01 +1:37:28
152 Sercan Tur Turkey 2:23:05 +1:39:32
153 Yunus Yaman Turkey 2:24:55 +1:41:22
154 Mukremin Guven Solmaz Turkey 2:25:14 +1:41:41
155 Ali Arik Turkey 2:33:38 +1:50:05
156 Fatih Suleyman Hafalir Turkey 2:41:07 +1:57:34
157 Can Adali Turkey 2:42:50 +1:59:17
158 Gokhan Saltan Turkey 2:56:58 +2:13:25
159 Cihan Ercetin Turkey 2:57:46 +2:14:13
160 Erdem Yavuzbalkan Turkey 3:00:55 +2:17:22
161 Harun Ozarslan Turkey 3:02:17 +2:18:44
162 Baris Degirmenci Turkey 3:44:06 +3:00:33
Mutlu Bulut Turkey disqualified
Gokhan Eskici Turkey disqualified
Bilal Kabakli Turkey disqualified
Ayhan Molla Turkey disqualified
Oguzhan Mutlu Turkey disqualified
Ibrahim Ozturk Turkey disqualified
Altan Senel Turkey disqualified
Erik Thorsson Sweden disqualified
Halil Uluyurt Turkey disqualified

Women

52 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 47:35
2 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 50:55 +3:20
3 Yvonne Gunell Finland 54:26 +6:51
4 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 56:52 +9:17
5 Sanna Heinonen Finland 58:29 +10:54
6 Tugba Karagoz Turkey 1:00:06 +12:31
7 Sengul Uzen Turkey 1:08:35 +21:00
8 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 1:13:35 +26:00
9 Selvihan Aydin Turkey 1:23:45 +36:10
10 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 1:26:22 +38:47
11 Munevver Kumru Turkey 1:26:36 +39:01
12 Hanife Catal Turkey 1:28:35 +41:00
13 Havva Kocabas Turkey 1:29:10 +41:35
14 Ummuhan Ozdil Turkey 1:29:18 +41:43
15 Ozge Akdemir Turkey 1:30:03 +42:28
16 Nesrin Mevsim Turkey 1:31:30 +43:55
17 Zehra Kyrkaya Turkey 1:31:42 +44:07
18 Inci Kantar Turkey 1:34:31 +46:56
19 Gonca Unal Turkey 1:36:28 +48:53
20 Aysel Evci Turkey 1:44:06 +56:31
21 Arzu Kisa Turkey 1:47:08 +59:33
22 Alime Cinar Turkey 1:47:23 +59:48
23 Esra Akbas Turkey 1:50:15 +1:02:40
24 Gulcan Capuk Turkey 1:51:24 +1:03:49
25 Aysen Solak Turkey 1:52:26 +1:04:51
26 Nur Disa Turkey 1:53:41 +1:06:06
27 Aysegul Kenduzler Turkey 1:55:03 +1:07:28
28 Oeznur Caglar Turkey 1:55:38 +1:08:03
29 Fatma Gultekinler Turkey 1:56:38 +1:09:03
30 Sebnem Turkce Turkey 1:56:50 +1:09:15
31 Gulru Gizem Atabey Turkey 1:58:26 +1:10:51
32 Nermin Fenmen Turkey 1:59:10 +1:11:35
33 Elif Yurdanur Tase Turkey 2:12:23 +1:24:48
34 Sirin Ocakli Turkey 2:12:59 +1:25:24
35 Emel Secer Turkey 2:20:32 +1:32:57
36 Aysun Bilgi Turkey 2:21:14 +1:33:39
37 Elif Hamarat Turkey 2:30:58 +1:43:23
38 Buket Arslan Turkey 2:32:36 +1:45:01
39 Zeynep Kahraman Turkey 2:32:39 +1:45:04
40 Nur Aslihan Karaman Turkey 2:54:39 +2:07:04
41 Candan Cigiz Turkey 2:57:02 +2:09:27
42 Betul Cetinkaya Turkey 3:35:44 +2:48:09
43 Nilufer Sahin Turkey 3:38:28 +2:50:53
44 Esma Bilgin Turkey 3:43:09 +2:55:34
45 Zeynep Yurtkuran Turkey 3:55:30 +3:07:55
46 Nilgun Oz Turkey 4:17:43 +3:30:08
Elem Arslan Turkey disqualified
Ayca Atakurt Turkey disqualified
Ozlem Mutlu Turkey disqualified
Dilek Ozkan Turkey disqualified
Derya Uyaroglu Turkey disqualified
Berna Yazkan Turkey disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org