International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Estonian Open Ski-orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Estonian Open Ski-orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 13 February 2011

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:47
2Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:14:58+0:11
3Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:17:13+2:26
4Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:17:50+3:03
5Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:18:09+3:22
6Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:18:45+3:58
7Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:24:42+9:55
8Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:25:13+10:26
9Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:25:30+10:43
10Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:30:14+15:27
11Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:30:25+15:38
12Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:30:40+15:53
13Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:31:33+16:46
14Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia1:34:47+20:00
15Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:34:56+20:09
16Ain RoosimagiEstoniaEstonia1:36:41+21:54
17Kaarel KallasEstoniaEstonia1:37:38+22:51
18Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:38:09+23:22
19Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:38:29+23:42
20Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:38:38+23:51
21Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:39:15+24:28
22Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia1:40:03+25:16
23Mihkel JarveojaEstoniaEstonia1:40:11+25:24
24Dainoras SaunoriusLatviaLithuania1:42:45+27:58
25Tonis JurimaeEstoniaEstonia1:43:08+28:21
26Rolandas BackysLithuaniaLithuania1:44:29+29:42
27Edvardas ScerbaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:44:40+29:53
28Davis LusaLatviaLatvia1:47:37+32:50
29Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania1:48:05+33:18
30Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:59:23+44:36
31Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia2:23:33+1:08:46
32Gediminas RanonisLithuaniaLithuania2:24:34+1:09:47
33Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:26:08+1:11:21
34Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia2:44:15+1:29:28
Regimantas JanuekeviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Aldis SarksnaLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia59:59
2Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:03:25+3:26
3Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia1:08:00+8:01
4Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:00+9:01
5Heleri KivilEstoniaEstonia1:09:01+9:02
6Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:12+10:13
7Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:10:38+10:39
8Kadri LimbergEstoniaEstonia1:15:34+15:35
9Baiba SmilaLatviaLatvia1:20:20+20:21
10Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:22:24+22:25
11Karmen AlnekEstoniaEstonia1:24:36+24:37
12Dace BuzaLatviaLatvia1:25:40+25:41
13Asta JanuskevicieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:31+28:32
14Loreta LitvinaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:13:32+1:13:33
Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Rasa KumpyteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Raili RaudseppEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org