International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Estonian Open Ski-orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Estonian Open Ski-orienteering Championships
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 13 February 2011

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:47
2Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:14:58+0:11
3Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia1:17:13+2:26
4Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:17:50+3:03
5Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia1:18:09+3:22
6Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania1:18:45+3:58
7Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:24:42+9:55
8Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:25:13+10:26
9Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia1:25:30+10:43
10Timo SildEstoniaEstonia1:30:14+15:27
11Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania1:30:25+15:38
12Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:30:40+15:53
13Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia1:31:33+16:46
14Joonas OjaEstoniaEstonia1:34:47+20:00
15Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:34:56+20:09
16Ain RoosimagiEstoniaEstonia1:36:41+21:54
17Kaarel KallasEstoniaEstonia1:37:38+22:51
18Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:38:09+23:22
19Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia1:38:29+23:42
20Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:38:38+23:51
21Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:39:15+24:28
22Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia1:40:03+25:16
23Mihkel JarveojaEstoniaEstonia1:40:11+25:24
24Dainoras SaunoriusLatviaLithuania1:42:45+27:58
25Tonis JurimaeEstoniaEstonia1:43:08+28:21
26Rolandas BackysLithuaniaLithuania1:44:29+29:42
27Edvardas ScerbaviciusLithuaniaLithuania1:44:40+29:53
28Davis LusaLatviaLatvia1:47:37+32:50
29Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania1:48:05+33:18
30Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia1:59:23+44:36
31Janis MalcansLatviaLatvia2:23:33+1:08:46
32Gediminas RanonisLithuaniaLithuania2:24:34+1:09:47
33Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania2:26:08+1:11:21
34Normunds BerzinsLatviaLatvia2:44:15+1:29:28
Regimantas JanuekeviciusLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Aldis SarksnaLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia59:59
2Daisy KudreEstoniaEstonia1:03:25+3:26
3Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia1:08:00+8:01
4Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania1:09:00+9:01
5Heleri KivilEstoniaEstonia1:09:01+9:02
6Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania1:10:12+10:13
7Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:10:38+10:39
8Kadri LimbergEstoniaEstonia1:15:34+15:35
9Baiba SmilaLatviaLatvia1:20:20+20:21
10Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:22:24+22:25
11Karmen AlnekEstoniaEstonia1:24:36+24:37
12Dace BuzaLatviaLatvia1:25:40+25:41
13Asta JanuskevicieneLithuaniaLithuania1:28:31+28:32
14Loreta LitvinaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:13:32+1:13:33
Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Rasa KumpyteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Raili RaudseppEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org