International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 5 February 2011

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik RostSwedenSweden48:16
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland48:19+0:03
3Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:42+1:26
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:49+1:33
5Johan GranathSwedenSweden49:51+1:35
5Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation49:51+1:35
7Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland49:53+1:37
8Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden50:34+2:18
9Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden50:38+2:22
9Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation50:38+2:22
9Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway50:38+2:22
12Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation50:39+2:23
12Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:39+2:23
14Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria50:40+2:24
15Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:41+2:25
15Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden50:41+2:25
17Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland50:48+2:32
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:05+2:49
19Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland51:17+3:01
20Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway51:31+3:15
21Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway52:01+3:45
22Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway52:09+3:53
23Teemu KongasFinlandFinland52:16+4:00
24Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus52:58+4:42
25Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:59+4:43
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:21+5:05
26Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania53:21+5:05
26Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway53:21+5:05
29Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia53:45+5:29
30Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland54:32+6:16
31Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:35+6:19
32Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:12+6:56
33Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden55:45+7:29
34Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania55:47+7:31
35Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden55:49+7:33
36Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland56:14+7:58
37Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia57:23+9:07
38Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia57:24+9:08
39Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania57:40+9:24
40Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway58:02+9:46
41Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania59:01+10:45
42Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia59:09+10:53
43Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:16+11:00
43Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:16+11:00
45Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:04+11:48
46Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine1:01:14+12:58
47Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:03:14+14:58
48Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:05:11+16:55
49Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:13+16:57
50Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:11+20:55
51Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine1:10:06+21:50
52Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:11+21:55
53Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:10:12+21:56
54Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:37+23:21
55Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:13:13+24:57
56Thomas WidmannItalyItaly1:13:15+24:59
57Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:18:51+30:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org