International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 4 February 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden17:04
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland17:23+0:19
3Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland17:29+0:25
4Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation17:32+0:28
5Erik RostSwedenSweden17:33+0:29
6Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:36+0:32
7Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:52+0:48
8Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:02+0:58
9Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway18:10+1:06
10Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:18+1:14
11Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland18:21+1:17
12Johan GranathSwedenSweden18:23+1:19
13Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway18:32+1:28
14Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden18:33+1:29
15Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway18:35+1:31
16Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden18:39+1:35
17Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway18:53+1:49
18Teemu KongasFinlandFinland18:54+1:50
19Ove SaetraNorwayNorway19:03+1:59
19Yury YazykouBelarusBelarus19:03+1:59
21Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland19:07+2:03
21Juho-Matti TaivainenFinlandFinland19:07+2:03
23Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway19:15+2:11
24Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:36+2:32
25Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:37+2:33
26Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:53+2:49
27Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania20:21+3:17
28Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania20:25+3:21
29Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria20:27+3:23
30Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:33+3:29
31Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia20:37+3:33
32Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:58+3:54
33Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia21:10+4:06
34Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:12+4:08
35Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:18+4:14
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania21:25+4:21
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania21:38+4:34
38Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden21:39+4:35
39Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:41+4:37
40Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia21:46+4:42
41Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:02+4:58
42Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation22:04+5:00
43Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany22:50+5:46
44Thomas WidmannItalyItaly23:03+5:59
45Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:12+6:08
45Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:12+6:08
47Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:28+6:24
48Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine23:37+6:33
49Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus23:49+6:45
50Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia24:19+7:15
51Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania24:35+7:31
52Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly24:37+7:33
53Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine27:13+10:09
54Pavel TchernyBelarusBelarus28:09+11:05
55Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria28:13+11:09
56Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine28:20+11:16
57Leonid YazykovBelarusBelarus35:14+18:10
58Sasha LabanovskiyBelarusBelarus38:03+20:59
59Siarhej VoronauBelarusBelarus46:19+29:15
Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:07
2Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:10+0:03
3Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden16:17+0:10
4Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway16:38+0:31
4Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland16:38+0:31
6Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:43+0:36
7Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:05+0:58
8Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland17:12+1:05
9Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden17:15+1:08
10Stine  Kirkevik OlsenNorwayNorway17:26+1:19
11Pernilla TunisFinlandFinland17:40+1:33
12Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:50+1:43
13Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:58+1:51
14Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:00+1:53
15Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation18:19+2:12
16Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:20+2:13
17Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway18:24+2:17
18Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland18:25+2:18
19Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:26+2:19
20Anni HonkimaaFinlandFinland18:42+2:35
21Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden18:50+2:43
22Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:53+2:46
23Elin VedinSwedenSweden18:56+2:49
24Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:52+3:45
25Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden19:58+3:51
26Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:12+4:05
27Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine20:31+4:24
28Heli Urpalainen PallonenFinlandFinland20:56+4:49
29Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania21:04+4:57
30Katarina JohansenSlovakiaSlovakia21:43+5:36
31Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria22:16+6:09
32Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary28:37+12:30
33Oleksandra ParkhomenkoUkraineUkraine33:12+17:05
34Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus37:26+21:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021