International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Slovakia
Date: 13 January 2011

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:32
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland43:49+0:17
3Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation46:13+2:41
4Johan GranathSwedenSweden46:27+2:55
5Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation46:39+3:07
6Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland46:42+3:10
7Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:09+3:37
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria47:48+4:16
9Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:50+4:18
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden47:52+4:20
11Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:57+4:25
12Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan48:03+4:31
13Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:54+5:22
14Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:58+5:26
15David BejmerSwedenSweden49:01+5:29
16Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden49:14+5:42
17Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:17+5:45
18Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:52+6:20
19Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden51:24+7:52
20Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway52:01+8:29
21Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania52:35+9:03
22Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden54:21+10:49
23Johann KuglerAustriaAustria54:31+10:59
24Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:46+15:14
25David FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia58:52+15:20
26Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:27+16:55
27Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:01:08+17:36
28Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:54+18:22
29Juraj SokolSlovakiaSlovakia1:04:37+21:05
30Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania1:04:41+21:09
31Cristian BrezianRomaniaRomania1:04:47+21:15
32Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:04:55+21:23
33Vasile HreniucRomaniaRomania1:05:35+22:03
34Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden1:08:25+24:53
35Radovan MartonSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:40+28:08
36Rastislav MalatekSlovakiaSlovakia1:14:06+30:34
37Andrej NemecSlovakiaSlovakia1:18:56+35:24
38Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:17+38:45
39Daniel KollrSlovakiaSlovakia1:22:19+38:47
40Tamas JankoHungaryHungary1:41:04+57:32
Ionut IndrecanRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Milan KollarSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:51
2Helene SoderlundSwedenSweden44:27+0:36
3Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:39+0:48
4Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden45:48+1:57
5Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:07+2:16
6Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:14+2:23
7Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:16+2:25
8Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:59+3:08
9Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation47:06+3:15
10Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden47:28+3:37
11Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan47:45+3:54
12Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden49:31+5:40
13Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:34+6:43
14Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:39+6:48
15Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia59:39+15:48
16Andra Cecilia AnghelRomaniaRomania1:04:54+21:03
17Monica AuerRomaniaRomania1:06:03+22:12
18Anca TetisanRomaniaRomania1:07:58+24:07
19Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:08:03+24:12
20Cristina BrezianRomaniaRomania1:13:06+29:15
21Patricia CarausanRomaniaRomania1:27:06+43:15
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org