International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Austria
Date: 10 January 2011

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland14:38
2Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:44+0:06
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden14:54+0:16
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:56+0:18
5Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:59+0:21
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway15:08+0:30
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+0:35
8Ove SaetraNorwayNorway15:15+0:37
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan15:26+0:48
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden15:27+0:49
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:27+0:49
12Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria15:28+0:50
13Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34+0:56
14Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden15:39+1:01
15Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland15:45+1:07
16Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:51+1:13
17Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway15:54+1:16
18Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:55+1:17
19Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:00+1:22
20Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:02+1:24
21Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:03+1:25
22Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden16:04+1:26
23Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:15+1:37
24Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+1:48
25Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:27+1:49
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33+1:55
27Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:41+2:03
28Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:57+2:19
29Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:58+2:20
30Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania17:05+2:27
31David BejmerSwedenSweden17:19+2:41
32Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden17:49+3:11
33Stefan VargaAustriaAustria18:00+3:22
34Johann KuglerAustriaAustria18:09+3:31
35Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:10+3:32
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany18:14+3:36
37Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38+4:00
38Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:58+4:20
39Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania19:07+4:29
40Pavel KlaskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:12+4:34
41Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:21+4:43
42David FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia19:40+5:02
43Valer FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia19:42+5:04
43Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:42+5:04
45Simon KuglerAustriaAustria19:54+5:16
46Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria21:21+6:43
47Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States21:35+6:57
48Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:53+7:15
49Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden21:55+7:17
50Lars TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:33+7:55
51Giordano SlanziItalyItaly22:44+8:06
52Radovan MartonSlovakiaSlovakia24:25+9:47
53Andrej NemecSlovakiaSlovakia27:24+12:46
Gabriele CanellaItalyItalydisqualified
Sergey FesenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Rinat GataulinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Johan GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vasile HreniucRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Juraj SokolSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway17:16
2Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden17:25+0:09
3Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden17:36+0:20
4Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan18:22+1:06
5Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:25+1:09
6Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:29+1:13
7Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:49+1:33
8Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden18:57+1:41
9Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden19:02+1:46
10Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:09+1:53
11Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:10+1:54
12Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation19:34+2:18
13Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:52+2:36
14Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:58+2:42
15Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:00+2:44
15Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland20:00+2:44
17Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway20:04+2:48
18Eeva-Liisa OikarinenFinlandFinland20:15+2:59
19Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:21+3:05
20Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland20:57+3:41
21Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:27+4:11
22Elena JagherItalyItaly21:33+4:17
23Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic21:42+4:26
24Camilla CaserottiItalyItaly21:55+4:39
25Claudia ZanetelItalyItaly22:17+5:01
26Sarah KiegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:20+5:04
27Veronique RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:22+5:06
28Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:23+5:07
29Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:04+5:48
30Seraina MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:48+6:32
31Michaela KuglerAustriaAustria23:58+6:42
32Patricia CarausanRomaniaRomania25:01+7:45
33Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania25:51+8:35
34Meryl PradelItalyItaly25:53+8:37
35Nadja RutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland26:36+9:20
36Jana JancovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:14+9:58
37Michelle RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:26+10:10
38Claudine RuppenthalSwitzerlandSwitzerland28:24+11:08
39Svetlana GataulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:14+22:58
Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Mariya FesenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Veronika GafnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Elin VedinSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org