International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Austria
Date: 10 January 2011

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland14:38
2Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:44+0:06
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden14:54+0:16
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:56+0:18
5Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation14:59+0:21
6Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway15:08+0:30
7Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation15:13+0:35
8Ove SaetraNorwayNorway15:15+0:37
9Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan15:26+0:48
10Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden15:27+0:49
10Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:27+0:49
12Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria15:28+0:50
13Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:34+0:56
14Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden15:39+1:01
15Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland15:45+1:07
16Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:51+1:13
17Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway15:54+1:16
18Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:55+1:17
19Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:00+1:22
20Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:02+1:24
21Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:03+1:25
22Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden16:04+1:26
23Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:15+1:37
24Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+1:48
25Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:27+1:49
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:33+1:55
27Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:41+2:03
28Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:57+2:19
29Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:58+2:20
30Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania17:05+2:27
31David BejmerSwedenSweden17:19+2:41
32Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden17:49+3:11
33Stefan VargaAustriaAustria18:00+3:22
34Johann KuglerAustriaAustria18:09+3:31
35Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:10+3:32
36Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany18:14+3:36
37Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:38+4:00
38Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:58+4:20
39Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania19:07+4:29
40Pavel KlaskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:12+4:34
41Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:21+4:43
42David FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia19:40+5:02
43Valer FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia19:42+5:04
43Christoph MeierSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:42+5:04
45Simon KuglerAustriaAustria19:54+5:16
46Dieter MikulaAustriaAustria21:21+6:43
47Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States21:35+6:57
48Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:53+7:15
49Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden21:55+7:17
50Lars TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:33+7:55
51Giordano SlanziItalyItaly22:44+8:06
52Radovan MartonSlovakiaSlovakia24:25+9:47
53Andrej NemecSlovakiaSlovakia27:24+12:46
Gabriele CanellaItalyItalydisqualified
Sergey FesenkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Rinat GataulinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Johan GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vasile HreniucRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Juraj SokolSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org