International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Austria
Date: 9 January 2011

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland52:27
2Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation55:10+2:43
3Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:13+2:46
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden55:22+2:55
5Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway55:32+3:05
6Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation56:34+4:07
7Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria57:09+4:42
8Johan GranathSwedenSweden57:14+4:47
9Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway57:29+5:02
10Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:33+5:06
11Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation57:40+5:13
12Ove SaetraNorwayNorway57:50+5:23
13Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan58:13+5:46
14Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation58:16+5:49
15Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway58:35+6:08
16Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:40+7:13
17Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden59:51+7:24
18Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden59:59+7:32
19Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:09+7:42
20Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway1:00:12+7:45
21Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:18+7:51
22Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:25+7:58
23Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland1:00:39+8:12
24Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:53+9:26
25Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden1:02:54+10:27
26Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:23+10:56
27Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania1:03:42+11:15
28Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:51+11:24
29Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:04:00+11:33
30Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:05:34+13:07
31Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly1:05:53+13:26
32Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:55+15:28
33Johann KuglerAustriaAustria1:08:02+15:35
34Stefan VargaAustriaAustria1:08:07+15:40
35Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:10:00+17:33
36Sergey OsipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:10:25+17:58
37Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:17+19:50
38Milan VenhodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:21+20:54
39Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:14:27+22:00
40Max HabenichtAustriaAustria1:15:05+22:38
41Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:28+26:01
42Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:11+27:44
43Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria1:21:01+28:34
44Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:22:00+29:33
45Valer FrankoSlovakiaSlovakia1:23:07+30:40
46Emanuel ViklundSwedenSweden1:27:15+34:48
47Radovan MartonSlovakiaSlovakia1:32:04+39:37
48Lukas SteurerAustriaAustria1:36:46+44:19
49Gerald RuckenbauerAustriaAustria2:16:51+1:24:24
David BejmerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Erik BlomgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Hannes NocklerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Thomas WidmannItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021