International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sylvester

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sylvester
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 26 December 2010

Men

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:20
2Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium38:21+1:01
3Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium38:36+1:16
4Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany38:38+1:18
5Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands38:40+1:20
6Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium39:17+1:57
7Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium40:08+2:48
8Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium40:17+2:57
9Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgium40:23+3:03
10Wouter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands40:42+3:22
11Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium41:07+3:47
12Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium41:15+3:55
13Patrick DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:24+5:04
14Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium42:34+5:14
15Jan DelobelBelgiumBelgium43:54+6:34
16Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgium44:37+7:17
17Andreas GroteAustraliaSwitzerland44:56+7:36
18Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium45:04+7:44
19Gerald SouweineBelgiumBelgium46:05+8:45
20Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium46:19+8:59
21Jo LintenBelgiumBelgium46:27+9:07
22Michel Van DongenNetherlandsNetherlands46:41+9:21
23Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium46:48+9:28
24Tomy JanssensBelgiumBelgium46:57+9:37
25Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia47:57+10:37
26Toon MelisBelgiumBelgium48:14+10:54
27Fabian RahmSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:31+11:11
28Hans TalloenBelgiumBelgium48:47+11:27
29Gert ClaesBelgiumBelgium48:50+11:30
30Adriaan PelckmansBelgiumBelgium51:32+14:12
31Yves BriersBelgiumBelgium53:47+16:27
32Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:04+16:44
33Stefaan SchutjesBelgiumBelgium55:32+18:12
34Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium56:10+18:50
35Donald Van BovenBelgiumBelgium56:21+19:01
36Lars ReschGermanyGermany56:41+19:21
37Jean-Claude JimenezBelgiumBelgium59:19+21:59
38Kristof DaemsBelgiumBelgium59:41+22:21
39Ritchie SedeynBelgiumBelgium1:01:06+23:46
40Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands1:03:33+26:13
41Djef GoossensBelgiumBelgium1:09:20+32:00
42Vladimir GeldofBelgiumBelgium1:11:19+33:59
43Olivier De WolfBelgiumBelgium1:29:01+51:41
44Pieter De ConinckBelgiumBelgium1:48:32+1:11:12
45Dieter SelsBelgiumBelgium1:48:48+1:11:28
Wim BriesBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Sebastien DaelsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium41:03
2Kim GeypenBelgiumBelgium41:43+0:40
3Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium43:22+2:19
4Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:29+2:26
5Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:23+6:20
6Jessica MarienBelgiumBelgium55:43+14:40
7Kim SteegenBelgiumBelgium56:37+15:34
8An FrederickxBelgiumBelgium57:04+16:01
9Eva Van BovenNetherlandsNetherlands59:45+18:42
10Igna HeynsBelgiumBelgium1:08:52+27:49
11Jennifer BoeykensBelgiumBelgium1:18:21+37:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org