International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Swedish Ski-O Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Ski-O Tour
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 December 2010

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway52:48
2Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden53:07+0:19
3Erik RostSwedenSweden53:08+0:20
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway54:15+1:27
5Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway54:37+1:49
6Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden54:47+1:59
7Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden55:40+2:52
8Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway55:48+3:00
9Gustav NordstromSwedenSweden56:18+3:30
10Ove SaetraNorwayNorway57:11+4:23
11Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:49+5:01
12Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway57:59+5:11
13Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden59:57+7:09
14Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden1:02:06+9:18
15Patrik LindSwedenSweden1:04:41+11:53
16Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania1:04:46+11:58
16Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway1:04:46+11:58
18Kristian DahlstromSwedenSweden1:04:51+12:03
19Simon WallerSwedenSweden1:06:30+13:42
20Martin HederskogSwedenSweden1:07:17+14:29
21Joakim HederskogSwedenSweden1:10:47+17:59
22Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:17:23+24:35
23Mattias Johansson SwedenSweden1:19:09+26:21
24Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:28+27:40
25Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:27:59+1:35:11
Andreas AllerhedSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan GranathSwedenSwedendisqualified
Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Karl WalheimSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway41:44
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden42:58+1:14
3Stine  Kirkevik OlsenNorwayNorway43:02+1:18
4Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland45:08+3:24
5Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden45:18+3:34
6Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden45:44+4:00
7Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden46:13+4:29
8Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden47:16+5:32
9Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland47:54+6:10
10Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic48:03+6:19
11Elin VedinSwedenSweden48:49+7:05
12Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States50:09+8:25
13Marianne  Larsen Mellbye NorwayNorway50:46+9:02
14Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States52:15+10:31
15Johanna TholerudSwedenSweden56:44+15:00
16Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:12:29+30:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World