International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 6 November 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation39:14
2Roman BondarenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation40:17+1:03
3Victor DingesRussian FederationRussian Federation40:50+1:36
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:03+1:49
5Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:06+2:52
6Alexander MakeychikRussian FederationRussian Federation42:36+3:22
7Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:15+4:01
8Georgii FechoUkraineUkraine44:08+4:54
9Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey45:24+6:10
10Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey47:53+8:39
11Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey47:55+8:41
12Gatis DzerveLatviaLatvia48:48+9:34
13Thor MellaNorwayNorway48:57+9:43
14Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey50:04+10:50
15Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey50:35+11:21
16Milan KovacevicSerbiaSerbia51:00+11:46
17Vladimir TemyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:07+11:53
18Akin SenTurkeyTurkey51:37+12:23
19Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey53:24+14:10
20Nikolay LopatinRussian FederationRussian Federation54:20+15:06
21Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation54:27+15:13
22Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia55:16+16:02
23Dimitar RusevBulgariaBulgaria55:31+16:17
24Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey56:20+17:06
25Dieter WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:17+18:03
26Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:27+18:13
27Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey59:02+19:48
28Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey1:02:44+23:30
29Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey1:09:05+29:51
30Eyyup Can MahtiTurkeyTurkey1:10:03+30:49
31Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkey1:10:11+30:57
32Ferdi GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:13:43+34:29
33Sadik Caner BalkozakTurkeyTurkey1:16:13+36:59
34Harun MetinTurkeyTurkey1:18:31+39:17
35Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey1:19:07+39:53
36Adem AtesTurkeyTurkey1:21:14+42:00
37Ali BasolTurkeyTurkey1:27:15+48:01
38Samed Cem AliciogluTurkeyTurkey1:30:24+51:10
39Eyyup TazeogluTurkeyTurkey1:36:48+57:34
40Nebi YakarTurkeyTurkey2:12:13+1:32:59
41Adem HurTurkeyTurkey3:08:10+2:28:56
42Metin SayarogluTurkeyTurkey4:05:21+3:26:07
Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Gokmen SayarogluTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Margarita MolotkovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:18
2Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:42+1:24
3Hanna PalmSwedenSweden43:29+2:11
4Sofia SalomonssonSwedenSweden45:37+4:19
5Anna EnvallSwedenSweden46:43+5:25
6Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria47:36+6:18
7Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia48:07+6:49
8Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:40+8:22
9Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey50:03+8:45
10Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:28+10:10
11Silvia ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria52:09+10:51
12Maya NedyalkovaBulgariaBulgaria52:24+11:06
13Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden52:35+11:17
14Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:35+13:17
15Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:40+13:22
16Nastya KalinovskayaUkraineUkraine55:41+14:23
17Khrystina BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine1:05:06+23:48
18Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia1:09:40+28:22
19Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:12:54+31:36
20Zehra KyrkayaTurkeyTurkey1:15:36+34:18
21Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:15:39+34:21
22Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:16:53+35:35
23Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:25:21+44:03
24Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey2:07:48+1:26:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org