International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 Days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 Days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 6 November 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Mikhail Chegarovskiy Russian Federation 39:14
2 Roman Bondarenko Russian Federation 40:17 +1:03
3 Victor Dinges Russian Federation 40:50 +1:36
4 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 41:03 +1:49
5 Thomas Hodel Switzerland 42:06 +2:52
6 Alexander Makeychik Russian Federation 42:36 +3:22
7 Daniel Zwiker Switzerland 43:15 +4:01
8 Georgii Fecho Ukraine 44:08 +4:54
9 Ilyas Avci Turkey 45:24 +6:10
10 Veli Emre Turkey 47:53 +8:39
11 Fatih Bodur Turkey 47:55 +8:41
12 Gatis Dzerve Latvia 48:48 +9:34
13 Thor Mella Norway 48:57 +9:43
14 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 50:04 +10:50
15 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 50:35 +11:21
16 Milan Kovacevic Serbia 51:00 +11:46
17 Vladimir Temyakov Russian Federation 51:07 +11:53
18 Akin Sen Turkey 51:37 +12:23
19 Ali Ucar Turkey 53:24 +14:10
20 Nikolay Lopatin Russian Federation 54:20 +15:06
21 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 54:27 +15:13
22 Seb Dunne Australia 55:16 +16:02
23 Dimitar Rusev Bulgaria 55:31 +16:17
24 Ercan Dudak Turkey 56:20 +17:06
25 Dieter Wolf Switzerland 57:17 +18:03
26 Jurg Walchli Switzerland 57:27 +18:13
27 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 59:02 +19:48
28 Abdullah Erdogan Turkey 1:02:44 +23:30
29 Omer Harman Turkey 1:09:05 +29:51
30 Eyyup Can Mahti Turkey 1:10:03 +30:49
31 Mehmet Ates Turkey 1:10:11 +30:57
32 Ferdi Gunaydin Turkey 1:13:43 +34:29
33 Sadik Caner Balkozak Turkey 1:16:13 +36:59
34 Harun Metin Turkey 1:18:31 +39:17
35 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 1:19:07 +39:53
36 Adem Ates Turkey 1:21:14 +42:00
37 Ali Basol Turkey 1:27:15 +48:01
38 Samed Cem Alicioglu Turkey 1:30:24 +51:10
39 Eyyup Tazeoglu Turkey 1:36:48 +57:34
40 Nebi Yakar Turkey 2:12:13 +1:32:59
41 Adem Hur Turkey 3:08:10 +2:28:56
42 Metin Sayaroglu Turkey 4:05:21 +3:26:07
Musa Erdogan Turkey disqualified
Ozgur Fettah Turkey disqualified
Gokmen Sayaroglu Turkey disqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Margarita Molotkova Russian Federation 41:18
2 Nina Temyakova Russian Federation 42:42 +1:24
3 Hanna Palm Sweden 43:29 +2:11
4 Sofia Salomonsson Sweden 45:37 +4:19
5 Anna Envall Sweden 46:43 +5:25
6 Eleonora Nikolova Bulgaria 47:36 +6:18
7 Agnese Uzule Latvia 48:07 +6:49
8 Inna Somova Russian Federation 49:40 +8:22
9 Sengul Uzen Turkey 50:03 +8:45
10 Victoria Stevens United Kingdom 51:28 +10:10
11 Silvia Shandurkova Bulgaria 52:09 +10:51
12 Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria 52:24 +11:06
13 Anette Granstedt Sweden 52:35 +11:17
14 Sabrina Meister Switzerland 54:35 +13:17
15 Katja Zwiker Stockli Switzerland 54:40 +13:22
16 Nastya Kalinovskaya Ukraine 55:41 +14:23
17 Khrystina Bogomiagkova Ukraine 1:05:06 +23:48
18 Naja Djuric Serbia 1:09:40 +28:22
19 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 1:12:54 +31:36
20 Zehra Kyrkaya Turkey 1:15:36 +34:18
21 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 1:15:39 +34:21
22 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 1:16:53 +35:35
23 Aysen Solak Turkey 1:25:21 +44:03
24 Ummuhan Ozdil Turkey 2:07:48 +1:26:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org