International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering Championships
Organiser: China
Date: 25 October 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway31:16
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:16+2:00
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:07+2:51
4Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:20+3:04
5Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:39+3:23
6Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:32+4:16
7Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:54+4:38
8Jerker LysellSwedenSweden37:14+5:58
9Tuomas KariFinlandFinland37:15+5:59
10Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria38:49+7:33
11David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia39:56+8:40
11Xiang LiChinaChina39:56+8:40
13Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly39:58+8:42
14Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark40:02+8:46
15Qiaoping LiChinaChina40:04+8:48
16Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria41:01+9:45
17Jin HuChinaChina41:42+10:26
18Jianhua TangChinaChina42:12+10:56
19Pan RuiChinaChina42:41+11:25
20Kezhan XueChinaChina42:46+11:30
21Will CritchleyCanadaCanada43:38+12:22
22Dimitiy Zolotarev Russian FederationRussian Federation43:56+12:40
23Zhihui YiChinaChina44:33+13:17
24Bin WeiChinaChina45:15+13:59
25Bin LiChinaChina45:45+14:29
26Yi CaoChinaChina45:58+14:42
27Tianci WangChinaChina46:18+15:02
28Jiewei LaiChinaChina47:09+15:53
29Dmitry Meshcheryakov Russian FederationRussian Federation47:11+15:55
30Yongfa WuChinaChina47:18+16:02
31Ping ZhangChinaChina47:20+16:04
32Yuan LiChinaChina47:41+16:25
33Shiguang WangChinaChina47:59+16:43
34Maxim OstropikaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:05+17:49
35Yefeng LuoChinaChina49:07+17:51
36Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong49:43+18:27
37Jiaming ChenChinaChina51:20+20:04
38Aolin YangChinaChina51:28+20:12
39Jianxiang TangChinaChina51:46+20:30
40Zhiyu QinChinaChina51:50+20:34
41Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong52:35+21:19
42Xijiang WuChinaChina53:13+21:57
43Yihuai CaoChinaChina53:17+22:01
44Hao HeChinaChina53:25+22:09
45Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong53:38+22:22
46Shunzhi ZhanChinaChina55:45+24:29
47Bo DuChinaChina56:06+24:50
48Hong HuangChinaChina56:24+25:08
49Qian ZhouChinaChina1:00:28+29:12
50Xiang XiaoChinaChina1:01:06+29:50
51Shun ZhengChinaChina1:02:01+30:45
52Weiqi SunChinaChina1:07:28+36:12
53Xiaoming LiuChinaChina1:10:08+38:52
54Jianlong LiangChinaChina1:13:49+42:33
55Anli ChenChinaChina1:14:26+43:10
56Wei LiuChinaChina1:15:01+43:45
57Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong1:19:08+47:52
Jiyu WuChinaChinadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark32:48
2Shuangyan HaoChinaChina34:56+2:08
3Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:23+2:35
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark36:06+3:18
5Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:58+4:10
6Martina SpurnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:11+4:23
7Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation38:08+5:20
8Fei LiChinaChina38:58+6:10
9Nicole ScaletItalyItaly39:12+6:24
10Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark41:08+8:20
11Mingyue ZhuChinaChina41:25+8:37
12Yingwei WangChinaChina42:01+9:13
13Ji LiChinaChina42:10+9:22
14Irina SergeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:23+9:35
15Qiaohong MoChinaChina45:45+12:57
16Yang YangChinaChina46:36+13:48
17Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria47:50+15:02
18Xiong ChenChinaChina49:09+16:21
19Gong XuChinaChina50:35+17:47
20Qihua ZhouChinaChina50:59+18:11
21Rui LuChinaChina51:13+18:25
22Yihang LiChinaChina51:17+18:29
23Shenghuan WenChinaChina51:58+19:10
24Lingmin TanChinaChina52:17+19:29
25Jieling ZhouChinaChina52:20+19:32
26Renqin ChenChinaChina54:31+21:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport