International Orienteering Federation

Official results for National Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: National Orienteering Championships
Organiser: China
Date: 25 October 2010

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway31:16
2Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:16+2:00
3Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:07+2:51
4Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:20+3:04
5Stepan KodedaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:39+3:23
6Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:32+4:16
7Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:54+4:38
8Jerker LysellSwedenSweden37:14+5:58
9Tuomas KariFinlandFinland37:15+5:59
10Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria38:49+7:33
11David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia39:56+8:40
11Xiang LiChinaChina39:56+8:40
13Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly39:58+8:42
14Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark40:02+8:46
15Qiaoping LiChinaChina40:04+8:48
16Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria41:01+9:45
17Jin HuChinaChina41:42+10:26
18Jianhua TangChinaChina42:12+10:56
19Pan RuiChinaChina42:41+11:25
20Kezhan XueChinaChina42:46+11:30
21Will CritchleyCanadaCanada43:38+12:22
22Dimitiy Zolotarev Russian FederationRussian Federation43:56+12:40
23Zhihui YiChinaChina44:33+13:17
24Bin WeiChinaChina45:15+13:59
25Bin LiChinaChina45:45+14:29
26Yi CaoChinaChina45:58+14:42
27Tianci WangChinaChina46:18+15:02
28Jiewei LaiChinaChina47:09+15:53
29Dmitry Meshcheryakov Russian FederationRussian Federation47:11+15:55
30Yongfa WuChinaChina47:18+16:02
31Ping ZhangChinaChina47:20+16:04
32Yuan LiChinaChina47:41+16:25
33Shiguang WangChinaChina47:59+16:43
34Maxim OstropikaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:05+17:49
35Yefeng LuoChinaChina49:07+17:51
36Chun Kit TangHong KongHong Kong49:43+18:27
37Jiaming ChenChinaChina51:20+20:04
38Aolin YangChinaChina51:28+20:12
39Jianxiang TangChinaChina51:46+20:30
40Zhiyu QinChinaChina51:50+20:34
41Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong52:35+21:19
42Xijiang WuChinaChina53:13+21:57
43Yihuai CaoChinaChina53:17+22:01
44Hao HeChinaChina53:25+22:09
45Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong53:38+22:22
46Shunzhi ZhanChinaChina55:45+24:29
47Bo DuChinaChina56:06+24:50
48Hong HuangChinaChina56:24+25:08
49Qian ZhouChinaChina1:00:28+29:12
50Xiang XiaoChinaChina1:01:06+29:50
51Shun ZhengChinaChina1:02:01+30:45
52Weiqi SunChinaChina1:07:28+36:12
53Xiaoming LiuChinaChina1:10:08+38:52
54Jianlong LiangChinaChina1:13:49+42:33
55Anli ChenChinaChina1:14:26+43:10
56Wei LiuChinaChina1:15:01+43:45
57Chi Hang LiangHong KongHong Kong1:19:08+47:52
Jiyu WuChinaChinadisqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark32:48
2Shuangyan HaoChinaChina34:56+2:08
3Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:23+2:35
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark36:06+3:18
5Tereza NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:58+4:10
6Martina SpurnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:11+4:23
7Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation38:08+5:20
8Fei LiChinaChina38:58+6:10
9Nicole ScaletItalyItaly39:12+6:24
10Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark41:08+8:20
11Mingyue ZhuChinaChina41:25+8:37
12Yingwei WangChinaChina42:01+9:13
13Ji LiChinaChina42:10+9:22
14Irina SergeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:23+9:35
15Qiaohong MoChinaChina45:45+12:57
16Yang YangChinaChina46:36+13:48
17Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria47:50+15:02
18Xiong ChenChinaChina49:09+16:21
19Gong XuChinaChina50:35+17:47
20Qihua ZhouChinaChina50:59+18:11
21Rui LuChinaChina51:13+18:25
22Yihang LiChinaChina51:17+18:29
23Shenghuan WenChinaChina51:58+19:10
24Lingmin TanChinaChina52:17+19:29
25Jieling ZhouChinaChina52:20+19:32
26Renqin ChenChinaChina54:31+21:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org