International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 October 2010

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Ursula KadanWomen (40)19:31+2:55

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kiril NikolovMen (39)17:14+1:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Jan ProchazkaMen (39)16:37+0:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jan SedivyMen (39)16:43+1:04

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Tomas DlabajaMen (39)16:59+1:20

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Dana BrozkovaWomen (40)18:11+1:35

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Eva JurenikovaWomen (40)18:12+1:36

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (40)19:47+3:11

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Radka BrozkovaWomen (40)21:26+4:50

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Tue LassenMen (39)16:32+0:53

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Mikkel LundMen (39)16:42+1:03

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ida BobachWomen (40)17:21+0:45

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Maja AlmWomen (40)17:24+0:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tuomas TervoMen (39)16:28+0:49

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mats HaldinMen (39)17:24+1:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Olli-Markus TaivainenMen (39)17:34+1:55

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Jarkko HuovilaMen (39)18:07+2:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (40)17:44+1:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Minna KauppiWomen (40)18:07+1:31

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Riina KuuseloWomen (40)18:26+1:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Saila KinniWomen (40)18:47+2:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Maria RantalaWomen (40)19:10+2:34

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sofia HaajanenWomen (40)19:22+2:46

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Thierry GueorgiouMen (39)15:52+0:13

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Philippe AdamskiMen (39)16:32+0:53

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Francois GononMen (39)16:39+1:00

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Frederic TranchandMen (39)16:42+1:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Celine DodinWomen (40)18:13+1:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Amelie ChataingWomen (40)19:07+2:31

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Jonn Are MyhrenMen (39)17:10+1:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (39)15:53+0:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Lars SkjesetMen (39)16:14+0:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Audun WeltzienMen (39)16:25+0:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Carl Kaas CodagerMen (39)16:41+1:02

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Olav LundanesMen (39)17:09+1:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Anders NordbergMen (39)17:39+2:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Holger HottMen (39)17:44+2:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Elise EgsethWomen (40)17:35+0:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (40)18:27+1:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Mari FastingWomen (40)18:32+1:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tone WigemyrWomen (40)18:33+1:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (40)19:00+2:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess Women (40)19:02+2:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Line HagmannWomen (40)20:32+3:56

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Dmitriy TsvetkovMen (39)16:40+1:01

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andrey KhramovMen (39)16:55+1:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jerker LysellMen (39)16:15+0:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marcus MillegardMen (39)16:38+0:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Anders HolmbergMen (39)16:44+1:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Erik RostMen (39)17:02+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Johan RunessonMen (39)17:12+1:33

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34David AnderssonMen (39)17:30+1:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mattias MillingerMen (39)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (40)16:50+0:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lena EliassonWomen (40)17:35+0:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Tove AlexanderssonWomen (40)18:34+1:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lina PerssonWomen (40)19:27+2:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Emma JohanssonWomen (40)20:01+3:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Beata FalkWomen (40)20:32+3:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Annika BillstamWomen (40)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Daniel HubmannMen (39)15:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias LeonhardtMen (39)15:48+0:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Andreas KyburzMen (39)16:15+0:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Matthias MerzMen (39)16:18+0:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Baptiste RollierMen (39)16:27+0:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Matthias KyburzMen (39)16:34+0:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Marc LauensteinMen (39)17:24+1:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (40)16:36

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Caroline CejkaWomen (40)17:24+0:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Angela WildWomen (40)17:31+0:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rahel FriederichWomen (40)17:32+0:56

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Ines BrodmannWomen (40)17:37+1:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sara LuscherWomen (40)18:25+1:49

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Brigitte MuhlemannWomen (40)18:28+1:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Bettina AebiWomen (40)18:52+2:16

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Judith WyderWomen (40)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Graham GristwoodMen (39)15:48+0:09

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Pippa ArcherWomen (40)18:32+1:56

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Helen BridleWomen (40)19:14+2:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport