International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 10 October 2010

Men

39 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 15:39
2 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 15:48 +0:09
2 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:48 +0:09
4 Thierry Gueorgiou France 15:52 +0:13
5 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 15:53 +0:14
6 Lars Skjeset Norway 16:14 +0:35
7 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 16:15 +0:36
7 Jerker Lysell Sweden 16:15 +0:36
9 Matthias Merz Switzerland 16:18 +0:39
10 Audun Weltzien Norway 16:25 +0:46
11 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 16:27 +0:48
12 Tuomas Tervo Finland 16:28 +0:49
13 Philippe Adamski France 16:32 +0:53
13 Tue Lassen Denmark 16:32 +0:53
15 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 16:34 +0:55
16 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 16:37 +0:58
17 Marcus Millegard Sweden 16:38 +0:59
18 Francois Gonon France 16:39 +1:00
19 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 16:40 +1:01
20 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 16:41 +1:02
21 Mikkel Lund Denmark 16:42 +1:03
21 Frederic Tranchand France 16:42 +1:03
23 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 16:43 +1:04
24 Anders Holmberg Sweden 16:44 +1:05
25 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 16:55 +1:16
26 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 16:59 +1:20
27 Erik Rost Sweden 17:02 +1:23
28 Olav Lundanes Norway 17:09 +1:30
29 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 17:10 +1:31
30 Johan Runesson Sweden 17:12 +1:33
31 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 17:14 +1:35
32 Mats Haldin Finland 17:24 +1:45
32 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 17:24 +1:45
34 David Andersson Sweden 17:30 +1:51
35 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 17:34 +1:55
36 Anders Nordberg Norway 17:39 +2:00
37 Holger Hott Norway 17:44 +2:05
38 Jarkko Huovila Finland 18:07 +2:28
Mattias Millinger Sweden disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 16:36
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 16:50 +0:14
3 Ida Bobach Denmark 17:21 +0:45
4 Maja Alm Denmark 17:24 +0:48
4 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 17:24 +0:48
6 Angela Wild Switzerland 17:31 +0:55
7 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 17:32 +0:56
8 Elise Egseth Norway 17:35 +0:59
8 Lena Eliasson Sweden 17:35 +0:59
10 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 17:37 +1:01
11 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 17:44 +1:08
12 Minna Kauppi Finland 18:07 +1:31
13 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 18:11 +1:35
14 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 18:12 +1:36
15 Celine Dodin France 18:13 +1:37
16 Sara Luscher Switzerland 18:25 +1:49
17 Riina Kuuselo Finland 18:26 +1:50
18 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 18:27 +1:51
19 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 18:28 +1:52
20 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 18:32 +1:56
20 Mari Fasting Norway 18:32 +1:56
22 Tone Wigemyr Norway 18:33 +1:57
23 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 18:34 +1:58
24 Saila Kinni Finland 18:47 +2:11
25 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 18:52 +2:16
26 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 19:00 +2:24
27 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 19:02 +2:26
28 Amelie Chataing France 19:07 +2:31
29 Maria Rantala Finland 19:10 +2:34
30 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 19:14 +2:38
31 Sofia Haajanen Finland 19:22 +2:46
32 Lina Persson Sweden 19:27 +2:51
33 Ursula Kadan Austria 19:31 +2:55
34 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 19:47 +3:11
35 Emma Johansson Sweden 20:01 +3:25
36 Beata Falk Sweden 20:32 +3:56
36 Line Hagmann Norway 20:32 +3:56
38 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 21:26 +4:50
Annika Billstam Sweden disqualified
Judith Wyder Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org