International Orienteering Federation

Official results for III Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: III Stage Brazilian Orienteering Championship
Organiser: Brazil
Date: 10 October 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jose Bortoli VanderleiBrazilBrazil57:28
2Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil58:51+1:23
3Joao KoltunBrazilBrazil59:16+1:48
4Gilson SchropferBrazilBrazil59:55+2:27
5Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:00:00+2:32
6Jucelino Alencar KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil1:00:54+3:26
7Gilmar StefflerBrazilBrazil1:01:36+4:08
8Cleber Baratto VidalBrazilBrazil1:02:36+5:08
9Cezar Augusto Dos Santos Fioravanti BrazilBrazil1:04:22+6:54
10Sidnaldo  Sousa Farias BrazilBrazil1:08:56+11:28
11Valdinei Kersting da RochaBrazilBrazil1:10:25+12:57
12Odacir FernandesBrazilBrazil1:11:59+14:31
13Renato Cavalcanti FerreiraBrazilBrazil1:13:49+16:21
14Thiago Diego De Sousa HonorioBrazilBrazil1:15:36+18:08
15Antonio Claudio  Souza LinsBrazilBrazil1:15:47+18:19
16Carlos Alberto De AraujoBrazilBrazil1:15:55+18:27
17Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil1:17:56+20:28
18Rogerio  Dos Santos RodriguesBrazilBrazil1:29:20+31:52
19Antonio Jose Paula da SilvaBrazilBrazil1:32:38+35:10
20Egon Erlei ZorzoBrazilBrazil1:33:30+36:02
21Edson Almeida VianaBrazilBrazil1:37:46+40:18
22Bruno Valentim Brantes BezerraBrazilBrazil1:39:31+42:03
23Jose  Lopes MauricioBrazilBrazil1:40:45+43:17
24Alexandre Pereira PintoBrazilBrazil1:51:55+54:27
25Cristiano De Abreu MarcelinoBrazilBrazil1:59:48+1:02:20
Diovane Camilo Dalenogare LirioBrazilBrazildisqualified
Vinicius  De Mello GaloBrazilBrazildisqualified
Jean Carlos Ramos de OliveiraBrazilBrazildisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Wilma Barbosa de SouzaBrazilBrazil50:08
2Miriam Ferraz PasturizaBrazilBrazil52:23+2:15
3Tania Maria Jesus de CarvalhoBrazilBrazil54:16+4:08
4Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba BrazilBrazil57:48+7:40
5Juliane Valeria De Carvalho MendoncaBrazilBrazil57:49+7:41
6Andreia  Da Silva MartinsBrazilBrazil1:02:34+12:26
7Soraya Goncalves CabralBrazilBrazil1:02:57+12:49
8Sonia De ContiBrazilBrazil1:04:26+14:18
9Francielle HoflingerBrazilBrazil1:10:29+20:21
10Etna Pereira Castelo BrancoBrazilBrazil1:16:10+26:02
11Andressa Essy StribeBrazilBrazil1:16:58+26:50
12Tatiana  Verissimo de AndradeBrazilBrazil1:17:03+26:55
13Mirela Fernanda Galvao ParanaBrazilBrazil1:18:20+28:12
14Ana Paula Carboni de MelloBrazilBrazil1:19:33+29:25
15Rubia  Seidel NascimentoBrazilBrazil1:26:43+36:35
16Elizete Rodrigues de AraujoBrazilBrazil1:32:49+42:41
17Rita  De Cassia ProchnowBrazilBrazil1:42:06+51:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport