International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 October 2010

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:30
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway36:38+1:08
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:46+1:16
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:02+1:32
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:15+1:45
6Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:25+1:55
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland37:27+1:57
8Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:34+2:04
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway38:00+2:30
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:00+2:30
11Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:02+2:32
12Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:21+2:51
13Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance38:29+2:59
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:32+3:02
15Francois GononFranceFrance38:59+3:29
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:00+3:30
17William LindSwedenSweden39:03+3:33
18Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:04+3:34
19Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:27+3:57
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway39:33+4:03
21Anders NordbergNorwayNorway39:37+4:07
22Erik RostSwedenSweden39:50+4:20
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:54+4:24
24Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland40:03+4:33
25Johan RunessonSwedenSweden40:08+4:38
26Havard LucasenNorwayNorway40:29+4:59
27Olle BostromSwedenSweden40:30+5:00
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:34+5:04
29Holger HottNorwayNorway40:38+5:08
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:39+5:09
31Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden40:46+5:16
32Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:49+5:19
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:52+5:22
34Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:53+5:23
35Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway40:57+5:27
36Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland41:03+5:33
37Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway41:16+5:46
38Timo SildEstoniaEstonia41:28+5:58
39Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:30+6:00
40Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:51+6:21
41Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland41:55+6:25
42Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:14+6:44
43Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:18+6:48
44Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly42:21+6:51
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark42:48+7:18
46Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly42:53+7:23
47Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands43:17+7:47
48Vincent CoupatFranceFrance43:19+7:49
49Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark43:26+7:56
50Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway43:53+8:23
51Thibaut MagneFranceFrance43:55+8:25
52Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany44:06+8:36
53David AnderssonSwedenSweden44:35+9:05
54Soren LoschGermanyGermany44:52+9:22
55Kim FageruddFinlandFinland44:53+9:23
56Alessio TenaniItalyItaly46:06+10:36
57Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark46:07+10:37
58Jerker LysellSwedenSweden46:19+10:49
59Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria48:31+13:01
60Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly48:46+13:16
61Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia49:37+14:07
62Darren BurkeIrelandIreland55:32+20:02
Celestin CrespinFranceFrancedisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marco SeppiItalyItalydisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:46
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:22+1:36
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway41:43+3:57
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden41:55+4:09
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:10+4:24
6Lina PerssonSwedenSweden42:44+4:58
7Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:14+5:28
8Maria RantalaFinlandFinland43:18+5:32
9Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:39+5:53
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway43:41+5:55
11Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:47+6:01
12Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:04+6:18
13Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden44:06+6:20
14Celine DodinFranceFrance44:09+6:23
15Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:10+6:24
16Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway44:13+6:27
17Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark44:14+6:28
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway44:39+6:53
19Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland44:50+7:04
20Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland45:26+7:40
21Lena EliassonSwedenSweden45:29+7:43
22Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:34+7:48
23Elise EgsethNorwayNorway45:35+7:49
24Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland46:10+8:24
25Line HagmannNorwayNorway46:13+8:27
26Saila KinniFinlandFinland46:23+8:37
27Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark46:42+8:56
28Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway46:44+8:58
29Minna KauppiFinlandFinland46:48+9:02
30Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway47:04+9:18
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance47:23+9:37
32Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway47:40+9:54
33Beata FalkSwedenSweden47:50+10:04
34Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden48:09+10:23
35Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:59+11:13
36Sophie TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:46+12:00
37Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:27+12:41
38Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:41+12:55
39Ursula KadanAustriaAustria50:43+12:57
40Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:58+13:12
41Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:01+13:15
42Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:59+14:13
43Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark52:22+14:36
44Carol RossCanadaCanada53:27+15:41
45Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland53:32+15:46
46Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance54:31+16:45
47Jenny SeibGermanyGermany55:12+17:26
48Nicole ScaletItalyItaly56:06+18:20
49Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:00:58+23:12
50Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:01:15+23:29
51Emily KempCanadaCanada1:02:39+24:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org