Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 October 2010

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:46
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden39:22+1:36
3Mari FastingNorwayNorway41:43+3:57
4Annika BillstamSwedenSweden41:55+4:09
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:10+4:24
6Lina PerssonSwedenSweden42:44+4:58
7Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:14+5:28
8Maria RantalaFinlandFinland43:18+5:32
9Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:39+5:53
10Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway43:41+5:55
11Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:47+6:01
12Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:04+6:18
13Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden44:06+6:20
14Celine DodinFranceFrance44:09+6:23
15Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:10+6:24
16Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway44:13+6:27
17Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark44:14+6:28
18Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway44:39+6:53
19Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland44:50+7:04
20Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland45:26+7:40
21Lena EliassonSwedenSweden45:29+7:43
22Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:34+7:48
23Elise EgsethNorwayNorway45:35+7:49
24Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland46:10+8:24
25Line HagmannNorwayNorway46:13+8:27
26Saila KinniFinlandFinland46:23+8:37
27Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark46:42+8:56
28Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway46:44+8:58
29Minna KauppiFinlandFinland46:48+9:02
30Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway47:04+9:18
31Amelie ChataingFranceFrance47:23+9:37
32Helen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:40+9:54
33Beata FalkSwedenSweden47:50+10:04
34Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden48:09+10:23
35Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:59+11:13
36Sophie TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:46+12:00
37Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:27+12:41
38Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:41+12:55
39Ursula KadanAustriaAustria50:43+12:57
40Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic50:58+13:12
41Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:01+13:15
42Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:59+14:13
43Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark52:22+14:36
44Carol RossCanadaCanada53:27+15:41
45Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland53:32+15:46
46Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance54:31+16:45
47Jenny SeibGermanyGermany55:12+17:26
48Nicole ScaletItalyItaly56:06+18:20
49Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:00:58+23:12
50Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly1:01:15+23:29
51Emily KempCanadaCanada1:02:39+24:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!