International Orienteering Federation

Official results for PostFinance (middle)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance (middle)
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 October 2010

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:30
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway36:38+1:08
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:46+1:16
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:02+1:32
5Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:15+1:45
6Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:25+1:55
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland37:27+1:57
8Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:34+2:04
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway38:00+2:30
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:00+2:30
11Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:02+2:32
12Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:21+2:51
13Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance38:29+2:59
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:32+3:02
15Francois GononFranceFrance38:59+3:29
16Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:00+3:30
17William LindSwedenSweden39:03+3:33
18Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:04+3:34
19Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:27+3:57
20Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway39:33+4:03
21Anders NordbergNorwayNorway39:37+4:07
22Erik RostSwedenSweden39:50+4:20
23Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:54+4:24
24Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland40:03+4:33
25Johan RunessonSwedenSweden40:08+4:38
26Havard LucasenNorwayNorway40:29+4:59
27Olle BostromSwedenSweden40:30+5:00
28Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:34+5:04
29Holger HottNorwayNorway40:38+5:08
30Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:39+5:09
31Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden40:46+5:16
32Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden40:49+5:19
33Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway40:52+5:22
34Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:53+5:23
35Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway40:57+5:27
36Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland41:03+5:33
37Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway41:16+5:46
38Timo SildEstoniaEstonia41:28+5:58
39Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark41:30+6:00
40Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:51+6:21
41Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland41:55+6:25
42Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:14+6:44
43Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:18+6:48
44Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly42:21+6:51
45Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark42:48+7:18
46Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly42:53+7:23
47Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands43:17+7:47
48Vincent CoupatFranceFrance43:19+7:49
49Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark43:26+7:56
50Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway43:53+8:23
51Thibaut MagneFranceFrance43:55+8:25
52Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany44:06+8:36
53David AnderssonSwedenSweden44:35+9:05
54Soren LoschGermanyGermany44:52+9:22
55Kim FageruddFinlandFinland44:53+9:23
56Alessio TenaniItalyItaly46:06+10:36
57Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark46:07+10:37
58Jerker LysellSwedenSweden46:19+10:49
59Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria48:31+13:01
60Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly48:46+13:16
61Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia49:37+14:07
62Darren BurkeIrelandIreland55:32+20:02
Celestin CrespinFranceFrancedisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Marco SeppiItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org