Official results for Long Distance Annecy Les Puisots

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long Distance Annecy Les Puisots
Organiser: France
Date: 3 October 2010

Men

101 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 1:32:53
2 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 1:37:58 +5:05
3 Olav Lundanes Norway 1:38:09 +5:16
4 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 1:40:29 +7:36
5 Francois Gonon France 1:40:41 +7:48
6 Philippe Adamski France 1:41:39 +8:46
7 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 1:41:44 +8:51
8 Matthias Merz Switzerland 1:41:49 +8:56
9 Lucas Basset France 1:43:24 +10:31
10 Erik Rost Sweden 1:44:01 +11:08
11 Anders Holmberg Sweden 1:44:05 +11:12
12 Mats Haldin Finland 1:44:14 +11:21
13 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 1:44:29 +11:36
14 Jonn Are Myhren Netherlands 1:44:59 +12:06
15 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 1:45:24 +12:31
16 Anders Nordberg Norway 1:45:44 +12:51
17 Mattias Millinger Sweden 1:45:56 +13:03
18 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 1:46:10 +13:17
19 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 1:46:16 +13:23
20 Johan Runesson Sweden 1:46:19 +13:26
21 Marcus Millegard Sweden 1:46:24 +13:31
22 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 1:46:52 +13:59
23 Pasi Ikonen Finland 1:47:19 +14:26
24 Timo Sild Estonia 1:47:38 +14:45
25 Tue Lassen Denmark 1:47:39 +14:46
26 Daniel Hajek Czech Republic 1:47:44 +14:51
27 Jarkko Huovila Finland 1:47:46 +14:53
28 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 1:48:15 +15:22
29 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 1:48:16 +15:23
30 Holger Hott Norway 1:49:25 +16:32
31 Hannu Airila Finland 1:49:27 +16:34
32 David Andersson Sweden 1:49:36 +16:43
33 Theo Fleurent France 1:49:50 +16:57
34 Mikhail Mamleev Italy 1:50:00 +17:07
35 Marco Seppi Italy 1:50:09 +17:16
36 Frederic Tranchand France 1:51:42 +18:49
37 Egor Kostylev Russian Federation 1:51:52 +18:59
38 Matthew Speake United Kingdom 1:51:53 +19:00
39 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 1:51:55 +19:02
40 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 1:52:14 +19:21
41 Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic 1:53:52 +20:59
42 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 1:53:54 +21:01
43 Yury Tambasov Belarus 1:54:06 +21:13
44 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 1:55:19 +22:26
45 Hector Haines United Kingdom 1:55:49 +22:56
46 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 1:56:00 +23:07
47 Martins Sirmais Latvia 1:56:28 +23:35
48 Havard Lucasen Norway 1:56:41 +23:48
49 Martin Binder Austria 1:56:43 +23:50
50 Emiliano Corona Italy 1:57:15 +24:22
50 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 1:57:15 +24:22
52 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 1:57:36 +24:43
53 Tiago Aires Portugal 1:57:47 +24:54
53 Christian Christensen Denmark 1:57:47 +24:54
55 Alessio Tenani Italy 1:58:10 +25:17
56 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 1:58:30 +25:37
57 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 1:58:33 +25:40
58 Markus Lang Austria 1:58:36 +25:43
58 Rune Olsen Denmark 1:58:36 +25:43
60 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 1:59:24 +26:31
61 Lars Skjeset Norway 1:59:31 +26:38
62 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 1:59:41 +26:48
63 Soren Bobach Denmark 2:00:52 +27:59
63 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 2:00:52 +27:59
65 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 2:01:59 +29:06
66 William Lind Sweden 2:02:22 +29:29
67 Ralph Street United Kingdom 2:04:45 +31:52
68 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 2:06:40 +33:47
69 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 2:10:17 +37:24
70 Rasmus Djurhuus Denmark 2:11:09 +38:16
71 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 2:15:23 +42:30
72 Tuomas Tervo Finland 2:15:45 +42:52
73 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 2:16:27 +43:34
74 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 2:19:57 +47:04
75 Todd Oates New Zealand 2:26:42 +53:49
76 Marian Davidik Slovakia 2:30:41 +57:48
77 Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom 2:31:04 +58:11
78 Tiago Romao Portugal 2:36:40 +1:03:47
79 Darren Burke Ireland 2:55:07 +1:22:14
80 Alexandre Alvarez Portugal 2:58:47 +1:25:54
81 MikoĊ‚aj Dutkowski Poland 3:03:58 +1:31:05
82 Yohei Ike Japan 3:08:20 +1:35:27
83 Hugh Cashell Ireland 3:13:54 +1:41:01
84 Gerard Butler Ireland 3:28:46 +1:55:53
Roman Bespalov Belarus disqualified
Kim Fagerudd Finland disqualified
Paulo Franco Portugal disqualified
Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark disqualified
Colm Hill Ireland disqualified
Daniel Hubmann Switzerland disqualified
Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria disqualified
Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan disqualified
Jerker Lysell Sweden disqualified
Jacek Morawski Poland disqualified
Seamus O'Boyle Ireland disqualified
Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway disqualified
Shinichiro Sakuramoto Japan disqualified
Ruairi Short Ireland disqualified
Miguel Silva Portugal disqualified
Audun Weltzien Norway disqualified
Mateusz Wenslaw Poland disqualified

Women

67 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 1:11:25
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 1:11:46 +0:21
3 Tone Wigemyr Norway 1:17:41 +6:16
4 Judith Wyder Switzerland 1:19:37 +8:12
5 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 1:19:38 +8:13
6 Merja Rantanen Finland 1:19:46 +8:21
7 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 1:20:28 +9:03
8 Lena Eliasson Sweden 1:20:38 +9:13
9 Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess  Norway 1:22:01 +10:36
10 Capucine Vercellotti France 1:22:51 +11:26
11 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 1:23:15 +11:50
12 Amelie Chataing France 1:24:38 +13:13
13 Iveta Duchova Czech Republic 1:25:21 +13:56
14 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 1:25:43 +14:18
15 Celine Dodin France 1:25:53 +14:28
16 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 1:26:04 +14:39
17 Sofia Haajanen Finland 1:26:33 +15:08
18 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 1:27:37 +16:12
19 Rachael Rothman Elder United Kingdom 1:27:41 +16:16
20 Charlotte Bouchet France 1:28:14 +16:49
21 Sara Luscher Switzerland 1:28:39 +17:14
22 Martina Spurna Czech Republic 1:29:21 +17:56
23 Elise Egseth Norway 1:29:48 +18:23
24 Anni-Maija Fincke Finland 1:29:51 +18:26
25 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 1:30:39 +19:14
26 Vendula Haldin Klechova Czech Republic 1:30:55 +19:30
27 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 1:31:44 +20:19
28 Hollie Orr United Kingdom 1:31:47 +20:22
29 Daria Lajn Poland 1:32:05 +20:40
30 Angela Wild Switzerland 1:32:20 +20:55
31 Karine D'Harreville France 1:33:02 +21:37
32 Melanie D'Harreville France 1:33:42 +22:17
32 Saila Kinni Finland 1:33:42 +22:17
34 Nicole Scalet Italy 1:33:49 +22:24
35 Maria Rantala Finland 1:33:52 +22:27
36 Riina Kuuselo Finland 1:34:00 +22:35
37 Mari Fasting Norway 1:34:05 +22:40
38 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 1:34:27 +23:02
39 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 1:35:36 +24:11
40 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 1:35:48 +24:23
41 Aija Skrastina Latvia 1:36:36 +25:11
42 Line Hagmann Norway 1:36:55 +25:30
43 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 1:37:15 +25:50
44 Anastasia Trubkina Russian Federation 1:37:23 +25:58
45 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 1:37:29 +26:04
46 Carlotta Scalet Italy 1:37:39 +26:14
47 Sophie Tritschler Switzerland 1:38:50 +27:25
48 Zenia  Mogensen Hejlskov Denmark 1:38:52 +27:27
49 Monika Gajda Poland 1:39:05 +27:40
50 Hana Bajtosova France 1:40:41 +29:16
51 Laura Vike Latvia 1:41:19 +29:54
52 Beata Falk Sweden 1:41:20 +29:55
53 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 1:42:47 +31:22
54 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 1:45:01 +33:36
55 Michela Guizzardi Italy 1:45:12 +33:47
56 Radka Brozkova Czech Republic 1:46:17 +34:52
57 Christiane Trosse Germany 1:50:56 +39:31
58 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 1:51:27 +40:02
59 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 1:56:04 +44:39
60 Emily Kemp Canada 1:58:14 +46:49
61 Patrizia Stogerer Austria 1:59:32 +48:07
62 Carol Ross Canada 2:04:36 +53:11
63 Mariana Moreira Portugal 2:08:44 +57:19
64 Raquel Costa Portugal 2:15:48 +1:04:23
Ida Bobach Denmark disqualified
Emma Johansson Sweden disqualified
Lina Persson Sweden disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org