Official results for International Sprint Annecy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: International Sprint Annecy
Organiser: France
Date: 2 October 2010

Men

90 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 14:52
2 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 15:14 +0:22
3 Gustav Bergman Sweden 15:30 +0:38
4 Alessio Tenani Italy 15:38 +0:46
5 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 15:44 +0:52
6 Wojciech Dwojak Poland 15:54 +1:02
7 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 15:58 +1:06
8 Martins Sirmais Latvia 16:00 +1:08
9 Olli-Markus Taivainen Finland 16:01 +1:09
10 Jean Baptiste Bourrin France 16:15 +1:23
10 Marco Seppi Italy 16:15 +1:23
12 Martin Binder Austria 16:16 +1:24
13 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 16:19 +1:27
14 Olle Bostrom Sweden 16:22 +1:30
15 Benjamin Lepoutre France 16:23 +1:31
16 Emiliano Corona Italy 16:41 +1:49
17 Klaus Schgaguler Italy 16:42 +1:50
18 Vincent Coupat France 16:45 +1:53
19 Matthias Niggli Switzerland 16:46 +1:54
20 Celestin Crespin France 16:48 +1:56
21 Mickael Blanchard France 16:56 +2:04
22 Marian Davidik Slovakia 16:57 +2:05
23 Michal Krajcik Slovakia 16:59 +2:07
23 Seamus O'Boyle Ireland 16:59 +2:07
25 Biel Rafols Perramon Spain 17:02 +2:10
26 Lukas Bartak Slovakia 17:04 +2:12
27 Charly Boichut France 17:06 +2:14
28 Janis Tamuzs Latvia 17:07 +2:15
29 Edgars Bertuks Latvia 17:08 +2:16
30 Clement Fumey France 17:21 +2:29
31 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 17:27 +2:35
32 Tiago Romao Portugal 17:32 +2:40
33 Thibaut Magne France 17:34 +2:42
34 Tiago Aires Portugal 17:36 +2:44
34 Miguel Silva Portugal 17:36 +2:44
36 Flavio Poltera Switzerland 17:44 +2:52
37 Shigeyuki Koizumi Japan 17:49 +2:57
38 Yoann Garde France 17:55 +3:03
39 Jacek Morawski Poland 17:58 +3:06
40 Pierre Mahieu France 17:59 +3:07
41 Mateusz Wenslaw Poland 18:06 +3:14
42 Todd Oates New Zealand 18:10 +3:18
43 Johan Goubau Belgium 18:17 +3:25
44 Franck Louvet France 18:19 +3:27
45 Maxime Gauduin France 18:21 +3:29
46 Mathieu Ringot France 18:22 +3:30
47 Markus Lang Austria 18:24 +3:32
48 Darren Burke Ireland 18:25 +3:33
49 Ralph Street United Kingdom 18:27 +3:35
50 Colm Hill Ireland 18:54 +4:02
51 Igor Daniel France 18:56 +4:04
51 MikoĊ‚aj Dutkowski Poland 18:56 +4:04
53 Jean-Baptiste Colomb France 18:58 +4:06
54 Christophe Bernard Belgium 19:04 +4:12
54 Pol Rafols Perramon Spain 19:04 +4:12
56 Andy Jacoud France 19:15 +4:23
57 Marc Muller France 19:17 +4:25
58 Thomas Buhrer Switzerland 19:19 +4:27
58 Martin Desplat France 19:19 +4:27
60 Shinichiro Sakuramoto Japan 19:27 +4:35
61 Ruairi Short Ireland 19:28 +4:36
62 Stephane Clement-Agoni France 19:29 +4:37
63 Paulo Franco Portugal 19:32 +4:40
64 Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France 19:33 +4:41
65 William Bouvier France 19:40 +4:48
66 David Chatelon France 19:51 +4:59
67 Simon Charon France 20:02 +5:10
68 Thomas Poirson France 20:14 +5:22
69 Remi Lequint France 20:26 +5:34
70 Brieuc Viel France 20:27 +5:35
71 Yohei Ike Japan 20:35 +5:43
72 Raphael Flicoteaux France 20:38 +5:46
73 Fabien Pasquasy Belgium 20:46 +5:54
74 Gerard Butler Ireland 20:50 +5:58
75 Samuel Hubert France 21:01 +6:09
76 Quentin De Neyer Belgium 21:02 +6:10
77 J-Luc Chandezon France 21:18 +6:26
78 Thomas Depret France 21:20 +6:28
79 Franck Dechavanne France 21:22 +6:30
80 Ivan Millar Ireland 21:36 +6:44
81 Sergiy Muchidinov Ukraine 22:55 +8:03
82 Samuel Mazars France 23:07 +8:15
83 Alexandre Alvarez Portugal 23:18 +8:26
84 David Brulport France 23:37 +8:45
85 Hugh Cashell Ireland 23:53 +9:01
85 Mathieu Kern-Gillard France 23:53 +9:01
87 Emmanuel Leplat France 24:29 +9:37
Matthieu Barthelemy France disqualified
Christophe Girod France disqualified
Clement Poncet France disqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 14:37
1 Aija Skrastina Latvia 14:37
3 Monika Gajda Poland 15:19 +0:42
4 Niamh O'Boyle Ireland 15:20 +0:43
5 Daria Lajn Poland 15:28 +0:51
6 Mariana Moreira Portugal 15:39 +1:02
7 Pippa Archer United Kingdom 16:01 +1:24
8 Hana Bajtosova France 16:03 +1:26
9 Perrine Obstetar France 16:21 +1:44
10 Laura Vike Latvia 16:32 +1:55
11 Lucile Chatelon France 16:49 +2:12
12 Patrizia Stogerer Austria 16:55 +2:18
13 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 17:02 +2:25
14 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 17:05 +2:28
14 Carol Ross Canada 17:05 +2:28
16 Elsa Sauvage France 17:10 +2:33
17 Maja Kunz Switzerland 17:21 +2:44
18 Raquel Costa Portugal 17:22 +2:45
19 Fanny Roche France 17:26 +2:49
20 Kristine Bertuka Kokina Latvia 17:30 +2:53
20 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 17:30 +2:53
22 Nicole Scalet Italy 17:51 +3:14
23 Gaelle Barlet France 17:53 +3:16
24 Carlotta Scalet Italy 17:56 +3:19
25 Karin Leonhardt Austria 18:07 +3:30
26 Sarah Christ France 18:22 +3:45
27 Margaux Vassy France 18:36 +3:59
28 Muriel Vandermeulen Belgium 18:39 +4:02
29 Madeleine Kammerer France 18:44 +4:07
30 M-Noelle Legendre France 19:10 +4:33
31 Roxane Maine France 19:26 +4:49
32 Celine Finas France 19:31 +4:54
33 Sophie Temporelli France 19:48 +5:11
34 Estelle Tinchant France 21:04 +6:27
35 Emily Kemp Canada 21:23 +6:46
36 Helene Rizzotto France 23:35 +8:58
Laure Coupat France disqualified
Mikiko Minagawa Japan disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!