International Orienteering Federation

Official results for International Sprint Annecy

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: International Sprint Annecy
Organiser: France
Date: 2 October 2010

Men

90 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:52
2Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden15:14+0:22
3Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden15:30+0:38
4Alessio TenaniItalyItaly15:38+0:46
5Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:44+0:52
6Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:54+1:02
7Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:58+1:06
8Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia16:00+1:08
9Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland16:01+1:09
10Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance16:15+1:23
10Marco SeppiItalyItaly16:15+1:23
12Martin BinderAustriaAustria16:16+1:24
13Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:19+1:27
14Olle BostromSwedenSweden16:22+1:30
15Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance16:23+1:31
16Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly16:41+1:49
17Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly16:42+1:50
18Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:45+1:53
19Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:46+1:54
20Celestin CrespinFranceFrance16:48+1:56
21Mickael BlanchardFranceFrance16:56+2:04
22Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia16:57+2:05
23Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia16:59+2:07
23Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland16:59+2:07
25Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain17:02+2:10
26Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia17:04+2:12
27Charly BoichutFranceFrance17:06+2:14
28Janis TamuzsLatviaLatvia17:07+2:15
29Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia17:08+2:16
30Clement FumeyFranceFrance17:21+2:29
31Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:27+2:35
32Tiago RomaoPortugalPortugal17:32+2:40
33Thibaut MagneFranceFrance17:34+2:42
34Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal17:36+2:44
34Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal17:36+2:44
36Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:44+2:52
37Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan17:49+2:57
38Yoann GardeFranceFrance17:55+3:03
39Jacek MorawskiPolandPoland17:58+3:06
40Pierre MahieuFranceFrance17:59+3:07
41Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland18:06+3:14
42Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand18:10+3:18
43Johan GoubauBelgiumBelgium18:17+3:25
44Franck LouvetFranceFrance18:19+3:27
45Maxime GauduinFranceFrance18:21+3:29
46Mathieu RingotFranceFrance18:22+3:30
47Markus LangAustriaAustria18:24+3:32
48Darren BurkeIrelandIreland18:25+3:33
49Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:27+3:35
50Colm HillIrelandIreland18:54+4:02
51Igor DanielFranceFrance18:56+4:04
51MikoĊ‚aj DutkowskiPolandPoland18:56+4:04
53Jean-Baptiste ColombFranceFrance18:58+4:06
54Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium19:04+4:12
54Pol Rafols PerramonSpainSpain19:04+4:12
56Andy JacoudFranceFrance19:15+4:23
57Marc MullerFranceFrance19:17+4:25
58Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:19+4:27
58Martin DesplatFranceFrance19:19+4:27
60Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan19:27+4:35
61Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland19:28+4:36
62Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance19:29+4:37
63Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal19:32+4:40
64Olivier Blanc-TranchantFranceFrance19:33+4:41
65William BouvierFranceFrance19:40+4:48
66David ChatelonFranceFrance19:51+4:59
67Simon CharonFranceFrance20:02+5:10
68Thomas PoirsonFranceFrance20:14+5:22
69Remi LequintFranceFrance20:26+5:34
70Brieuc VielFranceFrance20:27+5:35
71Yohei IkeJapanJapan20:35+5:43
72Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance20:38+5:46
73Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium20:46+5:54
74Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland20:50+5:58
75Samuel HubertFranceFrance21:01+6:09
76Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium21:02+6:10
77J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance21:18+6:26
78Thomas DepretFranceFrance21:20+6:28
79Franck DechavanneFranceFrance21:22+6:30
80Ivan MillarIrelandIreland21:36+6:44
81Sergiy MuchidinovUkraineUkraine22:55+8:03
82Samuel MazarsFranceFrance23:07+8:15
83Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal23:18+8:26
84David BrulportFranceFrance23:37+8:45
85Hugh CashellIrelandIreland23:53+9:01
85Mathieu Kern-GillardFranceFrance23:53+9:01
87Emmanuel LeplatFranceFrance24:29+9:37
Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrancedisqualified
Christophe GirodFranceFrancedisqualified
Clement PoncetFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:37
1Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia14:37
3Monika GajdaPolandPoland15:19+0:42
4Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland15:20+0:43
5Daria LajnPolandPoland15:28+0:51
6Mariana MoreiraPortugalPortugal15:39+1:02
7Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:01+1:24
8Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance16:03+1:26
9Perrine ObstetarFranceFrance16:21+1:44
10Laura VikeLatviaLatvia16:32+1:55
11Lucile ChatelonFranceFrance16:49+2:12
12Patrizia StogererAustriaAustria16:55+2:18
13Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain17:02+2:25
14Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain17:05+2:28
14Carol RossCanadaCanada17:05+2:28
16Elsa SauvageFranceFrance17:10+2:33
17Maja KunzSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:21+2:44
18Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal17:22+2:45
19Fanny RocheFranceFrance17:26+2:49
20Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia17:30+2:53
20Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain17:30+2:53
22Nicole ScaletItalyItaly17:51+3:14
23Gaelle BarletFranceFrance17:53+3:16
24Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly17:56+3:19
25Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria18:07+3:30
26Sarah ChristFranceFrance18:22+3:45
27Margaux VassyFranceFrance18:36+3:59
28Muriel VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium18:39+4:02
29Madeleine KammererFranceFrance18:44+4:07
30M-Noelle LegendreFranceFrance19:10+4:33
31Roxane MaineFranceFrance19:26+4:49
32Celine FinasFranceFrance19:31+4:54
33Sophie TemporelliFranceFrance19:48+5:11
34Estelle TinchantFranceFrance21:04+6:27
35Emily KempCanadaCanada21:23+6:46
36Helene RizzottoFranceFrance23:35+8:58
Laure CoupatFranceFrancedisqualified
Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapandisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org