International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia14:47
2Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia15:10+0:23
3Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia15:19+0:32
4Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia15:57+1:10
5Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia16:11+1:24
6Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:12+1:25
7Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia16:13+1:26
8Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia16:29+1:42
9Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia16:33+1:46
10Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia16:51+2:04
11Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia16:54+2:07
12Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia16:55+2:08
13Jamie GoodwinNew ZealandNew Zealand17:11+2:24
14Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia17:12+2:25
15Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia17:13+2:26
16Sarah BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia17:22+2:35
17Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia17:33+2:46
18Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia17:48+3:01
19Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia17:50+3:03
20Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia17:52+3:05
21Georgia ParsonsAustraliaAustralia18:02+3:15
22Frances PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand18:09+3:22
23Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia18:16+3:29
23Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia18:16+3:29
25Lauren GillisAustraliaAustralia18:17+3:30
26Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand18:20+3:33
27Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia18:23+3:36
28Selena MetherellNew ZealandNew Zealand18:38+3:51
29Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia18:56+4:09
30Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia19:09+4:22
31Emily CantwellAustraliaAustralia19:14+4:27
32Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia20:05+5:18
33Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia20:16+5:29
34Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia20:18+5:31
35Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia20:33+5:46
36Helen Mason-FyfeAustraliaAustralia20:47+6:00
37Katie DoyleAustraliaAustralia21:12+6:25
38Rebekah SunleyAustraliaAustralia21:20+6:33
39Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia21:41+6:54
40Bonnie HaiblenAustraliaAustralia21:42+6:55
41Jessie WestAustraliaAustralia22:17+7:30
42Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia22:23+7:36
43Rebecca PhillipsAustraliaAustralia22:47+8:00
44Sarah MitchellAustraliaAustralia23:24+8:37
45Emma CampbellAustraliaAustralia26:05+11:18
Hannah BraggAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021