International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2010

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julian DentAustraliaAustralia14:38
2Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:56+0:18
3David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia15:22+0:44
4Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia15:23+0:45
5Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia15:28+0:50
6Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia15:32+0:54
7Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:35+0:57
8Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia15:36+0:58
9Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:47+1:09
9Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia15:47+1:09
11Max NeveAustraliaAustralia15:49+1:11
12Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia15:53+1:15
13Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia16:05+1:27
14Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia16:15+1:37
15Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia16:23+1:45
15Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:23+1:45
17Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia16:25+1:47
18Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:27+1:49
19Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:32+1:54
20Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia16:36+1:58
20Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia16:36+1:58
22James RobertsonAustraliaAustralia16:41+2:03
23Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia16:57+2:19
24Karl BicevskisAustraliaAustralia17:11+2:33
25Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia17:13+2:35
26Cameron MassieNew ZealandNew Zealand17:17+2:39
27Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia17:29+2:51
28Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:34+2:56
29Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia17:37+2:59
30Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia17:39+3:01
31Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia17:43+3:05
32Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia17:45+3:07
33Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia17:55+3:17
34Riordan DoseAustraliaAustralia17:59+3:21
35Stuart LawrieAustraliaAustralia18:01+3:23
36Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia18:06+3:28
37Aaron BreedAustraliaAustralia18:11+3:33
38Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia18:13+3:35
39Tom GoddardAustraliaAustralia18:16+3:38
40Nick AndrewarthaAustraliaAustralia18:18+3:40
41Kurt NeumannAustraliaAustralia18:22+3:44
42Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia18:26+3:48
43Rob BennettAustraliaAustralia18:34+3:56
44Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia18:45+4:07
45Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia18:57+4:19
46Andreas GafnerAustraliaAustralia18:58+4:20
47Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia19:04+4:26
48Chris FirmanAustraliaAustralia19:06+4:28
49Bryn McCombAustraliaAustralia19:28+4:50
50Greg MorcomAustraliaAustralia19:34+4:56
51Rory McCombAustraliaAustralia19:55+5:17
52Paul De JonghAustraliaAustralia20:06+5:28
53Harry MeeAustraliaAustralia20:24+5:46
54John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia20:32+5:54
55Martin SteerAustraliaAustralia20:35+5:57
56Wayne EliotAustraliaAustralia20:45+6:07
57Richard HyslopAustraliaAustralia20:48+6:10
58Andrew WarwickAustraliaAustralia20:51+6:13
59David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia21:12+6:34
60Scott BowenAustraliaAustralia21:41+7:03
61Paul DowlingAustraliaAustralia21:46+7:08
62Paulo Alvear FujiiAustraliaAustralia23:15+8:37
63Mitchell NeumannAustraliaAustralia23:27+8:49
64Glen CharltonAustraliaAustralia24:16+9:38
65Luke HazellAustraliaAustralia27:09+12:31
66Alex OrrAustraliaAustralia29:18+14:40
67Trent SeamanAustraliaAustralia30:54+16:16
Evan BarrAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ian DaltonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021