International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Italy
Date: 19 September 2010

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation54:43
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:27+0:44
3Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:33+1:50
4Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance56:40+1:57
5Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria57:15+2:32
6Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland57:33+2:50
7Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland57:39+2:56
8Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:56+3:13
9Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland57:59+3:16
10Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:21+3:38
11Clement SouvrayFranceFrance58:53+4:10
12Andreas RiefAustriaAustria59:38+4:55
13Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:00:05+5:22
14Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:00:08+5:25
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:00:18+5:35
15Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:18+5:35
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:23+5:40
18Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:37+5:54
19Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:01:30+6:47
20Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:34+6:51
21Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:01:40+6:57
21Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:01:40+6:57
23Cedric BeillFranceFrance1:01:48+7:05
24Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:01:54+7:11
25Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:15+7:32
26Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:40+7:57
27Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:10+8:27
28Aleksey TerekchovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:57+9:14
29Piero TurraItalyItaly1:05:05+10:22
30Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:05:11+10:28
31Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:05:58+11:15
32Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:06:08+11:25
33Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:14+11:31
34Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:57+13:14
35Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:05+13:22
36Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:08+13:25
37Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:13+13:30
38Lukas StampferItalyItaly1:08:18+13:35
39Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:09:18+14:35
40Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:09:30+14:47
40James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:30+14:47
42Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:09:51+15:08
43Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:10:15+15:32
44Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:10:45+16:02
45Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:11:17+16:34
46Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:11:55+17:12
47Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:12:48+18:05
48Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:17+18:34
49Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:13:55+19:12
50Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:14:09+19:26
51Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:53+21:10
52Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:18:21+23:38
53Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:59+24:16
54Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:19:10+24:27
55Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany1:19:12+24:29
56Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:21:58+27:15
57Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:22:36+27:53
58Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:23:03+28:20
59Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:25+28:42
60Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:24:06+29:23
61Ivan SherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:22+36:39
62David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:32:10+37:27
63Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:46+38:03
64Per FrostSwedenSweden1:34:31+39:48

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org