International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12
Organiser: Italy
Date: 19 September 2010

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation54:43
2Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:27+0:44
3Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:33+1:50
4Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance56:40+1:57
5Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria57:15+2:32
6Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland57:33+2:50
7Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland57:39+2:56
8Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:56+3:13
9Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland57:59+3:16
10Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:21+3:38
11Clement SouvrayFranceFrance58:53+4:10
12Andreas RiefAustriaAustria59:38+4:55
13Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:00:05+5:22
14Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:00:08+5:25
15Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:00:18+5:35
15Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:18+5:35
17Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:23+5:40
18Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:00:37+5:54
19Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:01:30+6:47
20Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:34+6:51
21Mario RuggieroItalyItaly1:01:40+6:57
21Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:01:40+6:57
23Cedric BeillFranceFrance1:01:48+7:05
24Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:01:54+7:11
25Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:15+7:32
26Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:40+7:57
27Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:03:10+8:27
28Aleksey TerekchovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:57+9:14
29Piero TurraItalyItaly1:05:05+10:22
30Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:05:11+10:28
31Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly1:05:58+11:15
32Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:06:08+11:25
33Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:14+11:31
34Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:07:57+13:14
35Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:05+13:22
36Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:08+13:25
37Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:13+13:30
38Lukas StampferItalyItaly1:08:18+13:35
39Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance1:09:18+14:35
40Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:09:30+14:47
40James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:30+14:47
42Martin MoserAustriaAustria1:09:51+15:08
43Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria1:10:15+15:32
44Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark1:10:45+16:02
45Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark1:11:17+16:34
46Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:11:55+17:12
47Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:12:48+18:05
48Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:17+18:34
49Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:13:55+19:12
50Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany1:14:09+19:26
51Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:15:53+21:10
52Artur JackiewiczPolandPoland1:18:21+23:38
53Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:18:59+24:16
54Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:19:10+24:27
55Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany1:19:12+24:29
56Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:21:58+27:15
57Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan1:22:36+27:53
58Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:23:03+28:20
59Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:23:25+28:42
60Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia1:24:06+29:23
61Ivan SherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:31:22+36:39
62David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:32:10+37:27
63Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:46+38:03
64Per FrostSwedenSweden1:34:31+39:48

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark48:30
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria48:39+0:09
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland48:57+0:27
4Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:53+2:23
5Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia51:45+3:15
6Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:07+4:37
7Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:14+4:44
8Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation53:33+5:03
9Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria53:37+5:07
10Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:50+5:20
11Anna KaminskaPolandPoland54:15+5:45
12Svetlana PoverinaRussian FederationRussian Federation55:10+6:40
13Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania55:25+6:55
14Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland55:51+7:21
15Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary56:06+7:36
16Milena CiprianiItalyItaly56:24+7:54
17Anna FuzyHungaryHungary56:33+8:03
18Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland56:50+8:20
19Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:17+9:47
20Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance58:48+10:18
21Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia59:48+11:18
22Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:00+12:30
23Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:02:12+13:42
24Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:02:17+13:47
25Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:04:08+15:38
26Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:09+16:39
27Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:05:13+16:43
28Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:06:14+17:44
29Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:08:27+19:57
30Valerie BazaudFranceFrance1:09:22+20:52
30Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:09:22+20:52
32Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:11:21+22:51
33Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:35+23:05
34Silvia SimoniItalyItaly1:21:29+32:59
35Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:26:17+37:47
Antje BornhakGermanyGermanydisqualified
Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugaldisqualified
Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org