International Orienteering Federation

Official results for 4. Nat. OL 2010

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 4. Nat. OL 2010
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 5 September 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:49
2Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:53+1:04
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:18+1:29
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:15+3:26
5Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:23+4:34
6Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:28:42+5:53
7Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:24+6:35
8Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:38+6:49
9Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:03+7:14
10Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:36+7:47
11Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:53+8:04
11Thomas HodelSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:30:53+8:04
13Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:31:41+8:52
14Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:14+9:25
15Beat ZimmermannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:05+10:16
16Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:38+11:49
17David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:59+12:10
18Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:08+13:19
19Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:21+14:32
20Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:40:29+17:40
21Simon BrandliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:42+17:53
22Jonas MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:42:17+19:28
23Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:41+20:52
24Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:44:55+22:06
25Markus LangAustriaAustria1:45:50+23:01
26Thomas HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:44+23:55
27Beat RothSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:22+25:33
28Alessandro BeckSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:53+26:04
29Simon SchupbachSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:19+26:30
30Hannes FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:51:57+29:08
31Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:54:34+31:45
32Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:56:01+33:12
33Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:58:03+35:14
34Yann LocatelliFranceFrance1:59:05+36:16
35Florian WittwerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:00:32+37:43
36Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:40+38:51
37Philippe BenacekFranceFrance2:04:20+41:31
38Thomas HoferSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:11:47+48:58
39Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:16:36+53:47
40Lars BronnimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:40+55:51
Roman BrogliSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Tobias KillmannAustriaAustriadisqualified
Christoph RathgebSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Stefan ZwickySwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:14
2Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:30+5:16
3Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:14:37+10:23
4Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:15:37+11:23
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:46+12:32
6Sara WurmliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:39+14:25
7Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:18:53+14:39
8Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:19:00+14:46
9Sophie TritschlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:37+15:23
10Brigitta MathysSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:27+16:13
11Beatrice AeschlimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:02+16:48
12Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:08+19:54
13Fiona KirkSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:24:35+20:21
14Martina SeiterleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:26:20+22:06
15Bettina AebiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:27:26+23:12
16Alexandra AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:29:30+25:16
17Annetta SchaadSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:34:02+29:48
18Sandra ScharerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:25+33:11
19Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:02+33:48
20Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:18+35:04
21Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:54+37:40
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org