International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Canadian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Canada
Date: 21 August 2010

Men

77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada14:30
2Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada14:48+0:18
3Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada15:03+0:33
4Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada15:05+0:35
5Michael SmithCanadaCanada15:22+0:52
6Graeme RennieCanadaCanada15:25+0:55
7Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada15:35+1:05
8Jon TorranceCanadaCanada15:39+1:09
9Colin AbbottCanadaCanada15:43+1:13
10Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada15:46+1:16
11Hans FranssonCanadaCanada15:47+1:17
12Eric KempCanadaCanada15:55+1:25
13Ulrik EnglundCanadaSweden15:57+1:27
14Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada16:03+1:33
15Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada16:07+1:37
15Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States16:07+1:37
17Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia16:09+1:39
18Martin WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:31+2:01
19Brian MayCanadaCanada16:42+2:12
20Nick Duca CanadaCanada16:43+2:13
21Lee HawkingsCanadaCanada16:45+2:15
22Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States16:51+2:21
23Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada16:59+2:29
24Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States17:01+2:31
25Daniel GuollaCanadaCanada17:06+2:36
26Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States17:09+2:39
27Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada17:11+2:41
28Graham EreauxCanadaCanada17:35+3:05
29Vladimir GusiatnikovUnited StatesUnited States17:42+3:12
30Brian GrahamCanadaCanada17:43+3:13
31Andrei LogvinCanadaCanada17:52+3:22
32Timothy EdmundsCanadaCanada18:18+3:48
33Florin TencariuUnited StatesUnited States18:27+3:57
34Frederic BedardCanadaCanada18:46+4:16
35Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada18:52+4:22
36Alexander BergstromCanadaCanada18:58+4:28
37James ConnellCanadaCanada19:05+4:35
38Ross BurnettCanadaCanada19:19+4:49
39Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada19:24+4:54
40Stephen PowellCanadaCanada19:31+5:01
41James TaskerCanadaCanada19:32+5:02
42Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada19:36+5:06
43Tim LeeCanadaCanada19:57+5:27
44Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States20:10+5:40
45Bill JarvisCanadaCanada20:53+6:23
46Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada20:55+6:25
47Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States21:30+7:00
48Adrian TurcanuCanadaCanada21:41+7:11
49Istvan NagyUnited StatesUnited States21:42+7:12
50David RossCanadaCanada21:44+7:14
51Vern NelsonCanadaCanada21:53+7:23
52Peter LaurichCanadaCanada21:56+7:26
53Andras ReveszUnited StatesUnited States22:12+7:42
54Carl ChildsUnited StatesUnited States23:00+8:30
55Rudolf BajtCanadaCanada23:13+8:43
56Tony WheelerCanadaCanada23:16+8:46
57Paul DuboisCanadaCanada24:19+9:49
58Erik BlakeCanadaCanada24:39+10:09
59Clive HayhowCanadaCanada24:43+10:13
60Bernie BretonUnited StatesUnited States24:50+10:20
61Ted DanciuCanadaCanada25:26+10:56
62David AgarCanadaCanada26:14+11:44
63Niall MacconaillCanadaCanada26:17+11:47
64James RichardsonCanadaCanada27:12+12:42
65Dave GraupnerCanadaCanada28:20+13:50
66Raymond ChungCanadaCanada28:42+14:12
66Victor KlassenCanadaCanada28:42+14:12
68Guy OlsenUnited StatesUnited States28:58+14:28
69Kean WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States29:02+14:32
70Gabor HorgosCanadaCanada30:51+16:21
71Csaba TiszttartoUnited StatesUnited States30:57+16:27
72Sebastian DanciuCanadaCanada31:25+16:55
73John MoffetCanadaCanada32:19+17:49
74Don RiddleCanadaCanada34:31+20:01
75James HawkingsCanadaCanada36:27+21:57
76Richard AronoffCanadaCanada44:12+29:42
Alin DucaRomaniaCanadadisqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States13:16
2Carol RossCanadaCanada14:10+0:54
3Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine14:47+1:31
4Tea LaurilaFinlandFinland15:07+1:51
5Dahria BeattyCanadaCanada15:40+2:24
6Kendra MurrayCanadaCanada15:52+2:36
7Abbigail MayCanadaCanada15:56+2:40
8Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States16:09+2:53
9Anita O'BrienCanadaCanada16:35+3:19
10Marion OwenCanadaCanada16:44+3:28
11Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada16:50+3:34
11Laura TeutschCanadaCanada16:50+3:34
13Tori OwenCanadaCanada16:54+3:38
14Marianna WeberCanadaCanada18:02+4:46
15Emily RossCanadaCanada18:21+5:05
16Marketa GrahamCanadaCanada18:26+5:10
17Elena LogvinaCanadaCanada18:53+5:37
18Cheryl SmithCanadaCanada18:55+5:39
19Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada19:04+5:48
20Meghan RanceCanadaCanada19:17+6:01
21Jennifer MackeiganCanadaCanada20:42+7:26
22Nina WallaceCanadaCanada20:45+7:29
23Aurore VarelaCanadaCanada21:41+8:25
24Angela BajtCanadaCanada22:00+8:44
25Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada22:05+8:49
26Samantha FranksCanadaCanada22:17+9:01
27Mary-Anne SauveCanadaCanada22:55+9:39
28Lesley WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:47+10:31
29Alexis WheelerCanadaCanada24:29+11:13
30Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States25:03+11:47
31Ashley GoddardCanadaCanada26:55+13:39
32Sarah Stirling-MoffetCanadaCanada31:48+18:32
33Isabelle RobertCanadaCanada35:48+22:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org