International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 August 2010

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Simon UppillMen (45)37:54+7:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45David ShepherdMen (45)43:27+12:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Grace CraneWomen (45)39:06+9:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Vanessa RoundWomen (45)40:52+10:51

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Ursula KadanWomen (45)38:54+8:53

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Yury TambasovMen (45)37:29+6:56

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Dmitry MikhalkinMen (45)38:00+7:27

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Fabien PasquasyMen (45)36:21+5:48

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Greet OeyenWomen (45)41:48+11:47

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kiril NikolovMen (45)36:40+6:07

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ivaylo KamenarovMen (45)38:47+8:14

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (45)38:43+8:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Louise OramWomen (45)38:04+8:03

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Matjaz StanfelMen (45)40:52+10:19

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tomas DlabajaMen (45)34:17+3:44

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Jan SedivyMen (45)35:26+4:53

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Dana BrozkovaWomen (45)33:16+3:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Vendula Haldin KlechovaWomen (45)35:07+5:06

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Radka BrozkovaWomen (45)37:50+7:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Iveta DuchovaWomen (45)37:57+7:56

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Tue LassenMen (45)33:36+3:03

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Soren BobachMen (45)35:47+5:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Signe SoesWomen (45)32:38+2:37

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Maja AlmWomen (45)34:04+4:03

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Ida BobachWomen (45)34:38+4:37

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Olle KarnerMen (45)35:02+4:29

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Merike VanjukWomen (45)37:02+7:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pasi IkonenMen (45)32:00+1:27

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Tero FohrMen (45)33:54+3:21

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Hannu AirilaMen (45)34:32+3:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiWomen (45)30:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (45)32:21+2:20

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Merja RantanenWomen (45)34:41+4:40

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Thierry GueorgiouMen (45)31:12+0:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Damien RenardMen (45)34:08+3:35

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Philippe AdamskiMen (45)34:42+4:09

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Francois GononMen (45)35:12+4:39

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Amelie ChataingWomen (45)35:42+5:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Capucine VercellottiWomen (45)35:50+5:49

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Charlotte BouchetWomen (45)38:00+7:59

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Zsolt LenkeiMen (45)36:51+6:18

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Adam KovacsMen (45)39:27+8:54

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Fanni GyurkoWomen (45)40:21+10:20

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43David HealyMen (45)41:41+11:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Marco SeppiMen (45)40:58+10:25

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Michela GuizzardiWomen (45)39:24+9:23

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Nicole ScaletWomen (45)41:50+11:49

Kazakhstan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Olga NovikovaWomen (45)38:11+8:10

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Aija SkrastinaWomen (45)38:18+8:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (45)36:06+6:05

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Sandra PauzaiteWomen (45)36:18+6:17

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Gabija RazaityteWomen (45)43:42+13:41

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Chris ForneMen (45)34:53+4:20

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Ross MorrisonMen (45)39:48+9:15

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerMen (45)30:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anders NordbergMen (45)32:16+1:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Audun WeltzienMen (45)32:43+2:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Marianne AndersenWomen (45)30:57+0:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (45)32:48+2:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Line HagmannWomen (45)34:32+4:31

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Wojciech DwojakMen (45)40:01+9:28

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Mateusz WenslawMen (45)41:56+11:23

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Hanna WisniewskaWomen (45)37:17+7:16

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Daria LajnWomen (45)43:17+13:16

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ionut ZincaMen (45)37:27+6:54

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Zsuzsa FeyWomen (45)38:36+8:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Valentin NovikovMen (45)31:31+0:58

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Julia NovikovaWomen (45)35:38+5:37

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Irina NybergWomen (45)38:36+8:35

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Roger Casal FernandezMen (45)37:32+6:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Peter ObergMen (45)30:40+0:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Emil WingstedtMen (45)32:40+2:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12David AnderssonMen (45)32:55+2:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Helena JanssonWomen (45)31:24+1:23

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Annika BillstamWomen (45)32:05+2:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Lena EliassonWomen (45)36:00+5:59

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Daniel HubmannMen (45)31:12+0:39

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthias LeonhardtMen (45)31:31+0:58

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Matthias MerzMen (45)33:01+2:28

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (45)30:21+0:20

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (45)33:34+3:33

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Angela WildWomen (45)36:10+6:09

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Oleksandr KratovMen (45)31:23+0:50

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Oleksandr StarovMen (45)36:12+5:39

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anastasiia DanylovaWomen (45)38:04+8:03

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Graham GristwoodMen (45)32:56+2:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Matthew CraneMen (45)36:11+5:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Matthew SpeakeMen (45)38:25+7:52

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Sarah RollinsWomen (45)38:30+8:29

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (45)39:25+9:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport