International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 August 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway30:33
2Peter ObergSwedenSweden30:40+0:07
3Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance31:12+0:39
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:12+0:39
5Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine31:23+0:50
6Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:31+0:58
6Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation31:31+0:58
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland32:00+1:27
9Anders NordbergNorwayNorway32:16+1:43
10Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden32:40+2:07
11Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway32:43+2:10
12David AnderssonSwedenSweden32:55+2:22
13Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain32:56+2:23
14Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:01+2:28
15Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark33:36+3:03
16Tero FohrFinlandFinland33:54+3:21
17Damien RenardFranceFrance34:08+3:35
18Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:17+3:44
19Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland34:32+3:59
20Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance34:42+4:09
21Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand34:53+4:20
22Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia35:02+4:29
23Francois GononFranceFrance35:12+4:39
24Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:26+4:53
25Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark35:47+5:14
26Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia36:11+5:38
27Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine36:12+5:39
28Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium36:21+5:48
29Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria36:40+6:07
30Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary36:51+6:18
31Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania37:27+6:54
32Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation37:29+6:56
33Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain37:32+6:59
34Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia37:54+7:21
35Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus38:00+7:27
36Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:25+7:52
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria38:47+8:14
38Adam KovacsHungaryHungary39:27+8:54
39Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand39:48+9:15
40Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland40:01+9:28
41Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia40:52+10:19
42Marco SeppiItalyItaly40:58+10:25
43David HealyIrelandSweden41:41+11:08
44Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland41:56+11:23
45David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia43:27+12:54

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland30:01
2Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:21+0:20
3Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway30:57+0:56
4Helena JanssonSwedenSweden31:24+1:23
5Annika BillstamSwedenSweden32:05+2:04
6Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland32:21+2:20
7Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark32:38+2:37
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway32:48+2:47
9Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic33:16+3:15
10Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:34+3:33
11Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark34:04+4:03
12Line HagmannNorwayNorway34:32+4:31
13Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark34:38+4:37
14Merja RantanenFinlandFinland34:41+4:40
15Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic35:07+5:06
16Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation35:38+5:37
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance35:42+5:41
18Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance35:50+5:49
19Lena EliassonSwedenSweden36:00+5:59
20Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:06+6:05
21Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:10+6:09
22Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:18+6:17
23Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia37:02+7:01
24Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland37:17+7:16
25Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:50+7:49
26Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:57+7:56
27Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance38:00+7:59
28Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine38:04+8:03
28Louise OramCanadaCanada38:04+8:03
30Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan38:11+8:10
31Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia38:18+8:17
32Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:30+8:29
33Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania38:36+8:35
33Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation38:36+8:35
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria38:43+8:42
36Ursula KadanAustriaAustria38:54+8:53
37Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia39:06+9:05
38Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly39:24+9:23
39Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:25+9:24
40Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary40:21+10:20
41Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia40:52+10:51
42Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium41:48+11:47
43Nicole ScaletItalyItaly41:50+11:49
44Daria LajnPolandPoland43:17+13:16
45Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania43:42+13:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org